LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
BXDR-MP-60LW-U114A-01-A Bridgelux Pallas-A Programmable LED Driver - 60W 1400mA Dimmable
Bridgelux
MSRP: $53.00$35.95Bridgelux Pallas-A Series Linear LED Driver, 60W Max Output Power, Universal 120/277V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current of 140-140BSF-BLX-BXDR-MP-60LW-U114A-01-AMSRP: $53.00$35.95 -
EBR015U-0440-36 ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver - 15W 440mA
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $23.00Now: $18.95Was: $23.00ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver, 15W Max Power Output, Input Voltage 120V, Fixed 440mA Output Current, 24-36Vdc Output, TRIAC/ELV Dimming 1-100%, Mounting TabsERP- EBR015U-0440-36MSRP: $23.00Now: $18.95Was: $23.00 -
EUC-025S070DS Inventronics Constant Current LED Driver - 25W 700mA Dimming
Inventronics
MSRP: $60.00Now: $46.95Was: $60.00INVENTRONICS Constant Current LED Driver, 25W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 700mA Output Current, 12-36Vdc Output Voltage, Waterproof (IP66) and UL Damp Location, Analog 0-10V...BSF-EUC-025S070DSMSRP: $60.00Now: $46.95Was: $60.00 -
EUD-480S280DT Inventronics 2800 mA Constant-Current LED Driver
Inventronics
MSRP: $210.00Now: $172.95Was: $210.00Inventronics EUD-480S280DT Constant Current 480W LED Driver has Universal Voltage input and up to 2.8A Output Current. Inventronics 480W 2800 mA Constant Current LEDBS61-EUD-480S280DTMSRP: $210.00Now: $172.95Was: $210.00 -
EUV-150S024ST Inventronics Constant Voltage LED Driver - 150W 24V
Inventronics
MSRP: $90.00Now: $74.95Was: $90.00Inventronics EUV-150S024ST Constant Voltage LED Driver, 150W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 24Vdc Output, up to 6250mA Output Current, Non-dimming Inventronics 150W 24V ConstBS61-EUV-150S024STMSRP: $90.00Now: $74.95Was: $90.00 -
KTLD-24-UV-12V-AK1 Keystone Constant Voltage LED Driver - 24W 12Vdc
Keystone
MSRP: $33.00Now: $26.95Was: $33.00Keystone KTLD-24-UV-12V-AK1 Constant Voltage LED Power Supply, 24W Max Power, Universal 120-277V AC Input, Fixed 12VDC Output Voltage, 0-2000mA Output Current, Non-dimming KKT-KTLD-24-UV-12V-AK1MSRP: $33.00Now: $26.95Was: $33.00 -
Free Custom Programming!
LEDrv100UNV1250DIMAUX12P6NFC LEDVANCE (75854) tapTronic Outdoor Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 100W 350mA IP66
LEDVANCE
MSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00LEDVANCE tapTronic Outdoor Constant Current LED Driver, 100W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable (NFC) Fixed Output Current 350-1250mA (faBSF-LEDVC-75854MSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00 -
Out of stock
LG120W-171-C0700-RD EPtronics LED Driver - 120W 700mA Dimmable
EPtronics
MSRP: $55.00$29.95LG120W-171-C0700-RD EPtonics Constant Current LED Driver, 120W Max Output Power, 120-277V Input, 57-171Vdc Output, Fixed 700mA Output Current, Dimmable 0-10V 10%-100%BS14-LG120W-171-C0700-RDMSRP: $55.00$29.95 -
LPF-16-12 Mean Well Constant Voltage/Current Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $52.00Now: $42.95Was: $52.00Mean Well Constant Voltage/Current Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s LPF LED Drivers have two output modes: Constant Voltage and Constant Current. They run off line voltage (90-264) and are...BSFM-LPF-16-12MSRP: $52.00Now: $42.95Was: $52.00 -
LPF-60-20 Mean Well Constant Voltage/Current Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $65.00Now: $53.95Was: $65.00Mean Well Constant Voltage/Current Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s LPF LED Drivers have two output modes: Constant Voltage and Constant Current. They run off line voltage (90-264) and are...BSFM-LPF-60-20MSRP: $65.00Now: $53.95Was: $65.00 -
OT FIT 55/220-240/1A0 CS L G2 Osram Optotronic Select-a-Current Adjustable LED Driver - 55W
Osram Optotronic
MSRP: $70.00Now: $49.95Was: $70.00OPTOTRONIC Linear Field Adjustable Constant Current LED Driver, 55W Max Output Power, 220-240V Input, Dip Switch Selectable Output Current 800mA/900mA/975mA/1050mA, 27-51V Output, NoBSF-OPT-OT FIT 55/220-240/1A0 CS L G2MSRP: $70.00Now: $49.95Was: $70.00 -
OTi200W/UNV/900C/2DIM+/P6/AUX OPTOTRONIC (58052/*2743Y3) Programmable LED Driver - 200W 700mA AUX
eldoLED Optotronic by Acuity
MSRP: $70.00Now: $39.95Was: $70.00OPTOTRONIC Constant Current Outdoor LED Driver, 200W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current 500-900mABSF-SYL-58052MSRP: $70.00Now: $39.95Was: $70.00




