HID / Metal Halide Ballasts
Metal-Halide products have a high luminous efficiency which is about double a mercury vapor light and three to five times more efficient than a incandescent light. Usually they are found in industrial settings such as floodlights at stadiums or factories. We carry a wide selection of these products including: High Pressure Sodium (HPS), Low Pressure Sodium (LPS), Metal Halide Ballasts, F-can Ballasts, and Postline. Email us if you need assistance finding a product.
Can't find a product? We can source 1000's of products offline. Send us a request
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Out of stock
72C7984-NP-001 Advance HPS Fcan Ballast - 70W S62
Advance - Philips
MSRP: $125.00Now: $94.95Was: $125.00ADVANCE 70W S62 1 Lamp High Pressure Sodium Ballast, 120V to 277V, F-Can HX-HPF Pulse Start Ballast Advance 70W S62 HPS F-can Ballast AdvanBSF-ADV-72C7984-NPMSRP: $125.00Now: $94.95Was: $125.00 -
7C100M30RA Advance HPS Dry Capacitor - 150W 10uF 300V
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $65.00Now: $49.95Was: $65.00Advance 7C100M30RA Dry Film HPS Capacitor, 150W Nominal Lamp Watts, 10uF (10 mfd), 300V Advance 150W HPS Dry Capacitor CAPACITOR DRY 150W 10MFD 300V Round CasBSF-ADV-7C100M30RAMSRP: $65.00Now: $49.95Was: $65.00 -
CAP/MH100/DRY Dry Film Capacitor
Global
MSRP: $21.00Now: $16.95Was: $21.00GLOBAL Dry Film CAPACITOR HID Metal Halide (MH) 100 Watt 12MFD 300V 1 Lamp GLOBAL Dry Film CAPACITOR HID Metal Halide (MH)49230MSRP: $21.00Now: $16.95Was: $21.00 -
Out of stock
CAP/MH50/DRY Global Dry Capacitor
Global
MSRP: $21.00Now: $16.95Was: $21.00GLOBAL Dry Film CAPACITOR HID Metal Halide (MH) 50 Watt 6MFD 280V 1 Lamp GLOBAL Dry Film CAPACITOR HID Metal Halide (MH)49210MSRP: $21.00Now: $16.95Was: $21.00 -
CAP/MH70/DRY Dry Film Capacitor
Global
MSRP: $21.00Now: $16.95Was: $21.00GLOBAL Dry Film CAPACITOR HID Metal Halide (MH) 70 Watt 8MFD 330V 1 Lamp GLOBAL Dry Film CAPACITOR HID Metal Halide (MH)49220MSRP: $21.00Now: $16.95Was: $21.00 -
D81W2808M (4405-P) Aerovox Metal Halide Capacitor - 280V 70W 8UF
CDE Cornell Dubilier
MSRP: $21.00Now: $16.95Was: $21.00AEROVOX Dry Film CAPACITOR HID Metal Halide 70 Watt M-98 Bulbs, 8 MFD 280V 1 Lamp.BSF-AERO-D81W2808M-4405-PMSRP: $21.00Now: $16.95Was: $21.00 -
E-871-DD-411 Sola Metal Halide Ballast Kit - 400W M59 480V
Sola
MSRP: $197.00Now: $163.95Was: $197.00SOLA HID Metal Halide Ballast, 400W M59, 480V, CWA Circuit, Core & Coil Ballast KitBS82-E-871-DD-411MSRP: $197.00Now: $163.95Was: $197.00 -
E-971-DD-SO400 Sola High Pressure Sodium Ballast Kit - 400W S51 480V
Sola
MSRP: $147.00Now: $119.95Was: $147.00SOLA S51 400 Watt HID High Pressure Sodium Ballast, Dedicated 480V, CWA Circuit, Core & Coil Ballast Kit. DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - NOW SHBS82-SOLA-E-971-DD-SO400MSRP: $147.00Now: $119.95Was: $147.00 -
E-971-DD-SO400TF Sola High Pressure Sodium Ballast Kit - 400W S51 480V
Sola
MSRP: $147.00Now: $119.95Was: $147.00SOLA S51 400 Watt HID High Pressure Sodium Ballast, Dedicated 480V, CWA Circuit, Core & Coil Ballast Kit DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - NOW SHIBS82-SOLA-E-971-DD-SO400TFMSRP: $147.00Now: $119.95Was: $147.00 -
E-971-W-SO1000 Sola High Pressure Sodium Ballast Kit - 1000W S52 Quad-tap
Sola
MSRP: $270.00Now: $224.95Was: $270.00SOLA HID High Pressure Sodium Ballast, 1000W S52, Quad Tap 120V/208V/240V/277V, CWA Circuit, Core & Coil Ballast Kit Sola S52 1000W Quad-tap High Pressure Sodium Ballast Kit CBS82-SOLA-E-971-W-SO1000MSRP: $270.00Now: $224.95Was: $270.00 -
E-971-WDD-SO1000 Sola High Pressure Sodium Ballast Kit - 1000W S51 5-tap
Sola
MSRP: $270.00Now: $224.95Was: $270.00SOLA S52 1000 Watt HID High Pressure Sodium Ballast, 5-Tap 120/208/240/277/480V Input, CWA Circuit, Core & Coil Ballast Kit Sola S52 1000W High Pressure Sodium Ballast Kit - 5-BS82-SOLA-E-971-WDD-SO1000MSRP: $270.00Now: $224.95Was: $270.00 -
Out of stock
E-MCA00W151 SOLA Metal Halide Pulse-Start Ballast - 150W M102/M142 Quad
Sola
MSRP: $111.00Now: $89.95Was: $110.00SOLA HID Metal Halide Ballast, 150W M102 M142, Pulse Start, Quad Tap 120V/208V/240V/277V, CWA Circuit, 3x4 (2 Coil Unit) Core & Coil Ballast Kit Sola 150W M102 M142 Metal Halide Pulse StBS82-SOLA-E-MCA00W151MSRP: $111.00Now: $89.95Was: $110.00





