HID / Metal Halide Ballasts
Metal-Halide products have a high luminous efficiency which is about double a mercury vapor light and three to five times more efficient than a incandescent light. Usually they are found in industrial settings such as floodlights at stadiums or factories. We carry a wide selection of these products including: High Pressure Sodium (HPS), Low Pressure Sodium (LPS), Metal Halide Ballasts, F-can Ballasts, and Postline. Email us if you need assistance finding a product.
Can't find a product? We can source 1000's of products offline. Send us a request
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Out of stock
M3912CK-7EUN (188635) Universal Electronic Metal Halide Ballast
Universal
MSRP: $60.00Now: $49.95Was: $60.00UNIVERSAL M175, C175 1 lamp 39W Watt HID Metal Halide Electronic Ballast, 120V Universal Electronic Metal Halide 39W Electronic Ballast Designed to provide optimal lamp performance and maximum...BS-ULT-188635MSRP: $60.00Now: $49.95Was: $60.00 -
Out of stock
72C8084-NP-001 Advance HPS Fcan Ballast - 100W S54
Advance - Philips
MSRP: $125.00Now: $94.95Was: $125.00ADVANCE 100W S54 1 Lamp High Pressure Sodium Ballast, 120V to 277V, F-Can Pulse Start BallastBSF-72C8084-NPMSRP: $125.00Now: $94.95Was: $125.00 -
M1000/SUPER5-KIT Sylvania 47427 Metal Halide Ballast Kit - 1000W 5-Tap
Sylvania
MSRP: $191.00Now: $158.95Was: $191.00Sylvania M1000/SUPER5-KIT metal halide ballast capacitor kit compatible with 1000W M47 bulbs, 120/208/240/277/480V 5-tap input, CWA circuit type Sylvania 1000W 5-tap Metal HBS-SYL-47427MSRP: $191.00Now: $158.95Was: $191.00 -
Out of stock
M10012-27CK-5EU-F (188169) Universal Electronic Metal Halide Ballast
Universal
MSRP: $133.00$99.95UNIVERSAL M/C90. M/C140, C191, 1 lamp 100W Watt HID Metal Halide Electronic Ballast, 120V-277V, Feet Mount-Side Leads Universal Electronic Metal Halide 100W Electronic Ballast F: Feet Mount with...BS-ULT-188169MSRP: $133.00$99.95 -
72C6082-NP Advance Metal Halide Fcan Ballast - 400W M59 Fcan
Advance - Philips
MSRP: $296.00Now: $245.95Was: $296.00ADVANCE Metal Halide Fcan Ballast, M59 H33 400W, CWA Circuit, 120V/277VBSF-ADV-72C6082NPMSRP: $296.00Now: $245.95Was: $296.00 -
BAMH1500-CWA/V4 (7247) Plusrite 1500W Metal Halide Probe Start Ballast Kit
Plusrite
MSRP: $300.00Now: $249.95Was: $300.00Plusrite 1500W Probe Start Metal Halide Ballast, M48, Quad Tap 120/208/240/277V, CWA Circuit Type Plusrite 1500W Metal Halide Ballast ANSI: M48 BAMH: Probe Start Ballast CWA: Circuit Type V4:...BS16-7247MSRP: $300.00Now: $249.95Was: $300.00 -
E-SCA00W600 Sola High Pressure Sodium Ballast Kit - 600W S106 Quad
Sola
MSRP: $207.00$170.95SOLA S106 600W HID High Pressure Sodium Ballast, Quad Tap 120V/208V/240V/277V, CWA Circuit, Core & Coil Ballast Kit. Sola Basic S106 600W HPS Ballast Kit Core and CoBS82-SOLA-E-SCA00W600MSRP: $207.00$170.95 -
Keystone CAP-750MPS Pulse Start Metal Halide Capacitor
Keystone
MSRP: $42.00Now: $34.95Was: $42.00Keystone Oil Filled Capacitor HID Pulse Start Metale Halide (MH) 750 Watt, 28uF, 400V Keystone Oil Filled Capacitor HID Pulse Start Metal Halide (MH) 750 WattCAP-750MPSMSRP: $42.00Now: $34.95Was: $42.00 -
Out of stock
M1000ML5AC5M-500K Universal Metal Halide Ballast - 5 Tap
Universal
MSRP: $200.00Now: $169.95Was: $200.00UNIVERSAL M47 1000 Watt HID Metal Halide (MH) Ballast, 120V/208V/240V/277V/480V, Core & Coil Ballast Kit Universal M47 Metal Halide Ballast - 5 Tap Equivalent Replacement for: Advance...BS52-M1000ML5AC5M-500KMSRP: $200.00Now: $169.95Was: $200.00 -
E-MZA0FT150F Sola Metal Halide Fcan Ballast - 150W M102 Fcan
Sola
MSRP: $190.00Now: $159.95Was: $190.00SOLA HID Metal Halide F-can Ballast, 150W M102,HX-HPF Circuit, 120V/277VBS82-SOLA-E-MZA0FT150FMSRP: $190.00Now: $159.95Was: $190.00 -
Out of stock
P750ML5AC5M-500K Universal Metal Halide Ballast - 750W M149 5-Tap
Universal
MSRP: $201.54Now: $187.95Was: $201.54UNIVERSAL M149 750 Watt HID Metal Halide (MH) 120V/208V/240V/277V/480V Core & Coil Pulse Start Ballast Kit Equivalent Replacement foBS2-45692MSRP: $201.54Now: $187.95Was: $201.54 -
Out of stock
QTP1X70MH/UNV-F QUICKTRONIC (51912/*2746CY) Electronic Metal Halide Ballast - 70W Feet-Mount
Quicktronic by Acuity
MSRP: $153.00Now: $127.95Was: $153.00Quicktronic eHID Ballast, 70W M139/M98 and C139/C98 Lamp, Universal 120V-277V Input, Feet Mount Quicktronic Professional 70W eHIBS-SYL-51912MSRP: $153.00Now: $127.95Was: $153.00





