LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
NPF-120D-48 Mean Well Constant Current Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $123.00Now: $101.95Was: $123.00Mean Well Constant Current Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s NPF Constant Current LED Drivers run off line voltage (90-264) and are available in 40 and 120 Watt models that act as a switching...BSFM-NPF-120D-48MSRP: $123.00Now: $101.95Was: $123.00 -
PKM30W-1050-55-TD ERP Power Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 30W 700mA Terminal-Block-Studs
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $82.00Now: $67.95Was: $82.00ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver, 30W Max Power Out, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current of 275-1050mA (factory setting 700mA), Output Voltage 10-55Vdc, Analog 0-10V...ERP-PKM30W-1050-55-TDMSRP: $82.00Now: $67.95Was: $82.00 -
RS12-15BF-LED Hatch LED Driver - 15W 12VAC Bottom-Exit-Studs
Hatch
MSRP: $20.00Now: $15.95Was: $20.00HATCH AC LED Driver, 15 Max Load (no minimum), 120V Input, 12VAC Output, 1300mA Output, Damp/Dry Location, Dimmable, Bottom Feed with StuBSF-HT-RS12-15BF-LEDMSRP: $20.00Now: $15.95Was: $20.00 -
TRC-040S166DS Thomas Research LED Driver 40W
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $69.00Now: $54.95Was: $69.00TRC-040S166DS 40W Constant Current LED Driver, 100-277V Input, Output 8-23Vdc and 1660mA, Dimmable DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - Shipping Manufacturer's Recommended ReplacBSF-TRC-040S166DSMSRP: $69.00Now: $54.95Was: $69.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:MSRP: $69.00Now: $54.95Was: $69.00Subtotal: -
U-23700 Nextech Lighting Constant Current LED Driver - 23W 700mA
Nextech Lighting
MSRP: $27.00Now: $19.95Was: $27.00Nextech Constant Current Driver, 23W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 700mA Output Current, 21-33Vdc Output Voltage Nextech Constant Current LED Driver - 23W 700mA <BSF-NXL-U-23700MSRP: $27.00Now: $19.95Was: $27.00 -
VLM40W-48 ERP Power Compact Constant Voltage Driver - 40W 48V
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $36.00Now: $29.95Was: $36.00ERP Power Constant Voltage LED Driver, 40W Max Power Output, Universal 120/277V Input Voltage, 48Vdc Output Voltage, Max Output Current 830mA, Non-dimming, CA Title 24 Compliant ERP Power ConstERP-VLM40W-48MSRP: $36.00Now: $29.95Was: $36.00 -
XI075C105V079VSY2 Advance Xitanium SR Programmable LED Driver - 75W 700mA Sensor-Ready
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $70.00Now: $57.95Was: $70.00Advance Xitanium SR (Sensor Ready) Programmable LED Driver, 75W Max Power Output, Universal Input 120V-277V, Programmable Fixed Output CurreBSF-XI075C105V079VSY2MSRP: $70.00Now: $57.95Was: $70.00 -
30B-M2Z0D eldoLED DUALdrive Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 30W 2-Channel
eldoLED
MSRP: $80.00Now: $66.95Was: $80.00DUALdrive 30B-M2Z0D Constant Current 2-Channel LED Driver, 30W Max Power Output, Programmable Fixed Output Current 150-1400mA, 15-42V Output Voltage, DALI-2 Dim toBS46-DL30B-M2Z0D1MSRP: $80.00Now: $66.95Was: $80.00 -
AC Electronics AC-18CT350AGZ LED Driver
AC Electronics
MSRP: $15.00Now: $11.95Was: $15.00AC Electronics Constant Current LED Driver, 18W Max Power Output, 20V Input, Fixed 350mA Output Current, 36-51V Output, TRIAC dimming AC Electronics Constant CurrenBS22-AC-18CT350AGZMSRP: $15.00Now: $11.95Was: $15.00 -
AC Electronics AC-40CD1.05BCW LED Driver
AC Electronics
MSRP: $75.00Now: $61.95Was: $75.00AC Electronics Constant Current LED Driver, 40W, 1050mA, 347V, 0-10V Dimming DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - NOW MANUFACTURER'S SUGGESTED REPLACEMENT - Please review replacement and order here:...BS22-AC-40CD1.05BCWMSRP: $75.00Now: $61.95Was: $75.00 -
AC Electronics AC-50CD1.4ATN LED Driver
AC Electronics
MSRP: $74.00Now: $60.95Was: $74.00AC Electronics Constant Current LED Driver, 50W, 1400mA, 120-277V, 0-10V DimmingAC Electronics Constant Current LED Driver Max Output Power: 50W Output Current: 1400mA Output Voltage: 22-36V Input...BS22-AC-50CD1.4ATNMSRP: $74.00Now: $60.95Was: $74.00 -
AC Electronics AC-84CD1.05UVQS Switch Hitter LED Driver
AC Electronics
MSRP: $123.00Now: $101.95Was: $123.00AC Electronics Constant Current LED Driver, 84/76/56/44W, 1050/950/700/550mA, 120-277V, 0-10V Dimming AC Electronics Constant Current LED Driver Switch 1: 84W/1050mA Switch 2: 76W/950mA Switch...BS22-AC-84CD1.05UVQSMSRP: $123.00Now: $101.95Was: $123.00




