LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
ESPV060W-1400-42-Z1 ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver - 60W 1400mA Dimmable
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $46.00Now: $40.95Was: $46.00ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver, 60W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed Current 1400mA Output, Output 24-42V Voltage, Tri-mode (TRIAC, ELV & 0-10 V) DimmERP-ESPV060W-1400-42-Z1MSRP: $46.00Now: $40.95Was: $46.00 -
ESS020W-0500-34 ERP Power Constant Current Tri-mode Dimming LED Driver - 17W 500mA
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $40.00Now: $32.95Was: $40.0017W Constant Current LED Driver, input voltage 120V, output 500mA and 24-34Vdc, TRIAC/ELV dimming 1-100%, mounting tabs ERP's 17W Constant Current LED Dimmable Power SupplyERP-ESS020W-0500-34MSRP: $40.00Now: $32.95Was: $40.00 -
EUC-100S105ST Inventronics Constant-Current LED Driver - non-Dimmable 100W 1050mA
Inventronics
MSRP: $84.00Now: $69.95Was: $84.00Inventronics EUC-100S105ST Constant Current 100W LED Driver, Universal 120-277V input, 57-95V output, 1050mA Fixed Output Current, non-Dimmable DISCONTINUED BY MANUBS61-EUC-100S105STMSRP: $84.00Now: $69.95Was: $84.00 -
HLG-150H-36A Mean Well CV+CC LED Driver - 150W Adjustable 36V 4200mA
Mean Well
MSRP: $120.00Now: $99.95Was: $120.00Mean Well LED Driver, 150W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Constant Current + Constant Voltage Adjustable via Built-in Potentiometer, 18-36Vdc Output, 4200mA Output, IP 67...BS14-MNW-HLG-150H-36AMSRP: $120.00Now: $99.95Was: $120.00 -
HLG-240H-C1050B Mean Well Constant Current LED Driver - 250W 1050mA Dimmable
Mean Well
MSRP: $195.00Now: $161.95Was: $195.00Mean Well 250W LED Driver, 120-277V Input, Constant Current fixed 1050mA output, Vdc Output, Indoor/Outdoor Rated, 3 in 1 dimmable. Mean Well 250W 1050mA Constant Current LED DriverBSF-HLG-240H-C1050BMSRP: $195.00Now: $161.95Was: $195.00 -
IZT-2P15-TLED-N Advance Centium TLED Driver - Dimming
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $33.00Now: $26.95Was: $33.00Advance Centium InstantFit TLED Driver, 15W Max/Lamp, 120V-277V Input, Fixed Output, Operates InstantFit T8 one or two 2-4 ft. Tubes/U-bend Lamps, Normal Light Output, Dimming<BS42-ADV-IZT-2P15-TLED-NMSRP: $33.00Now: $26.95Was: $33.00 -
KTLD-22-1-500-FDIM-AK1 Keystone LED Driver - 22W 500mA Dimmable
Keystone
MSRP: $48.00Now: $39.95Was: $48.00Keystone Constant Current LED Driver, 22W max output power, 120Vac input, 500mA fixed output current, 10-40Vdc output, Leading/Trailing Edge Dimmable.KTLD-22-1-500-FDIM-AK1MSRP: $48.00Now: $39.95Was: $48.00 -
KTLD-36-UV-1500-VDIM-L2 Keystone LED Driver - 36W 1500mA Dimmable
Keystone
MSRP: $90.00Now: $74.95Was: $90.00Keystone Constant Current LED Driver, 36W Max Power Output, 120-277V input, fixed 1750mA output current, 12-24Vdc output, 0-10V analog dimmable, IP20 dry and damp locations Keystone 36W Constant...KT-KTLD-36-UV-1500-VDIM-L2MSRP: $90.00Now: $74.95Was: $90.00 -
LED20W120-036-C0550-LT Thomas Research Products LED Driver 20W - Dimming
Thomas Research by Current
$64.95LED20W120-036-C0550-LT Thomas Research 20W Constant Current LED Driver, 120V, 22-36Vdc, 550mA Output Current, ELV and Triac Dimming Thomas Research Products Triac ELV DimmingBS14-LED20W120-036-C0550-LT$64.95 -
LPV-60-36 Mean Well Constant Voltage Power Supply
Mean Well
MSRP: $39.00Now: $31.95Was: $39.00Mean Well Constant Voltage Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s LP Constant Voltage LED Drivers run off line voltage (90-264) and are available in 20, 35, 60 and 100 Watt models that act as a...BSFM-LPV-60-36MSRP: $39.00Now: $31.95Was: $39.00 -
PDB260W-1300-280 ERP-Power Programmable CC Driver - 260W 1300mA
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $214.00Now: $177.95Was: $214.00ERP Power PDB260W-1300-280 Programmable, Constant Current LED Driver, 260W power out, universal input voltage 120/277V, output voltage lout 1: 156-200Vdc lout 2: 218-280Vdc, programmable conERP-PDB260W-1300-280MSRP: $214.00Now: $177.95Was: $214.00 -
RS12-15M-LED-277 Hatch LED Driver - 15W 277V 12VAC
Hatch
MSRP: $20.00Now: $15.95Was: $20.00HATCH AC LED Driver, 15 Max Load (no minimum), 277V Input, 12VAC Output, 1300mA Output, Damp/Dry Location, Dimmable, Side LeadsHT-RS12-15M-LED-277MSRP: $20.00Now: $15.95Was: $20.00




