LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
EUC-085S105DT Inventronics CC LED Driver - 85W 1050mA Dimming
Inventronics
MSRP: $90.00Now: $69.95Was: $90.00Inventronics EUC-085S105DT Constant Current 85W LED Driver, Universal 120-277V input, 40-81Vdc output, 1050mA Fixed Output Current, Dimmable DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - Shipping Manufacturer's...BS61-EUC-085S105DTMSRP: $90.00Now: $69.95Was: $90.00 -
LED120A0350C28FO Advance Xitanium Constant Current LED Driver - 10W 350mA
Advance - Philips
MSRP: $23.00Now: $18.95Was: $23.00Advance Xitanium Constant Current LED Driver, 10W Max Power Output, 120V Input, Fixed 350mA Output Current, 2.8-28Vdc Output Voltage, Damp andBSF-FE-LED120A0350C28FOMSRP: $23.00Now: $18.95Was: $23.00 -
LED30W-24 Thomas Research Products Constant Voltage LED Driver - 30W 24V
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $57.00Now: $45.95Was: $57.00Thomas Research Products Constant Voltage LED Driver, 30W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, 24Vdc Output, 313-1250mA Output Current Thomas Research Products 30W Constant VoltaBS14-LED30W-24MSRP: $57.00Now: $45.95Was: $57.00 -
PSB50W-0850-56 ERP-Power Constant Current Programmable LED Driver - 48W 425mA Dimmable
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $48.00Now: $39.95Was: $48.00ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver, 48W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current 425-850mA (factory default 425mA), Output 38-56V, Tri-ModERP-PSB50W-0850-56MSRP: $48.00Now: $39.95Was: $48.00 -
ILB-SL-CP10 IOTA Emergency LED Driver - 10W Slim-Profile
Iota by Acuity
MSRP: $303.00Now: $251.95Was: $303.00IOTA Constant Power Emergency LED Driver, Slim Profile (SL), 10 Watts Constant Power Output, Universal 120-277VAC Input, 90 minute emergency operation, 10-60VDC Output, 160-1000BS13-ILB-SL-CP10MSRP: $303.00Now: $251.95Was: $303.00 -
OTi20/120-277/700 DIM L AUX Osram OPTOTRONIC (79533) Programmable LED Driver - 20W 500mA
Osram
MSRP: $45.00Now: $34.95Was: $45.00OTi20/120-277/700 DIM L AUX OPTOTRONIC Programmable Constant Current LED Driver, 20W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed Programmable Output Current 150-700mA (factoryBS-SYL-79533MSRP: $45.00Now: $34.95Was: $45.00 -
XI085C240V054BST1 Advance Xitanium Programmable LED Driver - 85W 1400 T-Can
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $24.00Now: $19.95Was: $24.00Advance Xitanium LED Driver with SimpleSet, 85W Max Output Power, Input 120-277V, Programmable 700-2400mA (factory set at 1400mA) Output CurBSF-XI085C240V054BST1MSRP: $24.00Now: $19.95Was: $24.00 -
XI180C125V200PSF2 Advance Xitanium Programmable LED Driver - 180W 1050mA Aux-power
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $80.00Now: $65.95Was: $80.00Advance Xitanium 180W Programmable Constant Current LED Driver, Input 120V-277V, Dimmable 0-10V 10%-100%, 100mA to 1250mA (Factory Default 1BSF-XI180C125V200PSF2MSRP: $80.00Now: $65.95Was: $80.00 -
75L-M2A0A SOLOdrive eldoLED Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 75W Analog-Dim Aux
eldoLED
MSRP: $90.00Now: $59.95Was: $90.00SOLOdrive Constant Current LED Driver, 75W Max Power Output, Programmable Fixed 150-1400mA Output Current, Dual Channel 2-55V Output Voltage, Analog 0-10V Dim-to Dark 0.1%,BS46-75L-M2A0AMSRP: $90.00Now: $59.95Was: $90.00 -
EUC-042S035DS Inventronics Constant Currrent LED Driver - 42W 350mA Dimming
Inventronics
MSRP: $40.00Now: $19.95Was: $40.00INVENTRONICS LED Driver, Constant Current LED Driver, 42W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 350mA Output Current, 60-120Vdc Output, Dimmable INVENTRONICS 42WBSF-EUC-042S035DSMSRP: $40.00Now: $19.95Was: $40.00 -
LEDHCNA0024V41DLO Advance Xitanium LED Driver - 100W 4100mA 347-480V
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $95.00Now: $78.95Was: $95.00Advance Xitanium LED Driver, 100W Max Output Power, 347-480V Input, 4100mA Constant Current Output, 15-24V Output Voltage, Analog 0-10V Dimming, Damp/DryBSF-ADV-LEDHCNA0024V41DLOMSRP: $95.00Now: $78.95Was: $95.00 -
T1UNV024V-100LE-H Fulham ThoroLED Driver Constant-Voltage - 100W 24VDC
Fulham
MSRP: $48.00Now: $39.95Was: $48.00Fulham ThoroLED 100W Constant-Voltage LED Driver, Non Dimming, Output 24VDC, 5000mA Max Output Current DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - Shipping Manufacturer's RecommendeBS50-T1UNV024V-100LEHMSRP: $48.00Now: $39.95Was: $48.00




