LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
OTi95W/120-277/2A5 DIM-1 AUX eldoLED OPTOTRONIC (58020/*2743XY) Programmable LED Driver - 95W 2300mA Aux-port
eldoLED Optotronic by Acuity
MSRP: $62.00Now: $49.95Was: $62.00OTi95W/120-277/2A5 DIM-1 AUX eldoLED (formerly OSRAM) OPTOTRONIC LED Driver with Auxiliary, 95W max output, input voltage of 120-277V, programmable output current 1000BSF-OPT-58020MSRP: $62.00Now: $49.95Was: $62.00 -
XI150C150V100CNF1 Advance Xitanium LED Driver - 150W 1500mA Dimmable
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $48.00Now: $39.95Was: $48.00Advance Xitanium Constant Current LED Driver, 150W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, 1500mA Fixed Current Output, 30-100Vdc OutputBSF-XI150C150V100CNF1MSRP: $48.00Now: $39.95Was: $48.00 -
XI040C110V054VPT2 Advance Xitanium SR LED Driver Gen2- 40W 1100mA Dimmable
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $40.00Now: $32.95Was: $40.00Advance Xitanium SR (Sensor Ready) LED Driver Gen2, 40W Max Output Power, Universal 120V-277V Input, Programmable with SimpleSet 100-1100mABSF-XI040C110V054VPT2MSRP: $40.00Now: $32.95Was: $40.00 -
PSB30W-0700-42 ERP-Power CC Programmable Tri-Mode LED Driver - 30W 350mA
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $51.00Now: $41.95Was: $51.00ERP Power PSB30W-0700-42 Programmable Constant Current LED Driver, 30W power out, universal input voltage 120 & 277V, output voltage 28-42V, programmable constant current of 350-700mA (factory defERP-PSB30W-0700-42MSRP: $51.00Now: $41.95Was: $51.00 -
361/U eldoLED SOLOdrive (SL0361U1) Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 30W Analog-Dim Long-Case
eldoLED by Acuity
MSRP: $90.00Now: $68.95Was: $90.00SOLOdrive 361/U Constant Current LED Driver, 30W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Current Output 150-1400mA and Dim Curve. 2 Channel 2-55V Outputs, ABS46-SOLO361/UMSRP: $90.00Now: $68.95Was: $90.00 -
MSPI-DIM70W12S-1500 KHM Kerham LED Driver - 60W 1500mA Dimming
KHM
MSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00KHM Kerham Constant Current LED Driver, 60W, Universal 120-277Vac Input, 1500mA fixed output, 30-40Vdc Output, Dimmable, IP67 Dry/Damp/Wet DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTUREBS75-MSPI-DIM70W12S-1500MSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00 -
IHCV-1UNV024V-100L Fulham IceHorse Constant Voltage LED Driver - 100W 24V
Fulham
MSRP: $44.00Now: $35.95Was: $44.00Fulham IceHorse Constant Voltage LED Driver, 100W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, 24Vdc Fixed Output Voltage, 4100mA Max Output Current, Non-dimming Fulham IceHorse 100W 24VDCBS50-IHCV-1UNV024V-100LMSRP: $44.00Now: $35.95Was: $44.00 -
XH220C105V210CNA1 Advance Xitanium LED Driver - 220W 1050mA Dimming 347-480V
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $86.00Now: $70.95Was: $86.00Advance Xitanium 220W Constant Current LED Driver, input 347-480V, 0-10V Dimming 10%-100%, 220W max power, fixed 1050mA current output, 105-210V outputBSF-XH220C105V210CNA1MSRP: $86.00Now: $70.95Was: $86.00 -
PHB30W-0700-42 ERP Power Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 30W 350mA
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $53.00Now: $43.95Was: $53.00ERP Power Programmable Constant Current LED Driver, 30W Max Power Out, Universal 120-277V Input Voltage, Programmable Constant Current 350-700mA (factory default 350mA), 28-42V Output Voltage,ERP-PHB30W-0700-42MSRP: $53.00Now: $43.95Was: $53.00 -
ESS040W-0900-42 ERP Power Constant Current Tri-mode Dimming LED Driver - 38W 900mA
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $30.00Now: $24.95Was: $30.00ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver, 38W Max Power Output, 120V Input Voltage, Fixed 900mA Output Current, 24-42Vdc Output, Analog 0-10VTRIAC/ELV Dimming 1-100% ERP'sERP-ESS040W-0900-42MSRP: $30.00Now: $24.95Was: $30.00 -
KTLD-12-UV-SC500-56-VDIM-AF1 Keystone Programmable LED Driver - 12W 500mA Dimmable
Keystone
MSRP: $23.00Now: $18.95Was: $23.00Keystone Programmable Constant Current LED Driver, 12W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277Vac Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current 120-500mA (factory sBSF-KTLD-12-UV-SC500-56-VDIM-AF1MSRP: $23.00Now: $18.95Was: $23.00 -
ESM020W-0350-42 Constant Current LED Driver - 15W 350mA
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $28.00Now: $22.95Was: $28.00ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver, 15W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 350mA Output Current, 24-42Vdc Output, Tri-Dim 0-10V/TRIAC/ELV Dimming, Bottom Exit Leads with...ERP-ESM020W-0350-42MSRP: $28.00Now: $22.95Was: $28.00




