HID / Metal Halide Ballasts
Metal-Halide products have a high luminous efficiency which is about double a mercury vapor light and three to five times more efficient than a incandescent light. Usually they are found in industrial settings such as floodlights at stadiums or factories. We carry a wide selection of these products including: High Pressure Sodium (HPS), Low Pressure Sodium (LPS), Metal Halide Ballasts, F-can Ballasts, and Postline. Email us if you need assistance finding a product.
Can't find a product? We can source 1000's of products offline. Send us a request
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
S1000ML5AC5M-500K Universal HPS Ballast - 1000W 5-Tap
Universal
MSRP: $245.00Now: $203.95Was: $245.00UNIVERSAL S52 1000 Watt High Pressure Sodium HPS Ballast, 5-tap 120V/208V/240V/277V/480V Core and Coil Ballast Kit Shipping Recommended Replacement - Please review to confirm apBS2-46912MSRP: $245.00Now: $203.95Was: $245.00 -
71A5191 Advance Metal Halide Ballast Kit - 50W M110 Quad-tap
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $80.00Now: $69.95Was: $80.00ADVANCE M110 50W Metal Halide Ballast, 120/208/240/277 volts quad tap input, HX-HPF Ballast Advance 50W Metal Halide Ballast ANSI: M110BSF-71A5191-001DMSRP: $80.00Now: $69.95Was: $80.00 -
HPS-100X-Q-KIT Keystone High Pressure Sodium Ballast Kit
Keystone
MSRP: $106.00Now: $87.95Was: $106.00Keystone HPS-100X-Q-KIT high pressure sodium ballast kit, compatible with 100 watt S54 high pressure sodium lamps, quad tap input 120/208/240/277 line voltage, HX-HPF circuit type. Keystone 100 Watt...KT-HPS-100X-Q-KITMSRP: $106.00Now: $87.95Was: $106.00 -
IGN/HPS35-150 High Pressure Sodium Igniter
Global
MSRP: $18.00Now: $14.95Was: $18.00GLOBAL HID High Pressure Sodium (HPS) IGNITOR / STARTER for use with HPS Ballast and Lamp 35W 50W 70W 100W 150W49610MSRP: $18.00Now: $14.95Was: $18.00 -
MH-400A-D-FCAN Keystone 400W F-can Metal Halide Ballast
Keystone
MSRP: $296.00Now: $245.95Was: $296.00Keystone 400 Watt M59 Metal Halide Fcan Ballast Key Features Dual 120/277 Input Voltage Min. Starting Temp. -30 Degrees C High Power Factor Small size and lightweight Metallic...KT-MH-400A-D-FCANMSRP: $296.00Now: $245.95Was: $296.00 -
CAP/MH400/DRY Dry Capacitor
Global
MSRP: $32.00Now: $25.95Was: $32.00GLOBAL Dry Film CAPACITOR HID Metal Halide (MH) 400 Watt 24MFD 400V 1 Lamp GLOBAL Dry Film CAPACITOR HID Metal Halide (MH)49260MSRP: $32.00Now: $25.95Was: $32.00 -
Howard MP-750-4T-PSCWA-K Pulse Start Metal Halide Ballast Kit - 750W M149 Quad
Howard
MSRP: $196.00Now: $161.95Was: $196.00Howard MP-750-4T-PSCWA-K Pulse Start Metal Halide ballast kit compatible with 750 watt M149 lamps, 120/208/240/277v line voltage and quad-tap input, CWA circuit type. DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER -...MP-750-4T-PSCWA-KMSRP: $196.00Now: $161.95Was: $196.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:MSRP: $196.00Now: $161.95Was: $196.00Subtotal: -
ICW-140-Q-LS Advance Electronic Metal Halide (eHID) CosmoWhite Xtreme Ballast - 140W C189
Advance - Philips
MSRP: $220.00Now: $179.95Was: $220.00Advance eHID Electronic Metal Halide Xtreme Ballast for Philips Cosmopolis Lamps, 140W C189, 208-277V Input, Side Terminal Connector with Mounting FeetBSF-ADV-913700685669MSRP: $220.00Now: $179.95Was: $220.00 -
IGN/MH750 Metal Halide Igniter
Global
MSRP: $40.00Now: $32.95Was: $40.00GLOBAL HID Metal Halide (MH) IGNITOR / STARTER for use with MH Ballast and Lamp 750W49530MSRP: $40.00Now: $32.95Was: $40.00 -
Out of stock
PowerSelect PS13B20T 20W Surface Mount Electronic Metal Halide Ballast
PowerSelect
MSRP: $119.00$94.95The PowerSelect PS13B20T Surface Mount Electronic Metal Halide Ballast is compatible with ANSI lamp type M156. It has an input voltage of 120Vac and an output wattage of 20 watts. PowerSelect...BS18-PS13B20TMSRP: $119.00$94.95 -
MH-250A-P-KIT Keystone Metal Halide Ballast Kit - 250W M58 5-Tap
Keystone
MSRP: $128.00Now: $105.95Was: $128.00KEYSTONE M58 H37 250W Metal Halide Ballast, 5-Tap 120V/208V/240V/277V/480V, CWA Core & Coil Ballast Kit Keystone 250W M58 Metal Halide 5-tap Ballast KitKT-MH-250A-P-KITMSRP: $128.00Now: $105.95Was: $128.00 -
Out of stock
PowerSelect PS13B70L 70W Electronic Metal Halide Ballast
PowerSelect
MSRP: $119.00$94.95The PowerSelect PS13B70L 70 Watt Electronic Metal Halide Ballast is compatible with ANSI lamp types M85, M98, M139 and M143. It has an input voltage of 120Vac and an output wattage of 70 watts...BS18-PS13B70LMSRP: $119.00$94.95





