LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
LE098X01 Cree Replacement LED Driver
Cree
MSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00Cree LE098X01 LED Driver Suggested Replacdment. See Link Below to Review and Order. DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - Shipping Suggested Replacement. Please review and order here:BSF-CREE-LE098X01MSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00 -
PYCC-2U1UNV100S-40C Fulham Pony Compact Constant Current LED Driver - 40W Field-Select 850/900/950/1000mA
Fulham
MSRP: $32.00Now: $25.95Was: $32.00Fulham Pony Field Select LED Driver, Up to 40W Power Output, Universal 120V-277V Input, Selectable Fixed Output Current 850/900/950/1000mA, Output 30-40V, Dimmable 0-10V Analog FuBS50-FUL-PYCC-2U1UNV100S-40CMSRP: $32.00Now: $25.95Was: $32.00 -
XI040C110V054SST1 Advance Xitanium Programmable LED Driver - 40W 1100mA Step-Dim
Advance - Philips
MSRP: $50.00Now: $40.95Was: $50.00Advance Xitanium Step-Dim 40W LED Driver, Programmable with SimpleSet, Input 120V-277V, Output 22-54V, 100-1100mA Output Current (factory set at 1100mA), Step Dim 10%/70%/10BSF-XI040C110V054SST1MSRP: $50.00Now: $40.95Was: $50.00 -
EUV-096S024ST Inventronics Constant Voltage LED Driver
Inventronics
MSRP: $90.00Now: $42.95Was: $90.00Inventronics EUV-096S024ST Constant Voltage LED Driver, 96W Max Power Output, Universal Input 120V-277V, Fixed 24Vdc Output, Up to 4000mA Output Current Inventronics 96W 24V Constant Voltage LED...BS61-EUV-096S024STMSRP: $90.00Now: $42.95Was: $90.00 -
ESD-150S350DT Inventronics Constant-Current LED Driver - 150W 2800mA High-Voltage
Inventronics
MSRP: $141.00Now: $116.95Was: $141.00Inventronics Constant Current LED Driver, 150W Max Power Output, High Voltage 277-480V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current 2450-3500mA (factory set 2800mA), Max Output Voltage 61V, DimmBS61-ESD-150S350DTMSRP: $141.00Now: $116.95Was: $141.00 -
GEPS12-180U-NA GE LED Power Supply - 180W 12VDC
GE
$242.95GE GEPS12-180U-NA Self-Contained Tetra 180W LED Power Supply with Universal (100-277VAC) Input and 12VDC output voltage GE 180W 12VDC LED Tetra Power Supply Tetra PowerStripBS6-GEPS12-180U-NA$242.95Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$242.95Subtotal: -
SS-320VP-H56BH SOSEN LED Driver - 320W 6700mA Dimmable
SOSEN
MSRP: $144.00Now: $119.95Was: $144.00SOSEN LED Driver Constant Current, 320W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277Vac Input, 5700-6700mA, 48-56Vdc Output, 3-in-1 dimming (0-10V, PWM, Timer), 12V Auxiliary, Dry/Damp/Wet SOSEN LEBS75-Sosen-SS-320VP-H56BHMSRP: $144.00Now: $119.95Was: $144.00 -
LED12W-16-C0700 Thomas Research Products Constant Current LED Driver - 12W 700mA
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $59.00Now: $46.95Was: $59.00BS14-LED12W-16-C0700MSRP: $59.00Now: $46.95Was: $59.00 -
FIELDSET OTI 85W UNV 2A3 1DIM DIM-1 FS eldoLED OPTOTRONIC (*284G0T) Constant-Current Field-Programmable LED Driver - 85W 1400mA Dimmable
eldoLED Optotronic by Acuity
MSRP: $70.00Now: $56.95Was: $70.00eldoLED Optotronic Constant Current Indoor Linear LED Driver, 85W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Field Programmable Output CurrBSF-OPT-284G0TMSRP: $70.00Now: $56.95Was: $70.00 -
AC Electronics AC-40CD1.4APKV Programmable LED Driver
AC Electronics
MSRP: $80.00Now: $65.95Was: $80.00AC Electronics Constant Current LED Driver, 40W, 400-1400mA (factory default 1400mA), 120-277V, 0-10V Dimming, Programmable AC Electronics Constant Current LED Driver Adjustable Current and...BS22-AC-40CD1.4APKVMSRP: $80.00Now: $65.95Was: $80.00 -
XI036C140V054BSD2 Advance Xitanium Programmable LED Driver - 36W 1400mA Dimmable
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $29.00Now: $23.95Was: $29.00Advance Xitanium Constant Current LED Driver Programmable with SimpleSet, 36W Max Output Power, Universal 120V-277V Input, Programmable 100-BSF-XI036C140V054BSD2MSRP: $29.00Now: $23.95Was: $29.00 -
AC Electronics AC-A60VD24H2.5 Constant Voltage LED Driver - 60W 24V Dimmable
AC Electronics
MSRP: $88.00Now: $72.95Was: $88.00AC Electronics Constant Voltage LED Driver, 60W Max Power Output, 120-277V Input, Constant 24V Output, 250-2500mA Output Current, Analog 0-10V Dimming AC ElectronicBS22-AC-A60VD24H2.5MSRP: $88.00Now: $72.95Was: $88.00




