LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
LUC-010S070DSM Inventronics 11W 700mA Dimming
Inventronics
MSRP: $27.00Now: $21.95Was: $27.00INVENTRONICS LED Driver, Constant Current, 0-10V Dimming, 11 Watt, 90-305V Input, 700mA 8-16Vdc Output, Waterproof (IP66) and UL Damp Location DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - Shipping RecommendedBSF-LUC-010S070DSMMSRP: $27.00Now: $21.95Was: $27.00 -
LUC-012S070SSP Inventronics Constant Current LED Driver - 12W 700mA Non-Dimmable
Inventronics
MSRP: $24.00Now: $19.95Was: $24.00INVENTRONICS LED Driver Constant Current, 12 Watt Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed Output Current 700mA, 9-17Vdc Output, Non-dimmable, IP20 Rated DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER -BSF-LUC-012S070SSPMSRP: $24.00Now: $19.95Was: $24.00 -
NPF-40D-42 Mean Well Constant Current Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $68.00Now: $55.95Was: $68.00Mean Well Constant Current Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s NPF Constant Current LED Drivers run off line voltage (90-264) and are available in 40 and 120 Watt models that act as a switching...BSFM-NPF-40D-42MSRP: $68.00Now: $55.95Was: $68.00 -
NPF-60D-12 Mean Well Constant Current Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00Mean Well Constant Current Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s NPF Constant Current LED Drivers run off line voltage (90-264) and are available in 40 and 120 Watt models that act as a switching...BSFM-NPF-60D-12MSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00 -
NPF-60D-15 Mean Well Constant Current Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00Mean Well Constant Current Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s NPF Constant Current LED Drivers run off line voltage (90-264) and are available in 40 and 120 Watt models that act as a switching...BSFM-NPF-60D-15MSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00 -
OTi50/347/1A4 DIM L OPTOTRONIC (79678/*27440A) Programmable LED Driver - 50W 1050mA 347V
eldoLED Optotronic by Acuity
MSRP: $50.00Now: $39.95Was: $50.00OPTOTRONIC Constant Current LED Driver, 50W Max Power Output, 347V input, output current of 400-1400mA (factory set 1050mA) programmable, output voltage 10-55VDCBS-SYL-79678MSRP: $50.00Now: $39.95Was: $50.00 -
PKB85W-2300-55-TN ERP Power Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 85W 1400mA Dimmable
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $52.00Now: $42.95Was: $52.00ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver, 85W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current of 700-2300mA (factory default 1400mA), Output Voltage 10ERP-PKB85W-2300-55-TNMSRP: $52.00Now: $42.95Was: $52.00 -
PKM30W-1050-55-SN ERP Power Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 30W 700mA Bottom-Lead-Studs
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $38.00Now: $30.95Was: $38.00ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver, 30W Max Power Out, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current of 275-1050mA (factory setting 700mA), Output Voltage 10-55Vdc, Analog 0-10V...ERP-PKM30W-1050-55-SNMSRP: $38.00Now: $30.95Was: $38.00 -
PKM30W-1050-55-TN ERP Power Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 30W 700mA Terminal-Block-Studs
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $82.00Now: $67.95Was: $82.00ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver, 30W Max Power Out, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current of 275-1050mA (factory setting 700mA), Output Voltage 10-55Vdc, Analog 0-10V...ERP-PKM30W-1050-55-TNMSRP: $82.00Now: $67.95Was: $82.00 -
PowerSelect PS60U1050C44H 44W Constant Current LED Driver
PowerSelect
MSRP: $54.00$42.95This PowerSelect 44W Constant Current LED Driver has a 20-42 voltage range. It has a 1050mA output current and a 120-277VAC Input range. PowerSelect 44W Constant Current LED Driver Features High...BS18-PS60U1050C44HMSRP: $54.00$42.95 -
PSB30W-1050-27-S ERP Power Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 30W 525mA Studs
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $64.00Now: $52.95Was: $64.00ERP Power PSB30W-1050-27-S Constant Current LED Driver, 28.4W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current 525-1050mA (factory default 525mA), Output VoltageERP-PSB30W-1050-27-SMSRP: $64.00Now: $52.95Was: $64.00 -
PYCC-1M1UNV055S-30L Fulham Pony Constant-Current LED Driver - 30W Field-Select 450/500/550mA
Fulham
MSRP: $27.00Now: $21.95Was: $27.00Fulham Pony Field-Select Constant Current LED Driver, Up to 30W Power Output, Universal 120V-277V Input, Switch Select: Fixed Output Current 450/500/550mA, Output 30-42V, Dimmable 0-10V AnBS50-FUL-PYCC-1M1UNV055S-30LMSRP: $27.00Now: $21.95Was: $27.00




