HID / Metal Halide Ballasts
Metal-Halide products have a high luminous efficiency which is about double a mercury vapor light and three to five times more efficient than a incandescent light. Usually they are found in industrial settings such as floodlights at stadiums or factories. We carry a wide selection of these products including: High Pressure Sodium (HPS), Low Pressure Sodium (LPS), Metal Halide Ballasts, F-can Ballasts, and Postline. Email us if you need assistance finding a product.
Can't find a product? We can source 1000's of products offline. Send us a request
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Out of stock
V90AM6514K Venture Lighting Metal Halide Ballast Kit - 1000W M47 5-Tap
Venture Lighting
MSRP: $160.00Now: $99.95Was: $160.00Venture V90AM6514K Metal Halide Ballast Kit, 1000W M47 Lamps, 5-tap 120/208/240/277/480V Input, Core&Coil, CWA circuit type Venture 1000W 5-tap Metal Halide Kit ANSI: M47 LBSF-VL-V90AM6514KMSRP: $160.00Now: $99.95Was: $160.00 -
Out of stock
V90Y1454C VENTURE LIGHTING 150W S55 HPS 480V CWI Ballast
Venture Lighting
MSRP: $96.00Now: $80.95Was: $90.00VENTURE S55 150 Watt HID High Pressure Sodium (HPS) Ballast, 480V CWI Ballast Kit with Ignitor and CapacitorVenture Lighting HID 150W 480V High Pressure Sodium (HPS) CWI Magnetic Ballast Venture's...VL-V90Y1454CMSRP: $96.00Now: $80.95Was: $90.00 -
SunPark 120-MH75 70 Watt Metal Halide eHID Electronic Ballast
SunPark
MSRP: $135.00Now: $99.95Was: $135.00SUNPARK Electronic HID Metal Halide, 1 lamp 70 Watt (75W input power), M138/M98, C139/C98, 120V, Feet Mount Electronic Ballast DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - NOW SHIPPING CANDIDATE REPLACEMENT...SP120-MH75MSRP: $135.00Now: $99.95Was: $135.00 -
D83W3317N Aerovox Metal Halide Capacitor - 330V 250W 17.5UF
CDE Cornell Dubilier
MSRP: $16.00Now: $12.95Was: $16.00AEROVOX Dry Film CAPACITOR HID Metal Halide 250 Watt M-138 Bulbs, 17.5 MFD 330V 1 Lamp. DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER, NOW SHIPPING CANDIDATE REPLACEMENT -BSF-AERO-D83W3317NMSRP: $16.00Now: $12.95Was: $16.00 -
CAP-250HPS Keystone High Pressure Sodium Dry Film Capacitor - 250W 35uF 280V
Keystone
MSRP: $27.00Now: $21.95Was: $27.00Keystone High Pressure Sodium (HPS) Capacitor, 250 Watt, 35uF, 280V, Dry Film Keystone 250W 35uF 380V HPS Capacitor - Dry Film CAP-250HPS Pulse Start Metal Halide 2CAP-250HPSMSRP: $27.00Now: $21.95Was: $27.00 -
HPS-250A-P-KIT Keystone High Pressure Sodium Ballast Kit
Keystone
MSRP: $161.00Now: $133.95Was: $161.00Keystone HPS-250A-P-KIT high pressure sodium ballast kit, compatible with 250 watt S50 high pressure sodium lamps, 5-tap input 120/208/240/277/480 line voltage, CWA circuit type. Keystone 250 Watt...HPS-250A-P-KITMSRP: $161.00Now: $133.95Was: $161.00 -
S400ML5AC4M-500K Universal 400W HPS Ballast Kit
Universal
MSRP: $140.00Now: $115.95Was: $140.00UNIVERSAL S51 400 Watt HID High Pressure Sodium (HPS), 5 Tap - 120V/208V/240V/277V/480V, Core and Coil Ballast Kit Universal HID Multi-5 Tap High Pressure Sodium (HPS) Magnetic Ballast Universal...46902MSRP: $140.00Now: $115.95Was: $140.00





