HID / Metal Halide Ballasts
Metal-Halide products have a high luminous efficiency which is about double a mercury vapor light and three to five times more efficient than a incandescent light. Usually they are found in industrial settings such as floodlights at stadiums or factories. We carry a wide selection of these products including: High Pressure Sodium (HPS), Low Pressure Sodium (LPS), Metal Halide Ballasts, F-can Ballasts, and Postline. Email us if you need assistance finding a product.
Can't find a product? We can source 1000's of products offline. Send us a request
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
MPS-350A-P-KIT Keystone 350W Metal Halide Ballast Kit - 5-tap
Keystone
MSRP: $164.00Now: $135.95Was: $164.00Keystone Ballast, MPS-350A-P-KIT metal halide ballast and capacitor kit for 350 watt M131 and M171 bulbs, 120/208/240/277/480V volts 5-tap input, CWA circuit type. Keystone 350 Watt Metal Halide...MPS-350A-P-KITMSRP: $164.00Now: $135.95Was: $164.00 -
BALU70-R/V120 (7326) Plusrite 70W High Pressure Sodium Ballast Kit
Plusrite
MSRP: $35.00Now: $28.95Was: $35.00Plusrite 70W High Pressure Sodium Ballast, S62, Single Tap 120V, R-HPF Circuit Type Plusrite 70W HPS Ballast ANSI S62 BALU: High Pressure Sodium Ballast R: R-HPF Circuit Type V120: Single Tap...BS16-7326MSRP: $35.00Now: $28.95Was: $35.00 -
E-971-WDD-SO400 Sola High Pressure Sodium Ballast Kit - 400W S51 5-tap
Sola
MSRP: $140.00Now: $115.95Was: $140.00SOLA S51 400 Watt HID High Pressure Sodium Ballast, Five-Tap 120V/208V/240V/277/480V, CWA Circuit, Core & Coil Ballast Kit.BS82-SOLA-E-971-WDD-SO400MSRP: $140.00Now: $115.95Was: $140.00 -
E-MCA00W1001 Sola Metal Halide Pulse Start Ballast - 1000W M141 Quad
Sola
MSRP: $212.00$174.95SOLA M141 1000 Watt HID Metal Halide Ballast, Pulse Start, Quad Tap 120V/208V/240V/277V, CWA Circuit, Core & Coil Ballast Kit.BS82-SOLA-E-MCA00W1001MSRP: $212.00$174.95 -
Out of stock
V90D9610K Venture Lighting 775W Pulse Start Ballast
Venture Lighting
MSRP: $230.00Now: $194.95Was: $230.00VENTURE M181 775 Watt Metal Halide Ballast, Quad-tap 120V/208V/240V/277V, CWA Core & Coil Pulse Start Ballast Kit VENTURE M181 775W Quad HID Metal Halide Pulse Start Ballast Venture Lighting’s...V90D9610KMSRP: $230.00Now: $194.95Was: $230.00 -
71A8743-001D Advance HPS Ballast Kit - 1000W S52 480V
Advance - Philips
MSRP: $245.00Now: $199.95Was: $245.00ADVANCE 1000 Watt S52 High Pressure Sodium Ballast, 480V Tap, CWA Core and Coil Ballast Kit DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - NOW SHIPPING CANDIDATE REPLACEMEBS2-71A8743-001DMSRP: $245.00Now: $199.95Was: $245.00 -
Out of stock
E-971-DD-SO250 Sola High Pressure Sodium Ballast Kit - 250W S50 480V
Sola
MSRP: $127.00$104.95SOLA S50 250 Watt HID High Pressure Sodium Ballast, 480V Input, CWA Circuit, Core & Coil Ballast Kit.BS82-SOLA-E-971-DD-SO250MSRP: $127.00$104.95 -
P400ML5AC4M-500K Universal Metal Halide 400W
Universal
MSRP: $146.00Now: $120.95Was: $146.00UNIVERSAL M135 400 Watt Metal Halide Ballast, 5-Tap 120V/208V/240V/277V/480V Core & Coil Pulse Start Ballast Kit Pulse Start Metal Halide Core & Coil 400W Ballast Equivalent Replacement for: GE...BS-P400ML5AC4M-500KMSRP: $146.00Now: $120.95Was: $146.00 -
E-MMCA00W175 Sola Metal Halide Ballast Kit - 175W M57 Quad
Sola
MSRP: $78.00$63.95SOLA M57 175 Watt HID Metal Halide Ballast, Quad Tap 120V/208V/240V/277V, CWA Circuit, Probe Start, Core & Coil Ballast Kit. SOLA M57 175W Metal Halide Ballast Kit CBS82-SOLA-E-MMCA00W175MSRP: $78.00$63.95 -
IGN/MH175 Metal Halide Igniter
Global
MSRP: $23.00Now: $18.95Was: $23.00GLOBAL HID Metal Halide (MH) IGNITOR / STARTER for use with MH Ballast and Lamp 175WMetal Halide IgnitorUL-49515MSRP: $23.00Now: $18.95Was: $23.00 -
Keystone MPS-320A-Q-KIT 320W Metal Halide Ballast Kit
Keystone
MSRP: $155.00Now: $128.95Was: $155.00Keystone MPS-320A-Q-KIT metal halide ballast and capacitor kit for 320 watt M132 and M154 bulbs, 120/208/240/277 volts quad tap input, CWA circuit type. Keystone 320 Watt Metal Halide Kit ANSI:...MPS-320A-Q-KITMSRP: $155.00Now: $128.95Was: $155.00 -
M400/SUPER5-PS-KIT Sylvania 47400 Metal Halide Ballast Kit - 400W M135 M155 5-Tap
Sylvania
MSRP: $111.00Now: $91.95Was: $111.00Sylvania Metal Halide Ballast Kit, 400W M135 M155, 120/208/240/277/480V 5-Tap Input, CWA circuit, Pulse StartBS-SYL-47400MSRP: $111.00Now: $91.95Was: $111.00





