LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
EUD-600S12ADT Inventronics Constant-Current LED Driver
Inventronics
MSRP: $236.00Now: $195.95Was: $236.00Inventronics EUD-600S12ADT Constant Voltage LED Driver, 600W power, Universal Voltage (120-277V) input, 1,000-12,500mA current output (factory set at 12,500ma) Inventronics 600W 12,500mA Constant...BS61-EUD-600S12ADTMSRP: $236.00Now: $195.95Was: $236.00 -
ICN-4P15-TLED-N Advance Centium TLED Driver - Normal Light Output
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $39.00Now: $31.95Was: $39.00Advance Centium Instantfit TLED Driver, 15W Max/Lamp, 120V-277V Input, Fixed Output, Operates (3/4) three or four 2-4 ft. Tubes/U-bend InstantFit T8 Lamps, Normal Light Output<BS42-ADV-ICN-4P15-TLED-NMSRP: $39.00Now: $31.95Was: $39.00 -
KTLD-25-UV-SC1050-56-VDIM-AQ7 Keystone Compact Programmable LED Driver - 25W 1050mA Dimmable
Keystone
MSRP: $34.00Now: $27.95Was: $34.00Keystone SmartCurrent Constant Current Driver, 25W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current 350-1050mA (factory default 1050mA), 10-56VdKT-KTLD-25-UV-SC1050-56-VDIM-AQ7MSRP: $34.00Now: $27.95Was: $34.00 -
Out of stock
P-OH180-12-HE Principal Sloan Constant Voltage 3-Channel LED Power Supply - 180W (60Wx3) 12V
Principal Sloan LED
MSRP: $185.00$139.95Principal Sloan HE Series Constant Voltage 3-Channel LED Power Supply, 180W (60W per Channel) Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 12 VDC Output, 500-5000mA per ChannBSF-PRSL-P-OH180-12-HEMSRP: $185.00$139.95 -
RS12-30M-LED-277 Hatch LED Driver - 30W 277V 12VAC
Hatch
MSRP: $20.00Now: $15.95Was: $20.00HATCH AC LED Driver, 30 Max Load (no minimum), 277V Input, 12VAC Output, 2500mA Output, Damp/Dry Location, Side LeadsHT-RS12-30M-LED-277MSRP: $20.00Now: $15.95Was: $20.00 -
Out of stock
RS12-80-277 Hatch Electronic Low Voltage Transformer - 80W 12VAC 277V Dimmable
Hatch
MSRP: $60.00Now: $49.95Was: $60.00HATCH AC Transformer, 277V Input with Nominal Output 12VAC, Output 7.0 amps, Side Leads, 80W maximum load, Dimmable* * NOTE: Must use a minimum of 20 watts when using dimmers. It is also important...BSF-HT-RS12-80-277MSRP: $60.00Now: $49.95Was: $60.00 -
T1M1UNV105P-60E Fulham ThoroLED Driver Constant-Current-Programmable - 60W 250mA Dimmable
Fulham
MSRP: $84.00Now: $69.95Was: $84.00Fulham ThoroLED Constant-Current-Programmable LED Driver, 60W Max Power Output, Fixed Programmable Output Current 250-1050mA (factory default 250), Output 10-57 VDC, Analog (0-10V) DimmingBS50-T1M1UNV105P-60EMSRP: $84.00Now: $69.95Was: $84.00 -
AC-84CD2100ATFY AC Electronics Switch Hitter LED Driver
AC Electronics
MSRP: $122.00Now: $100.95Was: $122.00AC Electronics Constant Current LED Driver, Dip Switch Select 84W/70W/56W and 2100/1750/1400mA, 120-277V, Side Exit Feet Mount, 0-10V Dimming DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - NOW SHIPPING...BS22-AC-84CD2100ATFYMSRP: $122.00Now: $100.95Was: $122.00 -
EUG-240S210DT Inventronics Constant-Current-Programmable LED Driver - 240W 1400mA
Inventronics
MSRP: $118.00Now: $97.95Was: $118.00Inventronics EUG-240S210DT Constant Current Programmable LED Driver, 240W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V input, Programmable Current Output 1400-2100mA (1400mA Factory Set), 57-171Vdc Output,...BS61-EUG-240S210DTMSRP: $118.00Now: $97.95Was: $118.00 -
EUM-075S105DG Inventronics Constant-Current-Programmable LED Driver - 75W 700mA Dimmable
Inventronics
MSRP: $45.00Now: $36.95Was: $45.00Inventronics EUM-075S105DG Constant Current LED Driver, 75W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable 700-1050mA (factory set at 700mA) Output Current, 36-107V Output,BS61-EUM-075S105DGMSRP: $45.00Now: $36.95Was: $45.00 -
FTX30-0700T-42-UNV Hatch Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 30W 700mA Dimmable
Hatch
MSRP: $50.00Now: $40.95Was: $50.00Hatch Foundation Series Constant Current LED Driver, 30W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current 350-700mA (factory default 700mA), 20-42Vdc Output, Tri-Dim...HT-FTX30-0700T-42-UNVMSRP: $50.00Now: $40.95Was: $50.00 -
ILB-CP10-HE-SD IOTA Emergency LED Driver - 10W CEC Compliant / Self Diagnostic
Iota by Acuity
$230.95 - $269.95IOTA Emergency LED Driver, CEC Title 20 Compliant, Self Diagnostic 10 Watts Constant Output, 90 minute emergency operation,BS13-ILB-CP10-HE-SD$230.95 - $269.95




