LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
OTi100W/UNV/1600C/2DIM+/P6/AUX OPTOTRONIC (57505/*2743XH) Programmable LED Driver - 100W 1050mA Auxiliary
eldoLED Optotronic by Acuity
MSRP: $80.00Now: $69.95Was: $80.00OPTOTRONIC Constant Current Outdoor Dimming LED Driver, 100W Max Power Output, Universal Input 120-277V, Programmable Fixed Output Current 5BSF-OPT-57505MSRP: $80.00Now: $69.95Was: $80.00 -
ACE-G20-55-380C Emergency Back-up LED Driver - 20W
AC Electronics
MSRP: $172.00Now: $142.95Was: $172.00AC Electronic LED Emergency Backup Driver, 20W Max Power Output, 120-277VAC, 90 minutes with 15-55VDC 380mA output, with leads (no conduit) AC Electronics 20W EmergBS22-ACE-G20-55-380CMSRP: $172.00Now: $142.95Was: $172.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:MSRP: $172.00Now: $142.95Was: $172.00Subtotal: -
D500C26UNVSL-GA Universal EVERLINE Field Select Constant Current LED Driver - 26W 350/400/450/500mA Short-Case
Universal Everline
MSRP: $55.00$29.95BSF-UNV-D500C26UNVSL-GAMSRP: $55.00$29.95 -
ESD-150S210DT Inventronics Constant Current LED Driver - 150W 1400mA High-Voltage
Inventronics
MSRP: $141.00Now: $116.95Was: $141.00Inventronics Constant Current LED Driver, 150W Max Power Output, High Voltage 277-480V Input, Programmable Output Current 1400-2100mA (factory default 1400mA), 38-107Vdc Output, Tri-dim 0-10BS61-ESD-150S210DTMSRP: $141.00Now: $116.95Was: $141.00 -
USVI-100024FE Delta Constant Voltage LED Driver - 100W 24V
Delta
MSRP: $75.00Now: $49.95Was: $75.00Delta Constant Voltage LED Power Supply, 100W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 24VDC Output Voltage, Output Current 100-4150mA, Non-Dimming, Damp/DryBSF-DLT-USVI-100024FEMSRP: $75.00Now: $49.95Was: $75.00 -
ESS010W-0500-18 ERP Power Constant Current Tri-mode Dimming LED Driver - 9W 500mA
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $32.00Now: $25.95Was: $32.009W Constant Current LED Driver, input voltage 120V, output 500mA and 10-18Vdc, TRIAC/ELV dimming 1-100%, mounting tabs ERP's 9W Constant Current LED Dimmable Power SupplyERP-ESS010W-0500-18MSRP: $32.00Now: $25.95Was: $32.00 -
LED40W-024-C1300-D Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver - 40W 1300mA Dimmable
Thomas Research by Current
$82.95Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver, 40W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 1300mA Output Current, 12-24Vdc Output Voltage, Analog 0-10V Dimming Thomas ResearchBS14-LED40W-024-C1300-D$82.95 -
LV004W-12-UNV / LV004W-24-UNV Hatch Smart Device Constant Voltage Power Supply - Compact 4W 12V/24V
Hatch
MSRP: $25.00$19.95Hatch LV Series Constant Voltage Smart Device LED Drivers, 4W Max Power Output, 120-277VAC Input, Fixed 12/24VDC Output, Non-dimmable Hatch Smart Device Constant Voltage Power SupplyHT-LV-Series-Smart-DeviceMSRP: $25.00$19.95 -
XI040C110V054PST2 Advance Xitanium ComfortFade Programmable LED Driver - 40W 1100mA Aux-port
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $39.00Now: $31.95Was: $39.00Advance Xitanium ComfortFade LED Driver with SimpleSet programming, 40W Max Output Power, Input 120V-277V, Fixed Output Current 100-1100mA (BSF-ADV-XI040C110V054PST2MSRP: $39.00Now: $31.95Was: $39.00 -
EUD-096S105DTA Inventronics Constant-Current LED Driver 96W 700mA
Inventronics
MSRP: $99.00Now: $81.95Was: $99.00Inventronics EUD-096S105DTA Constant Current Programmable LED Driver, 96W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed 700-1050mA Output Current (factory set at 700mA), 4BS61-EUD-096S105DTAMSRP: $99.00Now: $81.95Was: $99.00 -
APV-8-12 Mean Well Constant Voltage Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $12.00Now: $9.95Was: $12.00Mean Well Constant Voltage Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s APV Constant Voltage LED Drivers run off line voltage (90-264) and are available in 8, 12, 16, 25 and 35 Watt models that act as a...BSFM-APV-8-12MSRP: $12.00Now: $9.95Was: $12.00 -
100S eldoLED LINEARdrive (LIN100S1) Programmable Constant Voltage LED Driver - 100W 12/24V DMX/DALI
eldoLED by Acuity
MSRP: $220.00Now: $179.95Was: $220.00eldoLED LINEARdrive 100S Programmable Constant Voltage LED Driver, 100W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Low Voltage Dip Switch Select 12Vdc or 24Vdc Output Voltage, OuBS46-LIN100S1MSRP: $220.00Now: $179.95Was: $220.00




