LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
LED20W-24-C0700 Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver - 20W 700mA
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $50.00Now: $39.95Was: $50.00Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver, 20W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 700mA Output Current, 12-24Vdc Output, Non-Dimmable Thomas Research Constant CBS14-LED20W-24-C0700MSRP: $50.00Now: $39.95Was: $50.00 -
PLED150W-071-C2100-D Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver - 150W 2100mA Dimmable
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $147.00Now: $117.95Was: $147.00Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver, 150W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 2100mA Output Current, 24-71Vdc Output Voltage, DimmBS14-PLED150W-071-C2100-DMSRP: $147.00Now: $117.95Was: $147.00 -
SS-320M-56BH SOSEN Constant Current LED Driver - 320W 8400mA 277-480V
SOSEN
MSRP: $150.00Now: $124.95Was: $150.00SOSEN Constant Current LED Driver, 320W Max Power Output, 277-480Vac Input, Field Adjustable Output Current 700-8400mA, 38-56Vdc Output, Dimmable SOSEN 320W LED Driver Dimmable SS-320M-56BBS75-SS-320M-56BHMSRP: $150.00Now: $124.95Was: $150.00 -
KTLD-10-1N-350-F3 Keystone LED Driver - 10W 350mA
Keystone
MSRP: $28.00Now: $22.95Was: $28.00Keystone KTLD-10-1N-350-F3 Constant Current Driver, 10W Max Power Output, 120V input, 350mA Constant Current Output, 7-30Vdc Output Voltage. Non-dimming, IP20 for Dry/Damp locations<BSF-KTLD-10-1N-350-F3-CPMSRP: $28.00Now: $22.95Was: $28.00 -
929000708803 Advance Xitanium (40W 0.70A Prog+ GL-J sXt) Constant Current LED Driver - 40W 700mA Dimmable
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $84.00Now: $69.95Was: $84.00Advance Xitanium 929000708803 (40W 0.70A Prog+ GL-J sXt) Adjustable Current LED Driver, 40W Max Output Power, 120-277V Input, 100-700mABSF-ADV-929000708803MSRP: $84.00Now: $69.95Was: $84.00 -
ILB-SL-CP05 Iota Emergency LED Driver - 5W Slim Profile
Iota by Acuity
MSRP: $150.00Now: $99.95Was: $150.00IOTA Emergency LED Driver, Slim Profile, 5 Watts, Constant Output, 90 minute emergency operation, 10-60VDC, 80-500mA, 120-277VAC, multiple mounting configurations avaiBS13-ILB-SL-CP05MSRP: $150.00Now: $99.95Was: $150.00 -
LED20W-18-C1100-D Thomas Research Products LED Driver - 20W 1100mA Dimmable
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $44.00Now: $34.95Was: $44.00Thomas Research Products Constant Current LED Driver, 20W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 1100mA Output Current, 9-18VDC Output , Analog 0-10V Dimmable <BS14-LED20W-18-C1100-DMSRP: $44.00Now: $34.95Was: $44.00 -
PHB50W-1200-42 ERP-Power CC High Performance Programmable Tri-Mode LED Driver - 50W 600mA
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $56.00Now: $45.95Was: $56.00ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver, 50W Max Power Out, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current 600-1200mA (factory default 600mA), Output Voltage 28-42Vdc, Tri-mode Dimming...ERP-PHB50W-1200-42MSRP: $56.00Now: $45.95Was: $56.00 -
LE098X01 Cree Replacement LED Driver
Cree
MSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00Cree LE098X01 LED Driver Suggested Replacdment. See Link Below to Review and Order. DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - Shipping Suggested Replacement. Please review and order here:BSF-CREE-LE098X01MSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00 -
PYCC-2U1UNV100S-40C Fulham Pony Compact Constant Current LED Driver - 40W Field-Select 850/900/950/1000mA
Fulham
MSRP: $32.00Now: $25.95Was: $32.00Fulham Pony Field Select LED Driver, Up to 40W Power Output, Universal 120V-277V Input, Selectable Fixed Output Current 850/900/950/1000mA, Output 30-40V, Dimmable 0-10V Analog FuBS50-FUL-PYCC-2U1UNV100S-40CMSRP: $32.00Now: $25.95Was: $32.00 -
XI040C110V054SST1 Advance Xitanium Programmable LED Driver - 40W 1100mA Step-Dim
Advance - Philips
MSRP: $50.00Now: $40.95Was: $50.00Advance Xitanium Step-Dim 40W LED Driver, Programmable with SimpleSet, Input 120V-277V, Output 22-54V, 100-1100mA Output Current (factory set at 1100mA), Step Dim 10%/70%/10BSF-XI040C110V054SST1MSRP: $50.00Now: $40.95Was: $50.00 -
PKB65W-1800-55 ERP Power Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 65W 1200mA Dimmable
ERP Power + Light
$35.95 - $56.95ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver, 65W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current 591-1800mA (factory default 1200mA), 10-55V Output Voltage, Analog 0-10V...ERP-PKB65W-1800-55$35.95 - $56.95




