LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
OT35W/UNV/0A7 DIM L OPTOTRONIC Constant Current LED Driver - 35W 500/525/640/660/700/720/740mA
eldoLED Optotronic by Acuity
MSRP: $30.00Now: $22.95Was: $30.00OPTOTRONIC Constant Current LED Driver, 35W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Model Options Fixed Output Current 500/525/640/BSF-OPT-OT35WMSRP: $30.00Now: $22.95Was: $30.00 -
929000708703 Advance Xitanium (100W 0.7A PROG+ GL-Z sXt) Constant Current LED Driver - 100W 700mA
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $111.00Now: $91.95Was: $111.00Advance Xitanium 929000708703 Constant Current LED Driver, 100W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input, Adjustable Output Current 100-70BSF-ADV-929000708703MSRP: $111.00Now: $91.95Was: $111.00 -
AC Electronics AC-25CD1.25BPMV Programmable LED Driver - 347V
AC Electronics
MSRP: $86.00Now: $70.95Was: $86.00AC Electronics Constant Current LED Driver, 25W, 350-1250mA, 120-277V, 0-10V Dimming, Programmable AC Electronics Constant Current LED Driver Adjustable Current and Dimming Max Output Power: 8-25W...BS22-AC-25CD1.25BPMVMSRP: $86.00Now: $70.95Was: $86.00 -
AC Electronics AC-42CD700UV-QS Switch Hitter LED Driver
AC Electronics
MSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00AC Electronics Constant Current LED Driver, 42/31/34/21W, 700/530/410/350mA, 120-277V input, 0-10V Dimming AC Electronics Constant Current LED Driver Multi-Current Switching Switch 1: 42W,...BS22-AC-42CD700UV-QSMSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00 -
CI038C080V048CCX2 Advance CertaDrive XCS-Series Field Select LED Driver - 38W 450/620/800mA 3500/4000/5000K Dimmable
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $27.00Now: $21.95Was: $27.00Advance CertaDrive XCS-Series Gen 2 Field Select LED Driver, Up to 38W Power Output, Input 120V-277V, Switch Select: Fixed Output Current 450/620/800mA and Color 3500/4000/5BSF-CI038C080V048CCX2MSRP: $27.00Now: $21.95Was: $27.00 -
ESS015W-0440-34 ERP Power Constant Current Tri-mode Dimming LED Driver - 15W 440mA
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $23.00Now: $18.95Was: $23.0015W Constant Current LED Driver, input voltage 120V, output 440mA and 24-34Vdc, TRIAC/ELV dimming 1-100%, mounting tabs ERP's 15W Constant Current LED Dimmable Power SupplyERP-ESS015W-0440-34MSRP: $23.00Now: $18.95Was: $23.00 -
LD40W-30-C1300 EPtronics LED Driver - 40W Non-Dimming
EPtronics
MSRP: $66.00Now: $52.95Was: $66.00LD40W-30-C1300 EPtronics 40W Constant Current LED Driver, Universal input 120-277V, 1300mA current output, 10-30Vdc output, Non-dimming EPtronics 40W 1300mA Constant Current Power Supply Total...BS14-LD40W-30-C1300MSRP: $66.00Now: $52.95Was: $66.00 -
LED120A0024V41RD Advance Xitanium Constant Current LED Driver - 100W 4160mA
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $114.00Now: $94.95Was: $114.00Advance Xitanium LED-120A-0024V-41-RD Constant Current LED Driver, 100W max power, 120V input, fixed 4160mA current output, 24Vdc output, daBSF-LED120A0024V41RDMSRP: $114.00Now: $94.95Was: $114.00 -
LC 85W 700–2300mA 0-10V AUX lp EXC UNV Tridonic (28004445) Excite USB Series Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 85W 700-2300mA
Tridonic
MSRP: $51.00Now: $41.95Was: $51.00Tridonic Constant Current LED Driver, 85W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable 700-2300mA (factory default 700mA), 15-54V Output Voltage, 0-10V Analog Dimming 0-100%, IP20BSF-TRI-28004445MSRP: $51.00Now: $41.95Was: $51.00 -
LED50W-072-C0700 Thomas Research Products LED Driver - 50W 700mA Non-Dimming
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $102.00Now: $81.95Was: $102.00Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver, 50W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, 700mA Output Current, 36-72Vdc Output Voltage, Non-dimming, IP66 Thomas Research 50W 700mABS14-LED50W-072-C0700MSRP: $102.00Now: $81.95Was: $102.00 -
OT20W/12V/UNV OPTOTRONIC (51604/*2743V3) Constant Voltage LED Driver - 20W 12V
eldoLED Optotronic by Acuity
MSRP: $42.00Now: $34.95Was: $42.00OPTOTRONIC Constant Voltage LED Driver, 20W Max Power Output, Input Voltage 120-277V, Output Voltage 12VDC Fixed, Non-Dimming Optotronic 20W 12Vdc ConstBSF-SYL-51604MSRP: $42.00Now: $34.95Was: $42.00 -
RSLD070-14 Enedo (ROAL) Strato Constant Current LED Driver - 70W-Series 1400mA Dimmable
Enedo
MSRP: $125.00Now: $99.95Was: $125.00RSLD070-14 Enedo (formerly ROAL) Strato Constant Current LED Driver, 70W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 1400mA Output Current, 34-37Vdc Output Voltage, Analog 0-10V DimmableBSF-Enedo-RSLD070-14MSRP: $125.00Now: $99.95Was: $125.00




