HID / Metal Halide Ballasts
Metal-Halide products have a high luminous efficiency which is about double a mercury vapor light and three to five times more efficient than a incandescent light. Usually they are found in industrial settings such as floodlights at stadiums or factories. We carry a wide selection of these products including: High Pressure Sodium (HPS), Low Pressure Sodium (LPS), Metal Halide Ballasts, F-can Ballasts, and Postline. Email us if you need assistance finding a product.
Can't find a product? We can source 1000's of products offline. Send us a request
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Keystone CAP-100HPS High Pressure Sodium Capacitor
Keystone
MSRP: $18.00Now: $14.95Was: $18.00Keystone Dry Film Capacitor HID High Pressure Sodium (HPS) 100 Watt, 10uF, 280V Keystone Dry Film Capacitor HID High Pressure Sodium (HPS) 100 WattCAP-100HPSMSRP: $18.00Now: $14.95Was: $18.00 -
M150/MULTI-KIT Sylvania 47229 Metal Halide Ballast Kit - 150W M102 Quad
Sylvania
MSRP: $86.00Now: $70.95Was: $86.00Sylvania M150/MULTI-KIT metal halide ballast kit, 150W M102 lamps, 120/208/240/277V Quad-tap Input, HX-HPF circuit type Sylvania 150 Watt M102 Metal Halide Kit <BS-SYL-47229MSRP: $86.00Now: $70.95Was: $86.00 -
Out of stock
M250-PS/120/277/F-CAN Osram Sylvania (47749) Pulse-Start Metal Halide Ballast - 250W M138 M153 Fcan
Sylvania
MSRP: $172.00$141.95OSRAM SYLVANIA Metal Halide HID F-can Ballast, Single 250W M138 M153 Bulb, Pulse Start, 120V or 277V Input, CWA Circuit Sylvania 250W HID Metal Halide Pulse-Start F-canBSF-SYL-47749MSRP: $172.00$141.95 -
MH175/5TAP TopStar 175W Metal Halide Ballast 5-Tap
TopStar
MSRP: $85.00Now: $69.95Was: $85.00TopStar M57 175 Watt Metal Halide Ballast, 5-tap 120V/208V/240V/277V/480V, CWA Ballast Kit TopStar Magnetic 175W Ballast Five-Tap The TopStar magnetic metal halide ballast for HID laBS9-MH175/5TAPMSRP: $85.00Now: $69.95Was: $85.00 -
PS13U70L PowerSelect 70W Electronic Metal Halide Ballast
PowerSelect
MSRP: $129.00$103.95This PowerSelect PS13U70L Electronic Metal Halide Ballast has wattage of 70W and 0.27A, .64A amps. It has an input voltage of 120-277Vac. PowerSelect 70W Electronic Metal Halide Ballast Input...BS18-PS13U70LMSRP: $129.00$103.95 -
Out of stock
1120-251A-TC Universal 35W 39W Metal Halide Fcan Ballast
Universal
MSRP: $75.00$64.45UNIVERSAL M130 35/39 Watt HID Metal Halide (MH) 120V F-Can Pulse Start Ballast Universal HID Metal Halide F-can Ballast Universal’s F-Can ballasts are ideal for indoor applications where quiet...47705MSRP: $75.00$64.45 -
71A7807-001DB Advance 50W HPS Ballast Kit - 120V
Advance - Philips
MSRP: $47.00Now: $38.95Was: $47.00ADVANCE 50 Watt S68 High Pressure Sodium HPS Ballast, 120V, Reactor HPF Ballast Kit Advance HPS 550W 120V Ballast Kit ANSI S68, LU50 120V Kit includes prewired Dry Film Capacitor, Ignitor plus...BS2-71A7807-001DBMSRP: $47.00Now: $38.95Was: $47.00 -
AC-MH70UVBMS AC Electronics Ballast
AC Electronics
MSRP: $110.00Now: $92.75Was: $110.00The AC ELECTRONICS Bottom Mount AC-MH70UVBMS is a pulse start metal halide ballast that works with one 70W M143, M139, M98 or M85 lamp. AC ELECTRONICS Metal Halide Electronic Ballast For use with...BS22-AC-MH70UVBMSMSRP: $110.00Now: $92.75Was: $110.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:MSRP: $110.00Now: $92.75Was: $110.00Subtotal: -
CAP/MH320/DRY Capacitor
Global
MSRP: $23.94Now: $19.95Was: $23.94GLOBAL Dry Film CAPACITOR HID Metal Halide (MH) 320 Watt 22mF 330V GLOBAL Dry Film CAPACITOR HID Metal Halide (MH)49255MSRP: $23.94Now: $19.95Was: $23.94 -
D83W2812M (4410-P) Aerovox Metal Halide Capacitor - 280V 100W 12UF
CDE Cornell Dubilier
MSRP: $21.00Now: $16.95Was: $21.00AEROVOX Dry Film CAPACITOR HID Metal Halide 100 Watt M-90 Bulbs, 12 MFD 280V 1 Lamp.BSF-AERO-D83W2812M-4410-PMSRP: $21.00Now: $16.95Was: $21.00 -
PS13U90S PowerSelect 35W/39W/50W/70W eHID Ballast
PowerSelect
MSRP: $144.00$114.95This PowerSelect PS13U90S Electronic Metal Halide Ballast has wattage options of 35W/39W/50W/70W and 0.17A, 0.21A, 0.29A amps. It has an input voltage of 120-277Vac. PowerSelect...BS18-PS13U90SMSRP: $144.00$114.95 -
Out of stock
71A5081-500D Advance Metal Halide Ballast - 35W 39W M130
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $80.00Now: $64.95Was: $80.00ADVANCE M130 35W/39W Metal Halide Pulse Start Ballast, 120/277V, Core and Coil, HX-HPF CircuitBS2-71A5081-500DMSRP: $80.00Now: $64.95Was: $80.00





