LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
APV-25-24 Mean Well Constant Voltage Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $27.00Now: $21.95Was: $27.00Mean Well Constant Voltage Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s APV Constant Voltage LED Drivers run off line voltage (90-264) and are available in 8, 12, 16, 25 and 35 Watt models that act as a...BSFM-APV-25-24MSRP: $27.00Now: $21.95Was: $27.00 -
APV-25-36 Mean Well Constant Voltage Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $27.00Now: $21.95Was: $27.00Mean Well Constant Voltage Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s APV Constant Voltage LED Drivers run off line voltage (90-264) and are available in 8, 12, 16, 25 and 35 Watt models that act as a...BSFM-APV-25-36MSRP: $27.00Now: $21.95Was: $27.00 -
ASD-BLP22D ASD 22W LED Panel Dimming Driver
ASD Lighting
MSRP: $54.00Now: $44.95Was: $54.00ASD Lighting Driver for LED Direct-Lit HE Panels, 22W, 500mA, 120-277V input, 0-10V Dimming DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - NOW SHIPPING CANDIDATE REPLACEMENT - Please review replacement to confirm...BSF-ASD-BLP22DMSRP: $54.00Now: $44.95Was: $54.00 -
BXDR-MP-23LT-C107A-01-A-12 Bridgelux Pallas-A Programmable LED Driver - 23W 700mA Dimmable AUX
Bridgelux
MSRP: $58.00$39.95Bridgelux Pallas-A Series Linear LED Driver, 23W Max Output Power, Universal CAN 120/277V/347V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current oBSF-BLX-BXDR-MP-23LT-C107A-01-A-12MSRP: $58.00$39.95 -
BXDR-MP-60LW-C114A-01-A Bridgelux Pallas-A Programmable LED Driver - 60W 1400mA Dimmable
Bridgelux
MSRP: $66.00$38.95Bridgelux Pallas-A Series Linear LED Driver, 60W Max Output Power, Universal CAN 120/277/347V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current ofBSF-BLX-BXDR-MP-60LW-C114A-01-AMSRP: $66.00$38.95 -
CI032C075V042CDD1 Advance CertaDrive SM Constant Current LED Driver - 32W 700mA/750mA Side-Entry
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $21.00Now: $16.95Was: $21.00Advance CertaDrive SM Point Constant Current LED Driver, 32W Max Power Output, Universal 120V-277V Input, Fixed Field-Select 700mA or 750A Output Current, 24-42V OBSF-CI032C075V042CDD1MSRP: $21.00Now: $16.95Was: $21.00 -
CI032C075V042CDM1 Advance CertaDrive SM Constant Current LED Driver - 32W 700mA/750mA Bottom-Exit-Studs
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $21.00Now: $16.95Was: $21.00Advance CertaDrive SM Point Constant Current LED Driver, 32W Max Power Output, Universal 120V-277V Input, Fixed Field-Select 700mA or 750A Output Current, 24-42V OBSF-CI032C075V042CDM1MSRP: $21.00Now: $16.95Was: $21.00 -
D500C26UNVSL‐NT Universal EVERLINE Field Select Constant Current LED Driver - 26W 350/400/450/500mA
Universal Everline
MSRP: $55.00Now: $19.95Was: $55.00BSF-UNV-D500C26UNVSL-NTMSRP: $55.00Now: $19.95Was: $55.00 -
D700C20UNVPWX12-KS Universal EVERLINE Programmable LED Driver - 20W 700mA 12V-AUX
Universal Everline
MSRP: $100.00$79.95Universal Everline D700C20UNVPWX12-KS Constant Current LED Driver, 20W Max Power Output, Programmable 100-700mA (factory set 700mA) output current, 0-10V Dimming 1%-100%, auxiliary port (1.5W,BSF-D700C20UNVPWX12-KS010CMSRP: $100.00$79.95 -
DAL50W-1200-42-T ERP Power Constant Current Driver - 50.4W 1200mA
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $122.00Now: $100.95Was: $122.00ERP Power DAL50W-1200-42-T Constant Current LED Driver, 50.4W Max Power Out, Universal 120-277V Input, Output Voltage 42Vdc, Fixed Output Current 1200mA Max ERP Power 50.4W 1200mA Constant Current...ERP-DAL50W-1200-42-TMSRP: $122.00Now: $100.95Was: $122.00 -
E20R24DC Magnitude E-Series Constant Voltage LED Driver - 20W 24V Dimmable UL-Recognized
Magnitude Lighting
MSRP: $95.00Now: $78.95Was: $95.00Magnitude Lighting Constant Voltage LED Driver, UL Recognized, 20W Max Power, 120V Input, Fixed 24Vdc Output, Output Current up to 900mA, Phase Dimmable 1%-100%, NEMA Type 6 Magnitude 2BSF-MAG-E20R24DCMSRP: $95.00Now: $78.95Was: $95.00 -
E40R24DC Magnitude E-Series Constant Voltage LED Driver - 40W 24V Dimmable UL-Recognized
Magnitude Lighting
MSRP: $95.00Now: $78.95Was: $95.00Magnitude Lighting Constant Voltage LED Driver, UL Recognized, 40W Max Power, 120V Input, Fixed 24Vdc Output, Output Current up to 1750mA, Phase Dimmable 1%-100%, NEMA Type 6 MagnitudeBSF-MAG-E40R242DCMSRP: $95.00Now: $78.95Was: $95.00




