LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
CI027C065V042CDD1 Advance CertaDrive SM Constant Current LED Driver - 27W 600mA/650mA Side-Entry
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $21.00Now: $16.95Was: $21.00Advance CertaDrive SM Point Constant Current LED Driver, 27W Max Power Output, Universal 120V-277V Input, Fixed Field-Select 600mA or 650A Output Current, 24-42V OBSF-CI027C065V042CDD1MSRP: $21.00Now: $16.95Was: $21.00 -
D10CC30UVPWA12-C Universal EVERLINE Programmable LED Driver - 30W 1050mA 12V-AUX
Universal Everline
MSRP: $100.00Now: $79.95Was: $100.00BSF-D10CC30UVPWA12-C010CMSRP: $100.00Now: $79.95Was: $100.00 -
EUC-042S035PS Inventronics LED Driver - 42W 350mA
Inventronics
MSRP: $40.00Now: $29.95Was: $40.00INVENTRONICS LED Driver, Constant Current, 90-305Vac Input, 42W, 350mA, 60-120Vdc Output, IP67 INVENTRONICS LED Drivers 42W 350mA non-Dimming Constant Current Every LED array or fixture requires a...BSF-EUC-042S035PSMSRP: $40.00Now: $29.95Was: $40.00 -
EUC-085S070ST Inventronics Constant-Current LED Driver - non-Dimmable 85W 700mA
Inventronics
MSRP: $84.00Now: $69.95Was: $84.00Inventronics EUC-085S070ST Constant Current 85W LED Driver, Universal 120-277V input, 61-121Vdc output, 700mA Fixed Output Current, non-Dimmable DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - Shipping...BS61-EUC-085S070STMSRP: $84.00Now: $69.95Was: $84.00 -
EUC-100S070DT Inventronics LED Driver - 100W 700mA Dimming
Inventronics
MSRP: $84.00Now: $69.95Was: $84.00INVENTRONICS EUC-100S070DT Constant Current 100W LED Driver, Universal 120-277V input, 86-143V output, 700mA Fixed Output Current, Dimmable DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER<BSF-EUC-100S070DTMSRP: $84.00Now: $69.95Was: $84.00 -
EUM-075S053DT Inventronics Constant-Current-Programmable LED Driver - 75W 530mA Dimmable
Inventronics
MSRP: $48.00Now: $39.95Was: $48.00Inventronics EUM-075S053DT Constant Current LED Driver, 75W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable 300-530mA (factory set at 530mA) Output Current, 70-250V Output, ABS61-EUM-075S053DTMSRP: $48.00Now: $39.95Was: $48.00 -
FRX15-0500T-30-UNV Hatch Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 15W 500mA Dimmable
Hatch
MSRP: $53.00Now: $43.95Was: $53.00Hatch Foundation Series LED Driver, Programmable Constant Current, 15W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed Output Current 200-500mA (factory default 500mA), 15-30Vdc Output, Tri-Dim...HT-FRX15-0500T-30-UNVMSRP: $53.00Now: $43.95Was: $53.00 -
GST90A24-P1M Mean Well Constant Voltage Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $76.00Now: $62.95Was: $76.00Mean Well Constant Voltage Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s GST Constant Voltage LED Drivers are available in 15-90 Watt models that act as a switching device to turn AC input voltage into a...BSFM-GST90A24-P1MMSRP: $76.00Now: $62.95Was: $76.00 -
HLG-120H-C1050B Mean Well Constant Current LED Driver - 120W 1050mA Dimmable
Mean Well
MSRP: $137.00Now: $113.95Was: $137.00Mean Well Constant Current LED Driver, 120W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 1050mA Output Current, 74-148V Output, Tri-mode (Analog/PWM/Resistance) Dimming, IP67/I65BSF-MW-HLG-120H-C1050BMSRP: $137.00Now: $113.95Was: $137.00 -
HLG-150H-54 Mean Well CC + CV LED Driver - 150W 54V 2800mA
Mean Well
MSRP: $120.00Now: $99.95Was: $120.00Mean Well CC + CV LED Driver, 150W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Constant Current + Constant Voltage, 27-54Vdc Output, 1680-2800mA Output, Indoor/Outdoor RatedBSF-MNW-HLG-150H-54MSRP: $120.00Now: $99.95Was: $120.00 -
ICN-2P13-TLED-N Advance Centium TLED Driver
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $35.00Now: $28.95Was: $35.00Advance Centium InstantFit TLED Driver, 13W Max/Lamp, 120V-277V Input, Fixed Output, Operates InstantFit T8 one or two 2-4 ft. Tubes/U-bend Lamps, Normal Light OutputBS42-ADV-ICN-2P13-TLED-NMSRP: $35.00Now: $28.95Was: $35.00 -
ILB-CP20-HE-SD-A IOTA Emergency Constant Power LED Driver - 20W Dual-Flex-Conduit
Iota by Acuity
MSRP: $450.00Now: $359.95Was: $450.00IOTA Constant Power Emergency LED Driver, 20W Constant Power Output, Universal 120-277VAC Input, Self-Diagnostic, Dual Flex Conduit (-A), 90 minute emergency operation, 20-60VDC Voltage Output,...BS13-ILB-CP20-HE-SD-AMSRP: $450.00Now: $359.95Was: $450.00




