LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
THCC-1M1UNV260P-85E Fulham ThoroLED Driver Constant-Current Programmable - 85W 2100mA Dimmable
Fulham
MSRP: $50.00Now: $43.95Was: $50.00Fulham ThoroLED 85W Constant-Current Programmable LED Driver, 85W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input Voltage, Programmable Fixed Output Current of 700-2600mA (factory sBS50-THCC-1M1UNV260P-85EMSRP: $50.00Now: $43.95Was: $50.00 -
VLM100E-24-T ERP Power Constant Voltage LED Driver - 96W 24V 220-240V Terminal-Blocks
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $66.00Now: $54.95Was: $66.00ERP Power Constant Voltage LED Driver, 96W Max Power Output, Input 220-240V Voltage, Fixed 24Vdc Output, Output Current 200-4000mA, (-T) Terminal Block Connection, Non-dimmableERP-VLM100E-24-TMSRP: $66.00Now: $54.95Was: $66.00 -
XI030C090V054PST1 Advance Xitanium ComfortFade Programmable LED Driver - 30W 900mA Aux-port
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $39.00Now: $31.95Was: $39.00Advance Xitanium ComfortFade LED Driver with SimpleSet programming, 30W Max Output Power, Input 120V-277V, Fixed Output Current 100-900mA (9BSF-ADV-XI030C090V054PST1MSRP: $39.00Now: $31.95Was: $39.00 -
XI180C090V285VSF1 Advance Xitanium SR Programmable LED Driver - 180W 700mA Sensor-Ready
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $96.00Now: $79.95Was: $96.00Advance Xitanium SR Programmable Constant Current LED Driver, 180W Max Power Output, Input 120V-277V, Programmable Output Current 100mA to 9BSF-XI180C090V285VSF1MSRP: $96.00Now: $79.95Was: $96.00 -
368/U ECOdrive (EC0368U2) eldoLED Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 30W LEDcode Dimming
eldoLED
MSRP: $120.00Now: $89.95Was: $120.00ECOdrive 368/U Programmable Constant Current LED Driver, 30W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Current Output 150-1400mA, Single 2-55V Output,&nBS46-EC0368U2MSRP: $120.00Now: $89.95Was: $120.00 -
A011-D-V-350 LEDdynamics LUXdrive FlexBlock DC/DC Constant Current LED Driver - 17W 350mA Dimmable
LEDdynamics Inc.
MSRP: $63.00$34.95LEDdynamics LUXdrive FlexBlock DC/DC Constant Current LED Driver, 17W Max Power Output, Fixed Output Current 350mA, Input Voltage 10-32VDC, Max Output Voltage 48VDC, 6 Wire Lead, 0-10V AnaBS14-LDI-A011-D-V-350MSRP: $63.00$34.95 -
AC Electronics AC-D22CD700UVDT Two Channel LED Driver
AC Electronics
MSRP: $93.00Now: $76.95Was: $93.00AC Electronics Constant Current LED Driver, 700mA, 120-277V input, two 22W channels, 0-10V Dimming AC Electronics Constant Current Two Channel LED Driver Max Output Power: 22W Input Power: 54W...BS22-AC-D22CD700UVDTMSRP: $93.00Now: $76.95Was: $93.00 -
ACEG10LNI1555CP ACE LEDS Rail Constant Power Emergency LED Driver - 10W
AC Electronics
MSRP: $158.00Now: $130.95Was: $158.00AC Electronics The Rail LED Emergency Driver, 10W Constant Output Power, Universal 120-277VAC Input, 90 minutes, 15-55VDC Voltage Output, 180-660mA Current Output, Miniature IlluminatedBS22-ACEG10LNI1555CPMSRP: $158.00Now: $130.95Was: $158.00 -
Advanced Energy LXV36-024SW 36W 1.5A LED Driver
Advanced Energy
MSRP: $152.00$75.95Excelsys Technologies LXV36-024SW 36W 1.5A Constant Voltage LED Driver has a 100-277V input and a 1.5A Output Current.Excelsys Technologies 36W 1.5A LED Driver Features Total Power: 36 Watts Input...BS14-LXV36-024SWMSRP: $152.00$75.95 -
APC-25-700 Mean Well Constant Current LED Driver - 25W 700mA
Mean Well
MSRP: $29.00Now: $23.95Was: $29.00Mean Well Constant Current LED Driver, 25W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 700mA Output Current, 11-36Vdc Output Voltage, IP42, Non-Dimmable Mean Well 25W 700mA Constant Current...BSFM-APC-25-700MSRP: $29.00Now: $23.95Was: $29.00 -
APC-35-1050 Mean Well Constant Current Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $26.00Now: $20.95Was: $26.00Mean Well Constant Current Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s APC Constant Current LED Drivers run off line voltage (90-264) and are available in 8, 12, 16, 25 and 35 Watt models that act as a...BSFM-APC-35-1050MSRP: $26.00Now: $20.95Was: $26.00 -
BLED20W-022-C0900 Thomas Research 20W Constant Curent LED Driver
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $30.00$16.95BLED20W-022-C0900 TRP 20W Constant Current LED Non-Dimming Driver,100-277V input, 13-22Vdc output, 900mA max Output Current Thomas Research Products 20W Constant CurrentBS14-BLED20W-022-C0900MSRP: $30.00$16.95




