LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
LC 50W 400–1400mA 0-10V AUX lp EXC UNV Tridonic (28004444) Excite USB Series Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 50W 400-1400mA
Tridonic
MSRP: $38.00Now: $30.95Was: $38.00Tridonic Constant Current LED Driver, 50W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable 400-1400mA (factory default 400mA), 10-54V Output Voltage, 0-10V Analog Dimming 0-100%, IP20BSF-TRI-28004444MSRP: $38.00Now: $30.95Was: $38.00 -
LPC-60-1400 Mean Well Constant Current Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $40.00Now: $32.95Was: $40.00Mean Well Constant Current LED Driver, 60W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 1400mA Output Current, 9-42V Output, Feet Mount Mean Well 60W 1400mA Constant Current LED Power SuppBSFM-LPC-60-1400MSRP: $40.00Now: $32.95Was: $40.00 -
RSLP070-24 Enedo (ROAL) Strato Constant Voltage LED Driver - 70W 24V
Enedo
MSRP: $110.00Now: $89.95Was: $110.00RSLP070-48 Enedo (formerly ROAL) Strato Constant Current LED Driver, 72W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Max 3000mA Output Current, Fixed 24Vdc Output Voltage, Analog 0-10V Dimmable EneBSF-Enedo-RSLP070-24MSRP: $110.00Now: $89.95Was: $110.00 -
VLM60W-12 ERP-Power Compact Constant Voltage Driver - 60W 5A
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $29.00Now: $23.95Was: $29.00ERP Power Constant Voltage LED Driver, 60W Max Power Output, Input Voltage 120/277V, Fixed OutputERP-VLM60W-12MSRP: $29.00Now: $23.95Was: $29.00 -
ESPT050W-1050-42-Z1 ERP-Power CC Tri-Mode LED Driver - 44W 1050mA
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $30.00Now: $24.95Was: $30.00ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver, 50W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 1050mA Output Current, 24-42V Output, Tri-mode (TRIAC, ELV & 0-10 V) DimmingERP-ESPT050W-1050-42-Z1MSRP: $30.00Now: $24.95Was: $30.00 -
XI180C125V210VSF2 Advance Xitanium SR Programmable LED Driver - 180W 1050mA Sensor-Ready
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $87.00Now: $71.95Was: $87.00Advance Xitanium SR Programmable Constant Current LED Driver, 180W Max Power Output, Input 120V-277V, Programmable Output Current 100mA to 1BSF-XI180C125V210VSF2MSRP: $87.00Now: $71.95Was: $87.00 -
EUC-075S105ST Inventronics LED Driver - 75W 1050mA Non-Dimming
Inventronics
MSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00INVENTRONICS LED Driver, Constant Current, Non-Dimming, 90-305Vac Input, 75W, 1050mA, 36-72 Vdc Output, IP67 DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - Shipping Manufacturer's Replacement that is programmable...BSF-EUC-075S105STMSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00 -
LEDINTA0024V22FO Advance Xitanium LED Driver - 53W 24V
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $64.00Now: $52.95Was: $64.00Advance Xitanium LED Driver, 53W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input, 24Vdc Output, 0-2200mA Current Output, IP66 Damp/Dry Location RBSF-LEDINTA0024V22FOMSRP: $64.00Now: $52.95Was: $64.00 -
EUC-040S070PS Inventronics LED CC Driver - 40W 700mA non-Dimming
Inventronics
MSRP: $60.00Now: $35.95Was: $60.00INVENTRONICS LED Driver, Constant Current, Non-Dimming, 90-305Vac Input, 40W, 700mA, 18-54Vdc Output, Waterproof IP66 DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - NOW SHIPPING MANUFACTURER'S SUGGESTED REPLACEMENT...BSF-EUC-040S070PSMSRP: $60.00Now: $35.95Was: $60.00 -
ILD-10-MVOLT-LQD-10-55 IOTA Constant Power Emergency LED Driver - 10W 10-55V Slim-Profile
Iota by Acuity
$109.95 - $119.95IOTA ILD 10 Constant Power Emergency LED Driver, 10W Constant Power Output, Universal 120-277VAC Input, 90 minute emergency operation, 10-55VDC Output, 1400mA Max Current OBS13-ILD-10$109.95 - $119.95 -
T2C1UNV150P-40L Fulham ThoroLED Driver Constant-Current-Programmable Dimming - 40W 250mA 2-Channels
Fulham
MSRP: $90.00Now: $76.95Was: $90.00Fulham WorkHorseLED Constant-Current-Programmable LED Driver, 40W Max Output per Channel, 2 Channels, 120-277Vac Input, Programmable 250-1050mA (250mA factory set) Max Output Current, Output 10-BS50-FUL-T2C1UNV150P-40LMSRP: $90.00Now: $76.95Was: $90.00 -
"-RD" models also have +Purple/-Gray wires
LD25W-36-C0700-RD EPtronics LED Driver - 25W 700mA Dimmable
EPtronics
MSRP: $60.00Now: $46.95Was: $60.00LD25W-36-C0700-RD EPtronics 25W Constant Current LED Driver, Universal Input 120-277V, 700mA Fixed Current Output, 12-36Vdc Output, DimmableBS14-LD25W-36-C0700-RDMSRP: $60.00Now: $46.95Was: $60.00




