LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
KTLD-12-1-700-FDIM-F5 Keystone LED Driver - 12W 700mA Dimmable
Keystone
MSRP: $39.00Now: $31.95Was: $39.00Keystone Constant Current LED Driver, 12W max output power, 120Vac input, 700mA fixed output current, 8-17Vdc output, Dimmable.BSF-KTLD-12-1-700-FDIM-F5MSRP: $39.00Now: $31.95Was: $39.00 -
KTLD-85-UV-P2300-55-VDIM-CR-LT2 Keystone Programmable Constant Curent LED Driver - 85W 2300mA Dimmable Aux
Keystone
MSRP: $50.00Now: $38.95Was: $50.00Keystone Programmable SmartCurrent Constant Current Driver, 85W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed Output Current 230-2300mA (factory default 2300mA), 10-55Vdc Output,KT-LXC-02MSRP: $50.00Now: $38.95Was: $50.00 -
LED12W-16-C0800-D Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver - 12W 800mA Dimming
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $70.00$59.95Current Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver, 12W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, 800mA Fixed Output Current, 8-16Vdc Output, 0-10V Dimming, IP66 ThomBS14-LED12W-16-C0800-DMSRP: $70.00$59.95 -
LSV-100B024 MOSO Constant Voltage LED Driver - 100W 24V
MOSO
MSRP: $60.00Now: $44.95Was: $60.00MOSO LSV-100B024 Constant Voltage LED Driver, 100W Max Power Output, 100-277V Input, 24V Output Voltage, 0-4170mA Current Output, IP67 Dry/Damp/Wet rated, Non-dimming MOSO 100W 24V Constant...BSF-MOSO-LSV-100B024MSRP: $60.00Now: $44.95Was: $60.00 -
OTi30/120-277/1A0 DX L ECOdrive (78033/*2743Y8) eldoLED Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 30W D4i DALI
eldoLED by Acuity
MSRP: $80.00Now: $69.95Was: $80.00ECOdrive Constant Current Programmable LED Driver with D4i Technology, 30W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Output Current Programmable 150-1050mA (factory default 700mBSF-ECO-2743Y8MSRP: $80.00Now: $69.95Was: $80.00 -
PCD-16-1400B Mean Well Constant Current Power Supplies - 16W 1400mA Dimmable
Mean Well
MSRP: $39.00Now: $31.95Was: $39.00Mean Well Constant Current LED Driver, 16W Max Power Output, 180-295Vac Input, Fixed 1400mA Output Current, 8-12Vdc Output Voltage, Phase-cut LE+TE Triac Dimming Mean Well 16W 1400mA Constant...BSF-PCD-16-1400BMSRP: $39.00Now: $31.95Was: $39.00 -
PWM-40-12 Mean Well Constant Voltage Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $69.00Now: $56.95Was: $69.00Mean Well Constant Voltage Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s PWM Constant Voltage LED Drivers are capable of three types of dimming: 0-10V, PWM, and resistance. They run off line voltage...BSFM-PWM-40-12MSRP: $69.00Now: $56.95Was: $69.00 -
TC11200350-15C Fulham ThoroLED Driver Constant-Current 15W 350mA Non-dimming
Fulham
MSRP: $39.00Now: $31.95Was: $39.00Fulham ThoroLED Constant-Current LED Driver, 15W (17.5W Max) Power Output, 120V Input, Output 24-50VDC, Fixed 350mA Output Current, Non-Dimming DISCONTINUED BY MANUFABS50-TC11200350-15CMSRP: $39.00Now: $31.95Was: $39.00 -
TRV-096S024ST Thomas Research Constant Voltage LED Driver - 96W 24V
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $118.00$65.95Thomas Research Constant Voltage LED Driver, 96W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 24Vdc Output, 1000-4000mA Output Current, Non-Dimming Thomas Research Products 96W 2BS14-TRV-096S024STMSRP: $118.00$65.95 -
V2-060B012 MOSO Constant Voltage LED Driver - 60W 12V
MOSO
MSRP: $36.00Now: $29.95Was: $36.00MOSO V2-060B01 Constant Voltage LED Driver, 60W Max Power Output, 100-277V Input, 12V Output Voltage, 0-5000mA Current Output, IP67 Dry/Damp/Wet rated, Non-dimming MOSO 60W 12V Constant Voltage...BSF-MOSO-V2-060B012MSRP: $36.00Now: $29.95Was: $36.00 -
1060/S eldoLED SOLOdrive Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 100W 4-channel DALI
eldoLED
MSRP: $300.00Now: $214.95Was: $300.00SOLOdrive 1060/S Constant Current LED Driver, 100W Max Power Output, 4 Channel LED Outputs, Programmable Output Current 200-1500mA, 2-57V Output per channel,&nbsBS46-SL1060S1MSRP: $300.00Now: $214.95Was: $300.00 -
3023-D-N-350 LEDdynamics LUXdrive BuckPuck DC/DC Constant Current LED Driver - 11W 350mA 4-wire
LEDdynamics Inc.
MSRP: $54.00$29.95LEDdynamics LUXdrive Constant Current LED Driver BuckPuck, 11W Max Power Output, Input Voltage 7-32VDC, Max Output Voltage 32VDC, Fixed Output Current 350mA, 4 Wire Lead, 0-10V Analog DimmBS14-3023-D-N-350MSRP: $54.00$29.95




