HID / Metal Halide Ballasts
Metal-Halide products have a high luminous efficiency which is about double a mercury vapor light and three to five times more efficient than a incandescent light. Usually they are found in industrial settings such as floodlights at stadiums or factories. We carry a wide selection of these products including: High Pressure Sodium (HPS), Low Pressure Sodium (LPS), Metal Halide Ballasts, F-can Ballasts, and Postline. Email us if you need assistance finding a product.
Can't find a product? We can source 1000's of products offline. Send us a request
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
845-1770-047 Jefferson Metal Halide Ballast Replacement kit - 175W Quad-Tap
Venture Lighting
MSRP: $68.00Now: $55.95Was: $68.00JEFFERSON M57 175W Metal Halide Ballast Kit, 120V/208V/240V/277V, 3 x 4, Probe Start, CWA circuit type DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - Shipping Candidate Replacement. Please review to confirm...674391MSRP: $68.00Now: $55.95Was: $68.00 -
E-871-W-320 Sola Pulse Start Metal Halide Ballast Kit - 320W M132/M154 Quad-tap
Sola
MSRP: $131.00Now: $108.95Was: $131.00Sola E-871-W-320 pulse start metal halide ballast kit, 320W M132 or M154 bulbs, 120/208/240/277V Quad-input, CWA circuit type Sola 320W Metal Halide Ballast Quad-tap KitBS82-E-871-W-320MSRP: $131.00Now: $108.95Was: $131.00 -
E-SZA00W150 Sola HPS Ballast - 150W S55 Quad
Sola
MSRP: $86.00Now: $70.95Was: $86.00SOLA S55 150 Watt HID High Pressure Sodium Ballast, 120/208/240/277V Quad tap, HX-HPF Circuit, Core & Coil Ballast Kit.BS82-SOLA-E-SZA00W150MSRP: $86.00Now: $70.95Was: $86.00 -
E-SZA00W70 Sola HPS Ballast Kit - 70W S62 Quad
Sola
MSRP: $88.00$71.95SOLA S62 70 Watt HID High Pressure Sodium (HPS) Ballast, 120/208/240/277V Quad tap, HX-HPF Circuit, Core & Coil Ballast Kit.BS82-SOLA-E-SZA00W70MSRP: $88.00$71.95 -
Out of stock
Howard M0100-71C-512-DK Metal Halide Ballast
Howard
MSRP: $94.80$59.95HOWARD M90 100 Watt HID Metal Halide (MH) 120V/208V/240V/277V Pulse Start Ballast Dry Kit Howard Magnetic HID Ballast Equivalent Replacement for: Universal...HL-M0100-71C-512-DKMSRP: $94.80$59.95 -
HPS-1000A-Q-KIT Keystone High Pressure Sodium Ballast Kit
Keystone
MSRP: $356.00Now: $295.95Was: $356.00Keystone HPS-1000A-Q-KIT high pressure sodium ballast kit, compatible with 1000 watt S52 high pressure sodium lamps, quad tap input 120/208/240/277 line voltage, CWA circuit type. Keystone 1000 Watt...HPS-1000A-Q-KITMSRP: $356.00Now: $295.95Was: $356.00 -
Keystone IGN-XG-03A Pulse Start Metal Halide Ignitor- 750W
Keystone
MSRP: $36.00Now: $29.95Was: $36.00Keystone Ignitor, 750W Pulse Start Metal Halide Bulbs, CWA circuit type Keystone 750W Pulse Start Metal Halide IgnitorKT-IGN-XG-03AMSRP: $36.00Now: $29.95Was: $36.00 -
Keystone MH-250A-Q-AA-KIT Metal Halide Ballast Kit - 250W M58 Quad
Keystone
MSRP: $75.00Now: $56.95Was: $75.00Keystone MH-250A-Q-AA-KIT metal halide ballast and capacitor kit for 250 watt M58 bulbs, 120/208/240/277V with a multiple quad input, CWA circuit type SHIPPING RECOMMENDED REPLACEMENT - exactly the...MH-250A-Q-AA-KITMSRP: $75.00Now: $56.95Was: $75.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:MSRP: $75.00Now: $56.95Was: $75.00Subtotal: -
M150MHS-UX-US-C-AD-NC 150W Metrolight eHID Electronic Metal Halide Ballast - 150W Dimming
Metrolight
MSRP: $228.00Now: $189.95Was: $228.00METROLIGHT SuperHID 150 Electronic eHID Metal Halide Ballast, 120V-277V, Single 150W M81 or M102, Feet Mount Side Exit Lead, 0-10V Dimming METROLIGHT SuperHID 150W Electronic MH Ballast for M81 or...BS49-M150MHS-UX-US-C-AD-NCMSRP: $228.00Now: $189.95Was: $228.00 -
M750/MULTI-PS-KIT Sylvania 47717 Metal Halide Ballast Kit - 750W M149 Quad
Sylvania
MSRP: $150.00Now: $109.95Was: $150.00Sylvania M750/MULTI-PS-KIT metal halide ballast capacitor kit compatible with 750 watt M149 bulbs, 120/208/240/277V Quad-tap input, CWA circuit type.BS-SYL-47717MSRP: $150.00Now: $109.95Was: $150.00 -
BLU0050A05200/A Robertson HPS Magnetic Ballast Kit
Robertson
MSRP: $62.00Now: $50.95Was: $62.00ROBERTSON Electromagnetic HPS Reactor Ballast Kit, 50W S68 Lamp, 120V, NPF, Core & Coil Ballast ElectroMagnetic HPS 50W S68 Pulse Start Ballast Electromagnetic reactor Open Core and Coil Normal...RWW-BLU0050A05200/AMSRP: $62.00Now: $50.95Was: $62.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:MSRP: $62.00Now: $50.95Was: $62.00Subtotal: -
Out of stock
M2012-27CK-6EU-F (188901) Universal Electronic Metal Halide Ballast
Universal
MSRP: $65.00Now: $58.95Was: $65.00Universal eHID Mini Square Case 20W Electronic Ballast Vossloh Schwabe / VS M2012-27CK-6EU-F 188901 is now Universal Light Technologies F-Feet Mount with Side Leads Designed to provide optimal...BS-ULT-188901MSRP: $65.00Now: $58.95Was: $65.00





