LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
LD40W-114-C0350 EPtronics Constant Current LED Driver - 40W 350mA Non-Dimming
EPtronics
MSRP: $69.00Now: $54.95Was: $69.00LD40W-114-C0350 EPtronics Constant Current LED Driver, 40W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 350mA Current Output, 38-114Vdc Output, Non-dimmingBS14-LD40W-114-C0350MSRP: $69.00Now: $54.95Was: $69.00 -
OTi25W/120-277/1A2/DIM-1 AUX OPTOTRONIC (57349/*2743W0) Constant Current Programmable LED Driver - 25W 500mA Aux-port
Osram
MSRP: $50.00Now: $36.95Was: $50.00OTi25W/120-277/1A2/DIM-1 AUX OPTOTRONIC Constant Current LED Driver, 25W Max Power, 120-277V Input Voltage, Output Current 150-1250mA (factoBSF-OPT-57349MSRP: $50.00Now: $36.95Was: $50.00 -
LUC-012S050DSM Inventronics Constant Current LED Driver - 12W 500mA Dimming
Inventronics
MSRP: $33.00Now: $23.95Was: $33.00INVENTRONICS LED Driver, Constant Current, 12W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 500mA Output Current, 12-24Vdc Output, 0-10V Dimming, IP20 Location Rated INVENTRONICS 12W 500mABSF-LUC-012S050DSMMSRP: $33.00Now: $23.95Was: $33.00 -
XI050C140V054PST2 Advance Xitanium ComfortFade Programmable LED Driver - 50W 1400mA Aux-port
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $46.00Now: $37.95Was: $46.00Advance Xitanium ComfortFade LED Driver with SimpleSet programming, 50W Max Output Power, Input 120V-277V, Fixed Output Current 100-1400mA (BSFE-XI050C140V054PST2MSRP: $46.00Now: $37.95Was: $46.00 -
XR054C150V054RNT1 Advance Xitanium Adjustable Current LED Driver - 54W 1500mA Dimmable
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $50.00Now: $40.95Was: $50.00Advance Xitanium Constant Current LED Driver, 54W Max Power Output, Input 120V, Adjustable Output Current via Resistor 100-1500mA (default 1BSF-XR054C150V054RNT1MSRP: $50.00Now: $40.95Was: $50.00 -
T1M1UNV024V-75L Fulham ThoroLED Driver Constant-Voltage Dimming 75W 24VDC
Fulham
MSRP: $50.00Now: $40.95Was: $50.00Fulham ThoroLED Constant Voltage LED Driver, 75W Max Power Output, Fixed 24VDC Output, 3130mA Max Output Current, Analog 0-10V Dimming DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER -BS50-T1M1UNV024V-75LMSRP: $50.00Now: $40.95Was: $50.00 -
XI085C240V054BST2 Advance Xitanium Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 85W 1400mA
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $48.00Now: $39.95Was: $48.00Advance Xitanium Constant Current LED Driver, 85W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current 700-2400mA (BSF-ADV-XI085C240V054BST2MSRP: $48.00Now: $39.95Was: $48.00 -
XH055C180V054BSY1 Advance Xitanium Programmable LED Driver - 55W 1050mA 347-480V
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $76.00Now: $62.95Was: $76.00Advance Xitanium Programmable Simpleset Constant Current LED Driver, 55W Max Power, High Voltage 347-480V Input, Programmable Fixed Output CBSF-XH055C180V054BSY1MSRP: $76.00Now: $62.95Was: $76.00 -
XI040C120V035CNJ1 Advance Xitanium Constant Current LED Driver - 40W 1200mA Dimmable
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $44.00Now: $35.95Was: $44.00Advance Xitanium Constant Current LED Driver, 40W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 1200mA Output Current, 12-36V Output VolBSF-XI040C120V035CNJ1MSRP: $44.00Now: $35.95Was: $44.00 -
AC Electronics AC-40CD950AQBGQ Switch Hitter Bottom Mount LED Driver
AC Electronics
MSRP: $23.00Now: $18.95Was: $23.00AC Electronics Constant Current LED Driver, 40/30/23/18W, 950/700/550/450mA, 120-277V input, 0-10V Dimming, Bottom Mount AC Electronics Constant Current LED Driver Multi-Current Switching Switch...BS22-AC-40CD950AQBGQMSRP: $23.00Now: $18.95Was: $23.00 -
LED12W-24-C0500-D Thomas Research Products LED Driver - 12W 500mA Dimmable
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $40.00Now: $31.95Was: $40.00Current Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver, 12W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, 500mA Fixed Output Current, 8-24Vdc Output, 0-10V Dimming, IP66 ThomBS14-LED12W-24-C0500-DMSRP: $40.00Now: $31.95Was: $40.00 -
OTi60W/UNV/1600C/DALI/P6 OPTOTRONIC (57501/*2743XF) Programmable Outdoor LED Driver - 60W 1050mA DALI
eldoLED Optotronic by Acuity
MSRP: $75.00Now: $59.95Was: $75.00Optotronic Constant Current LED Driver, 60W Max Output, 120-277V Input Voltage, Programmable Fixed Output Current 500-1600mA (factory defaulBSF-OPT-57501MSRP: $75.00Now: $59.95Was: $75.00




