HID / Metal Halide Ballasts
Metal-Halide products have a high luminous efficiency which is about double a mercury vapor light and three to five times more efficient than a incandescent light. Usually they are found in industrial settings such as floodlights at stadiums or factories. We carry a wide selection of these products including: High Pressure Sodium (HPS), Low Pressure Sodium (LPS), Metal Halide Ballasts, F-can Ballasts, and Postline. Email us if you need assistance finding a product.
Can't find a product? We can source 1000's of products offline. Send us a request
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
LU400/MULTI-KIT Sylvania 47364 High Pressure Sodium Ballast Kit - 400W S51 Quad-tap
Sylvania
MSRP: $190.00Now: $157.95Was: $190.00Sylvania LUMALUX HPS Ballast Kit, 400W S51, Quad 120/208/240/277V Input, CWA Core and Coil Kit Sylvania 400W S51 Quad-Tap HPS Kit ANSI: S61 Line Voltage: 12BSF-SYL-47364MSRP: $190.00Now: $157.95Was: $190.00 -
Out of stock
M750/120/277/347/480-PS-KIT Sylvania 47409 Metal Halide Ballast Kit
Sylvania
MSRP: $180.00Now: $150.00Was: $180.00Sylvania M750/120/277/347/480-PS-KIT Pulse Start metal halide ballast capacitor kit compatible with 750 watt M149 bulbs, 120/277/347/480V volts quad tap input, CWA circuit type. Sylvania 750 Watt...BS-SYL-47409MSRP: $180.00Now: $150.00Was: $180.00 -
Out of stock
PS13E90T PowerSelect 35W/39W/70W/100W eHID Ballast
PowerSelect
MSRP: $144.00$127.95This PowerSelect PS13E90T Electronic Metal Halide Ballast has wattage options of 35W/39W/70W/100W and 0.138A, 0.232A, 0.324A amps. It has an input voltage of 347Vac. PowerSelect...BS18-PS13E90TMSRP: $144.00$127.95 -
Out of stock
QTP1X39MH/UNV-J Sylvania 51911 Electronic Metal Halide Ballast
Sylvania
MSRP: $130.00Now: $69.95Was: $130.00SYLVANIA OSRAM Quicktronic eHID Metal Halide, Ballast, 120V-277V, M130 or C130, Single 39W Watt T6, J-Box Mount Electronic Ballast Quicktronic Professional Metal Halide 39W Electronic...BS-SYL-51911MSRP: $130.00Now: $69.95Was: $130.00 -
BAPS1000-CWA/V4 (7240) Plusrite 1000W Metal Halide Pulse Start Ballast Kit
Plusrite
MSRP: $238.00Now: $197.95Was: $238.00Plusrite 1000W Pulse Start Metal Halide Ballast, M141, Quad Tap 120/208/240/277V, CWA Circuit Type Plusrite 1000W Metal Halide Ballast ANSI: M141 BAPS: Pulse Start Ballast CWA: Circuit Type V4:...BS16-7240MSRP: $238.00Now: $197.95Was: $238.00 -
Out of stock
BAPS175-CWA/V4 (7212) Plusrite 175W Metal Halide Pulse Start Ballast Kit
Plusrite
MSRP: $59.00Now: $49.95Was: $59.00Plusrite 175W Pulse Start Metal Halide Ballast, M137/M152, Quad Tap 120/208/240/277V, CWA Circuit Type Plusrite 175W Metal Halide Ballast ANSI: M137/M152 BAPS: Pulse Start Ballast CWA: Circuit Type...BS16-7212MSRP: $59.00Now: $49.95Was: $59.00 -
Damar 150W (20880C) Metal Halide F-CAN Dual Voltage Ballast
Damar
MSRP: $124.00Now: $103.95Was: $124.00DAMAR M102 150 Watt Metal Halide Ballast, 120V or 277V, F-Can Pulse Start Ballast DAMAR 150W Metal Halide F-can Ballast Damars F-Can ballasts are used for many indoor applications where quiet...DWW- 20880CMSRP: $124.00Now: $103.95Was: $124.00 -
E-SRNOOF150 Sola High Pressure Sodium Ballast Kit - 150W S55 120V
Sola
MSRP: $51.00Now: $41.95Was: $51.00SOLA S55 150W High Pressure Sodium HPS Ballast Kit with Ignitor, R-NPF circuit type, 120V. Sola S55 150W HPS Ballast - R-NPF Circuit ANSI: S55 Line Voltage: 120V Frequency: 60 Hz Circuit...BS82-SOLA-E-SRNOOF150MSRP: $51.00Now: $41.95Was: $51.00 -
Howard MP-320-4T-PSCWA-K Pulse Start Metal Halide Ballast Kit
Howard
MSRP: $140.00$79.95Howard MP-320-4T-PSCWA-K Pulse Start Metal Halide ballast kit compatible with 320 watt M132/M154 lamps, 120/208/240/277v line voltage and quad-tap input, PS-CWA circuit type. Shipping Recommended...MP-320-4T-PSCWA-KMSRP: $140.00$79.95Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:MSRP: $140.00$79.95Subtotal: -
Howard S-1000-4T-CWA-K High Pressure Sodium Ballast Kit
Howard
MSRP: $172.00$142.95Howard S-1000-4T-CWA-K High Pressure Sodium ballast kit compatible with 1000 watt S52 lamps, 120/208/240/277 line voltage and quad tap input, CWA circuit type. Howard 1000 Watt High Pressure Sodium...S-1000-4T-CWA-KMSRP: $172.00$142.95Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:MSRP: $172.00$142.95Subtotal: -
IMH-39-K-LFS Advance e-Vision TrakStick Electronic Metal Halide Ballast - 39W Side-Exit Feet-Mount
Advance - Philips
MSRP: $100.00Now: $79.95Was: $100.00Advance IMH-39-K-LFS eHID Ballast, Universal 120-277V Input, 39W M130/C130 ANSI Bulb, TrakStik Side Exit Feet MountBSF-ADV-IMH39KLFSMSRP: $100.00Now: $79.95Was: $100.00 -
Keystone MPS-175A-Q-KIT Metal Halide Ballast Kit
Keystone
MSRP: $165.00Now: $136.95Was: $165.00Keystone MPS-175A-Q-KIT pulse start metal halide ballast kit, compatible with 175 watt M137/M152 pulse start lamps, 120/208/240/277 line voltage and quad tap input, CWA circuit type. Keystone 175...MPS-175A-Q-KITMSRP: $165.00Now: $136.95Was: $165.00





