LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
LD40W-72-C0550 EPtronics LED Driver - 40W Non-Dimming
EPtronics
MSRP: $57.00Now: $46.95Was: $57.00LD40W-72-C0550 EPtronics 40W Constant Current LED Driver, Universal input 120-277V, 550mA current output, 24-72Vdc output, Non-dimming EPtronics 40W 550mA Constant Current Power Supply Total...BS14-LD40W-72-C0550MSRP: $57.00Now: $46.95Was: $57.00 -
LED25W-40-C0620-D Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver - 25W 620mA Dimmable
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $45.00Now: $35.95Was: $45.00Current Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver, 25W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 620mA Output Current, 20-40Vdc Output, Analog 0-10V Dimming Thomas ResearchBS14-LED25W-40-C0620-DMSRP: $45.00Now: $35.95Was: $45.00 -
SLED75W-150-C1400 Thomas Research selectSYNC Programmable LED Driver - 75W 1400mA Dimmable
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $50.00Now: $39.95Was: $50.00Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver, 75W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed Programmable Output Current 200-1400mA (factory default at 1400mA), 26-150VdcBS14-SLED75W-150-C1400MSRP: $50.00Now: $39.95Was: $50.00 -
ESS015W-0350-32 ERP Power Constant Current Tri-mode Dimming LED Driver - 12W 350mA
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $34.00Now: $27.95Was: $34.0012W Constant Current LED Driver, input voltage 120V, output 350mA and 21-32Vdc, TRIAC/ELV dimming 1-100%, mounting tabs ERP's 12W Constant Current LED Dimmable Power SupplyERP-ESS015W-0350-32MSRP: $34.00Now: $27.95Was: $34.00 -
EUG-240S670DT Inventronics Constant-Current-Programmable LED Driver - 240W 6700mA
Inventronics
MSRP: $130.00Now: $109.95Was: $130.00Inventronics EUG-240S670DT Constant Current Programmable LED Driver, 240W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V input, Programmable Current Output 4450-6700mA (6700mA Factory Default), 18-54Vdc...BS61-EUG-240S670DTMSRP: $130.00Now: $109.95Was: $130.00 -
PLB50W-1200-38 ERP Power Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 50W 600mA Dimmable
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $51.00Now: $41.95Was: $51.00ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver, 45.6W Max Power Out, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed 600-1200mA (default 600mA) Output Current, 26-38Vdc Output VoltERP-PLB50W-1200-38MSRP: $51.00Now: $41.95Was: $51.00 -
APC-8-500 Mean Well Constant Current Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $14.00Now: $10.95Was: $14.00Mean Well Constant Current Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s APC Constant Current LED Drivers run off line voltage (90-264) and are available in 8, 12, 16, 25 and 35 Watt models that act as a...BSFM-APC-8-500MSRP: $14.00Now: $10.95Was: $14.00 -
ESD-240S100DT Inventronics Constant-Current Programmable LED Driver - 240W 700mA Dimmable
Inventronics
MSRP: $150.00Now: $126.95Was: $150.00Inventronics ESD-240S100DT Programmable Constant Current LED Driver, 240W Max Power, Universal 277-480 Input, Programmable Output Current 700-1000mA (factory set 700mA), 120-343Vdc OutpuBS61-ESD-240S100DTMSRP: $150.00Now: $126.95Was: $150.00 -
EUC-085S200ST Inventronics Constant-Current LED Driver - non-Dimmable 85W 2000mA
Inventronics
MSRP: $96.00Now: $79.95Was: $96.00Inventronics EUC-085S200ST Constant Current 85W LED Driver, Universal 120-277V input, 21-43Vdc output, 2000mA Fixed Output Current, non-Dimmable DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - Shipping...BS61-EUC-085S200STMSRP: $96.00Now: $79.95Was: $96.00 -
HLG-150H-54B Mean Well CC + CV LED Driver - 150W 54V 2800mA Dimmable
Mean Well
MSRP: $138.00Now: $114.95Was: $138.00Mean Well CC + CV LED Driver, 150W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Constant Current + Constant Voltage, 27-54Vdc Output, 1680-2800mA Output, Indoor/Outdoor Rated, 3 in 1 Dimmable.BSF-MNW-HLG-150H-54BMSRP: $138.00Now: $114.95Was: $138.00 -
"-RD" models also have +Purple/-Gray wires
LD25W-20-C1250-RD EPtronics LED Driver - 25W 1250mA Dimmable
EPtronics
MSRP: $52.00Now: $42.95Was: $52.00LD25W-20-C1250-RD EPtronics 25W Constant Current LED Driver, Universal Input 120-277V, 1250mA Fixed Current Output, 7-20Vdc Output, DimmableBS14-LD25W-20-C1250-RDMSRP: $52.00Now: $42.95Was: $52.00 -
AC Electronics AC-12CT350ABSY LED Driver 12W 350mA
AC Electronics
MSRP: $52.00Now: $42.95Was: $52.00AC Electronics Constant Current LED Driver, 12W, 350mA, 20-34V output, 120V input, TRIAC dimming DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - NOW SHIPPING CANDIDATE REPLACEMENT - Please review replacement and...BS22-AC-12CT350ABSYMSRP: $52.00Now: $42.95Was: $52.00




