LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
ICN-4S24-TLED-90C-2LS-G Advance Centium TLED Driver - T5HO
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $119.00Now: $98.95Was: $119.00Advance Centium InstantFit TLED Driver, 24W Max/Lamp, 120V-277V Input, Fixed Output, Operates one to four (1-4) InstantFit T5HO Linear Tube Lamps, S Series Wiring AdvaBS42-ADV-ICN-4S24-TLED-90C-2LS-GMSRP: $119.00Now: $98.95Was: $119.00 -
KTLD-35-UV-PS650-54-VDIM-LM1 Keystone Power Select LED Driver - 35W 500-650mA Dimmable
Keystone
MSRP: $24.00Now: $19.95Was: $24.00Keystone Adjustable Constant Current LED Driver, 35W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input, Field Selectable Output Current 500mA/550mA/600mA/65KT-KTLD-35-UV-PS650-54-VDIM-LM1MSRP: $24.00Now: $19.95Was: $24.00 -
LCA004-UNV Hatch Constant Current LED Driver - 4W 350mA
Hatch
MSRP: $28.00Now: $22.95Was: $28.00LCA004-UNV Hatch LED Driver, Constant Current, 4W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 350mA Output, 8-13V Output, Hatch LED Drivers 4W 350mA Constant Current Power SupHT-LCA004-UNVMSRP: $28.00Now: $22.95Was: $28.00 -
Out of stock
LED20W-28-C0700-LE Thomas Research Products LED Driver 20W
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $107.00Now: $88.95Was: $107.00LED20W-28 TRP 20W Constant Current LED Driver,100-277V, 14~28Vdc, 700mA Output Current Thomas Research Products 20W Constant Current Power Supply Total Power: 2BS14-LED20W-28-C0700-LEMSRP: $107.00Now: $88.95Was: $107.00 -
Out of stock
LED25W-36-C0700-LE TRP 100-10% Dimming LED Driver 25W
Thomas Research by Current
$84.95LED25W-36-C0700-LE TRP 25W Constant Current LED Driver, 100-277V, 18-36Vdc, 450mA Output Current, 100-10% Dimming Thomas Research Products 25W Constant Current Power SupplyBS14-LED25W-36-C0700-LE$84.95 -
LED25W-62-C0400-D TRP Analog (0-10V) Dimming LED Driver 25W
Thomas Research by Current
$71.95LED25W-62-C0400-D TRP 25W Constant Current LED Driver, 100-277V, 31-62Vdc, 400mA Output Current, Analog Dimming (0-10V) Thomas Research Products 25W ConsBS14-LED25W-62-C0400-D$71.95 -
Free Custom Programming!
LEDrv85UNHL2300DIM1AUXNFC LEDVANCE (75898) tapTronic Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 85W 230-2300mA Dimmable Aux
LEDVANCE
MSRP: $60.00Now: $45.95Was: $60.00LEDVANCE tapTronic Constant Current LED Driver, 85W Max Output Power, Universal High 120-347V Input, Programmable (NFC) Fixed Output Current of 230-2300mA (facBSF-LEDVC-75898MSRP: $60.00Now: $45.95Was: $60.00 -
Out of stock
LMD800-0120-C2A0-7030000 Cree Constant Current LED Module Driver - 120W
Cree
MSRP: $145.00Now: $118.95Was: $145.00LMD800-0120-C2A0-7030000 Cree Constant Current LED Driver, 120W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V, Output Voltage 28-54V, Constant Fixed Current 2000mA, Analog 0-10V Dimming Cree-Inc. 104 Watt...BS14-CREE-LMD800-0120-C2A0-7030000MSRP: $145.00Now: $118.95Was: $145.00 -
LPF-40-48 Mean Well Constant Voltage/Current Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $62.00Now: $50.95Was: $62.00Mean Well Constant Voltage/Current Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s LPF LED Drivers have two output modes: Constant Voltage and Constant Current. They run off line voltage (90-264) and are...BSFM-LPF-40-48MSRP: $62.00Now: $50.95Was: $62.00 -
NPF-120D-48 Mean Well Constant Current Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $123.00Now: $101.95Was: $123.00Mean Well Constant Current Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s NPF Constant Current LED Drivers run off line voltage (90-264) and are available in 40 and 120 Watt models that act as a switching...BSFM-NPF-120D-48MSRP: $123.00Now: $101.95Was: $123.00 -
PKM30W-1050-55-TD ERP Power Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 30W 700mA Terminal-Block-Studs
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $82.00Now: $67.95Was: $82.00ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver, 30W Max Power Out, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current of 275-1050mA (factory setting 700mA), Output Voltage 10-55Vdc, Analog 0-10V...ERP-PKM30W-1050-55-TDMSRP: $82.00Now: $67.95Was: $82.00 -
Out of stock
PLED200W-190-C1050-D Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver - 200W 700mA Dimmable
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $150.00Now: $99.95Was: $150.00Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver, 200W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 700mA Output Current, 95-285Vdc Output, Dimmable Thomas Research Products 200W 700mBS14-PLED200W-285-C0700-DMSRP: $150.00Now: $99.95Was: $150.00




