LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
LD20W-18-C1100 EPtronics LED Driver - 20W Non-Dimming
EPtronics
MSRP: $44.00Now: $34.95Was: $44.00LD20W-18-C1100 EPtronics 20W Constant Current LED Driver, Universal input 120-277V, 1100mA current output, 6-18Vdc output, Non-dimming EPtronics 20W 1100mA Constant Current Power Supply Total...BS14-LD20W-18-C1100MSRP: $44.00Now: $34.95Was: $44.00 -
PKM50W-1400-55-SD ERP Power Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 50W 1050mA Bottom-Lead-Studs
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $80.00Now: $65.95Was: $80.00ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver, 50W Max Power Out, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current of 455-1400mA (factory setting 1050mA), Output Voltage 10-55Vdc, Analog 0-10V...ERP-PKM50W-1400-55-SDMSRP: $80.00Now: $65.95Was: $80.00 -
XG040C110V054BST1 Advance Xitanium Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 40W 1100mA 347V Dimmable
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $48.00Now: $39.95Was: $48.00Advance Xitanium Constant Current LED Driver with SimpleSet, 40W Max Power Output, High Voltage 347V Input, Programmable Fixed Output CurrenBSFE-XG040C110V054BST1MSRP: $48.00Now: $39.95Was: $48.00 -
AC Electronics AC-A60VD12H5.0 Constant Voltage LED Driver - 60W 12V Dimmable
AC Electronics
MSRP: $90.00Now: $74.95Was: $90.00AC Electronics Constant Voltage LED Driver, 60W Max Power Output, 120-277V Input, Fixed 12Vdc Output, Analog 0-10V Dimming AC Electronics Constant Voltage LED DriveBS22-AC-A60VD12H5.0MSRP: $90.00Now: $74.95Was: $90.00 -
KTLD-60-UV-12V-SC1 Keystone Constant Voltage LED Driver - 60W 12Vdc Slim-Case
Keystone
MSRP: $42.00Now: $34.95Was: $42.00Keystone KTLD-60-UV-12V-SC1 Constant Voltage LED Driver, 60W Max Power, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 12VDC Output Voltage, 5A Max Output Current, Non-dimming, Slim-caseKT-KTLD-60-UV-12V-SC1MSRP: $42.00Now: $34.95Was: $42.00 -
LPF-40-54 Mean Well Constant Voltage + Current LED Driver - 40W 54V 760mA
Mean Well
MSRP: $64.00Now: $52.95Was: $64.00Mean Well 40W CV+CC LED Driver Mean Well’s LPF LED Drivers have two output modes: Constant Voltage and Constant Current. They run off line voltage (90-264) and are available inBSFM-LPF-40-54MSRP: $64.00Now: $52.95Was: $64.00 -
OT50/24/120V/LP OPTOTRONIC (51598/*2743UR) LED Driver - 50W 24V Low Profile
eldoLED Optotronic by Acuity
MSRP: $80.00Now: $64.95Was: $80.00OT50/24/120V/LP OPTOTRONIC Constant Voltage Low Profile LED Power Supply, 50W Max Power Output, Input Voltage 120V, Fixed Output Voltage 24VDC, Output Current 40BSF-OPT-51598MSRP: $80.00Now: $64.95Was: $80.00 -
BLED12W-018-C0660 Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver - 12W 660mA
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $39.00$21.95BLED12W-018-C0660 Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver,12W Max Power Output, 100-277V input, 21-36Vdc output, 600mA Fixed Output Current, non-Dimming ThomaBS14-BLED12W-018-C0660MSRP: $39.00$21.95 -
GEPS6000NCMUL-SY GE (68593) Immersion Refrigeration LED Driver - 100W 4100mA 24V
GE
MSRP: $80.00Now: $64.95Was: $80.00GE Immersion LED Refrigerated Display Lighting LED Driver, 100W Max Power Output, 90-264VAC Input, Output Current 4100mA Max, 24V Output Voltage Max, GE IMMERSION LED Refrigerated Display Lighting...BSF-GE68593MSRP: $80.00Now: $64.95Was: $80.00 -
IOTA ILB-CP07-HE Emergency LED Driver - CEC Title 20 Compliant
Iota by Acuity
$194.95 - $221.95IOTA Emergency LED Driver, CEC CA Title 20 Compliant, 7 Watts, Constant Output, 90 minute emergency operation, 10-60VDC, 120-700mA, 120-277VAC, multiple mounting configurations available.BS13-ILB-CP07-HE$194.95 - $221.95 -
KTLD-xLT8-UV-xxC-VDIM Keystone ExternalDrive LED Driver - 24"/36"/48" Type-C T8 LED Tubes
Keystone
$24.95 - $34.95Keystone ExternalDrive Type-C T8 Constant Current LED Driver, Universal 120-277V Input, 185mA/270mA output current per (4) channel, 36-45Vdc output, Analog 0-10V DimmableKT-KTLD-xLT8-UV-xxC-VDIM$24.95 - $34.95 -
SIF30-I0650 120-277 W D1-S1S2 Simon Quic Field Select Constant Current LED Driver - 30W 650/540/450mA
Simon Quic
MSRP: $36.00Now: $29.95Was: $36.00Simon Quic Constant Current LED Driver with Field Selectable Output Current, 30W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Switch Select 650mA/540mA/450mA Fixed Output Current, 30-42Vdc Output,...BS75-SIF30-I0650/120-277/W/D1-S1S2MSRP: $36.00Now: $29.95Was: $36.00




