LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
NPF-90D-36 Mean Well Constant Current Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $89.00Now: $73.95Was: $89.00Mean Well Constant Current Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s NPF Constant Current LED Drivers run off line voltage (90-264) and are available in 40 and 120 Watt models that act as a switching...BSFM-NPF-90D-36MSRP: $89.00Now: $73.95Was: $89.00 -
OTi85/120-277/2A6 DIM LT2 L Osram OPTOTRONIC 79471 - 85W 2600mA
Osram
MSRP: $40.00Now: $33.95Was: $40.00OTi85/120-277/2A6 DIM LT2 L OPTOTRONIC 85W Constant Current Dimming LED Driver, Input Voltage 120-277V, output current of 2000-2600mA (factory setting 2600mA) programmable, output voBSF-OPT-79471MSRP: $40.00Now: $33.95Was: $40.00 -
THCC-1M1UNV140P-30BLS Fulham ThoroLED Driver Constant-Current Programmable - 30W 700mA Dimmable
Fulham
MSRP: $45.00Now: $36.95Was: $45.00Fulham ThoroLED Constant-Current Programmable LED Driver, 30W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input Voltage, Programmable Fixed Output Current of 300-1400mA (factory settiBS50-THCC-1M1UNV140P-30BLSMSRP: $45.00Now: $36.95Was: $45.00 -
XI025C100V036DNMX Advance Xitanium Programmable LED Driver - 25W 1000mA Bottom-Entry-Studs
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $36.00Now: $29.95Was: $36.00Advance Xitanium LED Driver with Adjustable Output Current (AOC), 25W Max Power Output, Universal 120V-277V Input, 100-1000mA Output CurrentBSF-ADV-XI025C100V036DNMXMSRP: $36.00Now: $29.95Was: $36.00 -
XI095C275V054VSF1 Advance Xitanium SR LED Driver - 95W 2750mA Sensor Ready
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $83.00Now: $68.95Was: $83.00Advance Xitanium SR LED Driver is Sensor Ready (SR), 95W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current (factBSF-XI095C275V054VSF1MMSRP: $83.00Now: $68.95Was: $83.00 -
APV-8-24 Mean Well Constant Voltage Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $12.00Now: $9.95Was: $12.00Mean Well Constant Voltage Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s APV Constant Voltage LED Drivers run off line voltage (90-264) and are available in 8, 12, 16, 25 and 35 Watt models that act as a...BSFM-APV-8-24MSRP: $12.00Now: $9.95Was: $12.00 -
ESSV015W-0300-42 ERP-Power Constant Current Tri-Mode LED Driver - 12W 300mA
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $26.00Now: $20.95Was: $26.00ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver, 12.6W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 300mA Output Current, 24-42V Output, Tri-mode 0-10V/TRIAC/ELV Dimming ERPERP-ESSV015W-0300-42MSRP: $26.00Now: $20.95Was: $26.00 -
EUC-096S350DT Inventronics Constant-Current LED Driver - Dimmable 96W 3500mA
Inventronics
MSRP: $102.00Now: $84.95Was: $102.00Inventronics EUC-096S350DT Constant Current 96W LED Driver, Universal 120-277V input, 13-27Vdc output, 3500mA Fixed Output Current, Dimmable DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - Shipping Manufacturer's...BS61-EUC-096S350DTMSRP: $102.00Now: $84.95Was: $102.00 -
EUV-250S048ST Inventronics Constant Voltage LED Driver - 250W 48V
Inventronics
MSRP: $144.00Now: $119.95Was: $144.00Inventronics Constant Voltage LED Driver, 250W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input Voltage, Fixed 48Vdc Output, up to 5200mA Output Current, Non-dimming Inventronics 250W 48V Constant...BS61-EUV-250S048STMSRP: $144.00Now: $119.95Was: $144.00 -
LP1025-36 HS High Perfection Constant Voltage LED Driver - 25W 36V
High Perfection
MSRP: $65.00Now: $44.95Was: $65.00LP1025-36 HS High Perfection Constant Voltage LED Driver, 25W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 36Vdc Output Voltage, up to 700mA Output Current, Non-dimming HS High Perfection 25W...BSF-LP1025-36MSRP: $65.00Now: $44.95Was: $65.00 -
LPV-100-15 Mean Well Constant Voltage Power Supply
Mean Well
MSRP: $60.00Now: $49.95Was: $60.00Mean Well Constant Voltage Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s LP Constant Voltage LED Drivers run off line voltage (90-264) and are available in 20, 35, 60 and 100 Watt models that act as a...BSFM-LPV-100-15MSRP: $60.00Now: $49.95Was: $60.00 -
LUC-012S035SSP Inventronics Constant Current LED Driver - 12W 350mA Non-Dimmable
Inventronics
MSRP: $28.00Now: $22.95Was: $28.00INVENTRONICS LED Driver Constant Current, 12 Watt Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed Output Current 350mA, 17-34Vdc Output, Non-dimmable, IP20 Rated DISCONTINUED BY MANUFABSF-LUC-012S035SSPMSRP: $28.00Now: $22.95Was: $28.00




