LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
LEDINTA0024V30FLO Advance Xitanium Constant Voltage LED Driver - 72W 24V
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $57.00Now: $46.95Was: $57.00Advance Xitanium Constant Voltage LED Driver, 72W Max Power Output, 120-277V input, Fixed 24Vdc Output Voltage, 100-3000mA current output, NBSF-LEDINTA0024V30FLOMSRP: $57.00Now: $46.95Was: $57.00 -
Free Custom Programming!
LEDrv100HUV1250DIMAUX12P6NFC LEDVANCE (75887) tapTronic Outdoor Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 100W 350mA 347-480V
LEDVANCE
MSRP: $90.00Now: $72.95Was: $90.00LEDVANCE tapTronic Outdoor Constant Current LED Driver, 100W Max Output Power, High Voltage 347-480V Input, Programmable (NFC) Fixed Output Current 350-1250mA (BSF-LEDVC-75887MSRP: $90.00Now: $72.95Was: $90.00 -
Free Custom Programming!
LEDrv180HUV1250DIMAUX12P6NFC LEDVANCE (75888) tapTronic Outdoor Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 180W 350mA 347-480V
LEDVANCE
MSRP: $95.00Now: $79.95Was: $95.00LEDVANCE tapTronic Outdoor Constant Current LED Driver, 180W Max Output Power, High Voltage 347-480V Input, Programmable (NFC) Fixed Output Current 350-1250mA (BSF-LEDVC-75888MSRP: $95.00Now: $79.95Was: $95.00 -
Free Custom Programming!
LEDrv30UNHL1050DIM1AUXNFC LEDVANCE (75896) tapTronic Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 30W 1050mA Dimmable Aux
LEDVANCE
MSRP: $55.00Now: $39.95Was: $55.00LEDVANCE tapTronic Constant Current LED Driver, 30W Max Output Power, Universal High 120-347V Input, Programmable (NFC) Fixed Output Current of 105-1050mA (facBSF-LEDVC-75896MSRP: $55.00Now: $39.95Was: $55.00 -
Free Custom Programming!
LEDrv40UNVC1400DIM1JAUX12NFC LEDVANCE (75853) tapTronic Compact Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 40W 700mA Bottom-studs
LEDVANCE
MSRP: $55.00Now: $39.95Was: $55.00LEDVANCE tapTronic Compact Constant Current LED Driver, 40W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable (NFC) Fixed Output Current 400-1400mA (BSF-LEDVC-75853MSRP: $55.00Now: $39.95Was: $55.00 -
LEDWCD035S070ST Autec Power Constant Current LED Driver - 35W 700mA Dimmable
Autec Power
MSRP: $60.00Now: $39.95Was: $60.00AUTEC POWER LED Constant Current LED Driver, 35W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 700mA Output Current, 17-50Vdc Output, Analog 0-10V Dimming, IP67 AUTEC POWER 35W 700mA Constant CBSF-AUT-LEDWCD035S070ST070STMSRP: $60.00Now: $39.95Was: $60.00 -
LIN200D-D2Z1D3 LINEARdrive eldoLED Programmable Constant Voltage LED Driver - 200W DALI-2 DT6 DC-powered 2-channel/1-control
eldoLED by Acuity
MSRP: $90.00Now: $74.95Was: $90.00eldoLED LINEARdrive 200D-D2Z1D3 DC-powered Programmable Constant Voltage LED Driver, 224W Max Power Output, 12/24/28VDC Input, 2 Output Channels with Single DALI address control,BS46-LIN200D-D2Z1D3MSRP: $90.00Now: $74.95Was: $90.00 -
LIN200D-D2Z2C3 LINEARdrive (LIN200D-D2Z2C3) eldoLED Programmable Constant Voltage LED Driver - 200W DALI DC-powered
eldoLED by Acuity
MSRP: $90.00Now: $74.95Was: $90.00eldoLED LINEARdrive 200D-D2Z2C3 DC-powered Programmable Constant Voltage LED Driver, 224W Max Power Output, 12/24/28VDC Input, 2 Output Channels, Low Voltage 12-28Vdc Output, OutpBS46-LIN200D-D2Z2C3MSRP: $90.00Now: $74.95Was: $90.00 -
LIN200D-D2Z2D3 LINEARdrive eldoLED Programmable Constant Voltage LED Driver - 200W DALI-2 DT6 DC-powered 2-channel/2-control
eldoLED by Acuity
MSRP: $90.00Now: $74.95Was: $90.00eldoLED LINEARdrive 200D-D2Z2D3 DC-powered Programmable Constant Voltage LED Driver, 224W Max Power Output, 12/24/28VDC Input, 2 Output Channels, Low Voltage 12-28Vdc Output, OutpBS46-LIN200D-D2Z2D3MSRP: $90.00Now: $74.95Was: $90.00 -
LINDRIVE Magnitude Constant Voltage LED Driver - 20W/40W/60W 12V/24V Dimmable
Magnitude Lighting
$34.95 - $72.95Magnitude Lighting LINDRIVE Series Constant Voltage LED Driver, 20W 40W 60W Max Power Output, 120V Input, Fixed 12Vdc or 24Vdc Output, Phase Dimmable 10%-100% Magnitude LINDRIVE SeriesBSF-MAG-SLTxxLxxDC$34.95 - $72.95 -
LOD-018360045 LEDone Constant Current LED Driver - 18W 450mA
LEDone
MSRP: $65.00Now: $29.95Was: $65.00LEDone Constant Current LED Driver, 18W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 450mA Output Current, 24-36Vdc Output, non-Dimmable LEDone Constant Current LED Power Supply - 18W 450mABSF-LDN-LOD-018360045MSRP: $65.00Now: $29.95Was: $65.00 -
LOD-036360090 LEDone Constant Current LED Driver - 36W 900mA
LEDone
MSRP: $55.00Now: $29.95Was: $55.00LEDone Constant Current LED Driver, 36W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 900mA Output Current, 24-36Vdc Output, non-Dimmable LEDone Constant Current LED Power Supply - 36W 900mABSF-LDN-LOD-036360090MSRP: $55.00Now: $29.95Was: $55.00




