LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
RL12-30M-LED Hatch LED Driver - 30W 12VAC Side-Leads
Hatch
MSRP: $18.00Now: $14.95Was: $18.00HATCH Constant Voltage AC LED Driver, 30W Max Power Output, 120VAC Input, 12VAC Output, 2500mA max output, Dimmable, Damp/Dry Locations, Side Leads HATCH 30W AC LED Driver 12VAC Output<HT-RL12-30M-LEDMSRP: $18.00Now: $14.95Was: $18.00 -
ILBHI-CP15-HE-SD IOTA Emergency LED Driver - 15W Constant Power High-Voltage
Iota by Acuity
$294.95 - $326.95IOTA Emergency LED Driver, 15W Constant Power Output, 347-480VAC Input, 20-55VDC Output Class 2, 90 minute emergency operation, CA Title 20 Compliant, multiple mounting coBS13-ILBHI-CP15-HE-SD-x$294.95 - $326.95 -
SIF40-I0950 120-277 W D1-S1S2 Simon Quic Field Select Constant Current LED Driver - 40W 950/850/750mA
Simon Quic
MSRP: $36.00Now: $29.95Was: $36.00Simon Quic Constant Current LED Driver with Field Selectable Output Current, 40W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Switch Select 950mA/850mA/750mA Fixed Output Current, 30-42Vdc Output,...BS75-SIF40-I0950/120-277/W/D1-S1S2MSRP: $36.00Now: $29.95Was: $36.00 -
CR014C035V042RNR1 Advance CertaDrive LED Driver - Round 14W 350mA Dimmable
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $16.00Now: $12.95Was: $16.00Advance CertaDrive 14W Constant Current LED Driver, Up to 14W Power, Input 120V. Output 21-42V, 350mA Fixed Output Current, Dimmable Advance CertaDrive 14WBSF-CR014C035V042RNR1MSRP: $16.00Now: $12.95Was: $16.00 -
ESS020W-0500-32 ERP Power Constant Current Tri-mode Dimming LED Driver - 16W 500mA
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $26.00Now: $20.95Was: $26.00ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver, 16W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 500mA Output Current, 21-32Vdc Output Voltage, Tri-mode Dimming (0-10V/ELV/TRIAC), Lead Wires ERP 16W...ERP-ESS020W-0500-32MSRP: $26.00Now: $20.95Was: $26.00 -
EUD-600S280DT Inventronics Constant-Current LED Driver - 600W 2800mA Dimmable
Inventronics
MSRP: $236.00Now: $195.95Was: $236.00Inventronics EUD-600S280DT Constant Current LED Driver, 600W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Output Current 2240-2800mA (default 2800mA), 108-268V Output, Waterproof (IP67BS61-EUD-600S280DTMSRP: $236.00Now: $195.95Was: $236.00 -
ICN-4P16-TLED-HL-SC Advance Centium TLED Driver - High Light Output
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $54.00Now: $44.95Was: $54.00Advance Centium Instantfit TLED Driver, 16W Max/Lamp, 120V-277V Input, Fixed Output (non-dimming), Operates (3/4) three or four 2-4 ft. Tubes/U-bend InstantFit T8 Lamps, "HL" HBS42-ADV-ICN-4P16-TLED-HL-SCMSRP: $54.00Now: $44.95Was: $54.00 -
KTLD-60-UV-12V-MC1 Keystone Constant Voltage LED Driver - 60W 12Vdc MicroCase
Keystone
MSRP: $56.00Now: $45.95Was: $56.00Keystone KTLD-60-UV-12V-MC1 MicroCase Constant Voltage LED Driver, 60W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V AC Input, Fixed 12VDC Output Voltage, 5000mA Max Output, Non-dimming<KT-KTLD-60-UV-12V-MC1MSRP: $56.00Now: $45.95Was: $56.00 -
PLED75W-042-C1790-D Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver - 75W 1790mA
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $101.00Now: $80.95Was: $101.00Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver, 75W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 1790mA Output Current, 14-42Vdc Output Voltage, Dimmable 0-10V Analog Thomas ResearcBS14-PLED75W-042-C1790-DMSRP: $101.00Now: $80.95Was: $101.00 -
S040W-056C1500-C02-UN-D2 Thomas Research selectSYNC Programmable LED Driver - 40W 700mA Dimmable
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $60.00Now: $47.95Was: $60.00Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver, 40W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed Programmable Output Current 300-1500mA (factory set at 700mA), 12-56Vdc OutputBS14-S040W-056C1500-C02-UN-D2MSRP: $60.00Now: $47.95Was: $60.00 -
OT35W/UNV/0A7 DIM L OPTOTRONIC Constant Current LED Driver - 35W 500/550/600/650/675/700mA
eldoLED Optotronic by Acuity
MSRP: $25.00Now: $19.95Was: $25.00OPTOTRONIC Constant Current LED Driver, 35W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Model Options Fixed Output Current 500/550/600/650/6BSF-OPT-OT35W-VKMSRP: $25.00Now: $19.95Was: $25.00 -
P-OH100-24-EC-T Principal Sloan Constant Voltage LED Power Supply - 100W 24V Threaded
Principal Sloan LED
MSRP: $145.00$110.95Principal Sloan Energizer Series Constant Voltage LED Power Supply, 100W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 24 VDC Output, Output Current 0-4000mAIP67 (dry/damp/wetBSF-PRSL-P-OH100-24-EC-TMSRP: $145.00$110.95




