HID / Metal Halide Ballasts
Metal-Halide products have a high luminous efficiency which is about double a mercury vapor light and three to five times more efficient than a incandescent light. Usually they are found in industrial settings such as floodlights at stadiums or factories. We carry a wide selection of these products including: High Pressure Sodium (HPS), Low Pressure Sodium (LPS), Metal Halide Ballasts, F-can Ballasts, and Postline. Email us if you need assistance finding a product.
Can't find a product? We can source 1000's of products offline. Send us a request
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Out of stockNow Shipping Recommended Replacement
12210-239C-TC Universal HPS Fcan Ballast - 100W S54
Universal
MSRP: $125.00Now: $94.95Was: $125.00UNIVERSAL S54 100 Watt HID High Pressure Sodium (HPS) F-can Ballast, 120V/277V Universal 100W High Pressure Sodium F-can Ballast Universal’s F-Can ballastsBS53-12210-239C-TCMSRP: $125.00Now: $94.95Was: $125.00 -
HPS-70X-Q-KIT Keystone High Pressure Sodium Ballast Kit - 70W S62
Keystone
MSRP: $96.00Now: $79.95Was: $96.00Keystone HPS-70X-Q-KIT High Pressure Sodium ballast kit compatible with 70 watt S62 bulbs, 120/208/240/277 line voltage quad tap input, R-NPF/R-HPF circuit type. KeystonHPS-70X-Q-KITMSRP: $96.00Now: $79.95Was: $96.00 -
IMH-100-D-BLS-M Advance 100W Electronic Metal Halide Ballast - Mounting Studs
Advance - Philips
MSRP: $155.00Now: $125.95Was: $155.00e-Vision electronic HID Ballast, 100W C90/M90, M140, C191 metal halide / ceramic bulb, 120/277V, BLS - Bottom Exit Leads and Mounting Studs Now shipping Recommended Replacement. Please review to...DWW-repl-EL100WMHBLSMSRP: $155.00Now: $125.95Was: $155.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:MSRP: $155.00Now: $125.95Was: $155.00Subtotal: -
11210-539C-TC Universal Metal Halide Fcan Ballast - 150W M102 Fcan
Universal
MSRP: $190.00Now: $154.95Was: $190.00UNIVERSAL M102 150 Watt Metal Halide Ballast, 120V or 277V, HX-HPF Circuit, F-Can Pulse Start Ballast Universal 150W M102 Metal Halide F-can Ballast Universal F-Can ballasts are ideal for indoor...BS2-47725MSRP: $190.00Now: $154.95Was: $190.00 -
Out of stock
M2012CK-7EUN-F (188882) Universal Electronic Metal Halide Ballast
Universal
MSRP: $60.00Now: $49.95Was: $60.00UNIVERSAL (Vossloh Schwabe) M2012CK-7EUN-F eHID Ballast, M175, C175 Single lamp 20W Watt, 120V Universal Electronic Metal Halide 39W Electronic Ballast F: Feet Mount with Side Leads Designed to...BS-ULT-188882MSRP: $60.00Now: $49.95Was: $60.00 -
M50MLTLC3M-500K Universal Metal Halide Ballast Kit - 50W M110 Quad
Universal
MSRP: $80.00Now: $69.95Was: $80.00UNIVERSAL M110 50 Watt HID Metal Halide Ballast, Quad-tap, HX-HPF Core & Coil Ballast Kit UNIVERSAL 50W Metal Halide Ballast Kit Universal HID Metal halide cBS2-45045MSRP: $80.00Now: $69.95Was: $80.00 -
CAP/MH175/DRY 175 Watt Metal Halide Capacitor
Global
MSRP: $26.00Now: $20.95Was: $26.00GLOBAL Dry Film CAPACITOR HID Metal Halide (MH) 175 Watt 10MFD 400V 1 Lamp GLOBAL Dry Film CAPACITOR HID Metal Halide (MH) 175 Watt49240MSRP: $26.00Now: $20.95Was: $26.00 -
CAP/MH1500 Oil Filled Metal Halide Capacitor
Global
MSRP: $52.00Now: $42.95Was: $52.00GLOBAL Oil Filled CAPACITOR HID Metal Halide (MH) 1500 Watt 32MFD 525V 1 Lamp49160MSRP: $52.00Now: $42.95Was: $52.00 -
Out of stock
E-MZA00W39 Sola Metal Halide Ballast - 35W/39W M130 Quad-tap
Sola
MSRP: $79.00$64.95SOLA HID Metal Halide Pulse Start Ballast, 35W 39W M130, HX-HPF Circuit, 120/208/240/277V Quad-tap.BS82-SOLA-E-MZA00W39MSRP: $79.00$64.95 -
IGN/HPS200-400 High Pressure Sodium Igniter
Global
MSRP: $15.00Now: $11.95Was: $15.00GLOBAL HID High Pressure Sodium (HPS) IGNITOR / STARTER for use with HPS Ballast and Lamp 200W 250W 400W DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER, NOW SHIPPING CANDIDATE REPLACEMENT - Please review replacement...49620MSRP: $15.00Now: $11.95Was: $15.00 -
M250ML5AC4M-500K Universal Metal Halide Ballast Kit - 250W M58 5-Tap
Universal
MSRP: $100.00Now: $79.95Was: $100.00UNIVERSAL M58 250 Watt M58 HID Metal Halide (MH), 5-tap 120V/208V/240V/277V/480V Core & Coil Ballast Kit MH250/5TAP Universal 250W M58 5-Tap Metal Halide Ballas45065MSRP: $100.00Now: $79.95Was: $100.00 -
Out of stock
QTP1X100MH/UNV-J (51915) Sylvania Electronic Metal Halide Ballast
Sylvania
MSRP: $135.00Now: $79.95Was: $135.00SYLVANIA OSRAM Quictronic eHID Ballasts, 120V-277V, Single 100W M90/M140 C90, J-Box Mount Electronic Ballast Quicktronic Professional Metal Halide 100W Electronic Ballast J-Box Mount w/ PEM Studs...BS-SYL-51915MSRP: $135.00Now: $79.95Was: $135.00





