LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Out of stock
AC Electronics AC-84CD2.0ATBCB Switch Hitter LED Driver
AC Electronics
MSRP: $123.00Now: $101.95Was: $123.00AC Electronics Constant Current LED Driver, 84/63/42W, 2000/1500/1000mA, 120-277V, 0-10V Dimming AC Electronics Constant Current LED Driver Switch 1: 84W/2000mA Switch 2: 63W/1500mA Switch 3:...BS22-AC-84CD2.0ATBCBMSRP: $123.00Now: $101.95Was: $123.00 -
Out of stock
Advanced Energy LXC96-1050SW 96W 1.05mA LED Driver
Advanced Energy
MSRP: $106.37$71.12Excelsys Technologies LXC96-1050SW 96W 1050mA LED Driver has a 100-277V input and a 1050mA Output Current.Excelsys Technologies 96W 1050mA LED Driver Features Total Power: 96 Watts Input Voltage:...BS14-LXC96-1050SWMSRP: $106.37$71.12 -
APV-35-36 Mean Well Constant Voltage Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $30.00Now: $24.95Was: $30.00Mean Well Constant Voltage LED Driver, 35W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 36V Output Volts, up to 1000mA Output Current, Feet Mount Mean Well 35 36V Constant Voltage LED PoweBSFM-APV-35-36MSRP: $30.00Now: $24.95Was: $30.00 -
Out of stock
D15CC55UVPWA24-C Universal EVERLINE LED Driver - 55W 1500mA 24V-AUX
Universal Everline
MSRP: $29.00Now: $23.95Was: $29.00BSF-D15CC55UVPWA24-C010CMSRP: $29.00Now: $23.95Was: $29.00 -
Out of stock
D21CC80UVPWA12-D Universal EVERLINE LED Driver - 80W 2100mA 12V-AUX
Universal Everline
MSRP: $100.00$79.95BSF-D21CC80UVPWA12-D010CMSRP: $100.00$79.95 -
ELG-100-C1050B Meanwell Constant Current LED Driver - 100W 1050mA Dimming
Mean Well
MSRP: $107.00Now: $88.95Was: $107.00Meanwell ELG-100-C1050B 100W Constant Current LED Driver, Universal Input Voltage, 1050mA Current Output, 48-95V OutputBSF-MNW-ELG-100-C1050BMSRP: $107.00Now: $88.95Was: $107.00 -
ESM-320S250DT Inventronics Constant-Current-Programmable LED Driver - 320W 2100mA High-Voltage
Inventronics
MSRP: $110.00Now: $90.95Was: $110.00Inventronics Constant Current Programmable LED Driver, 320W Max Power Output, High Voltage 277-480V Input, Programmable Output Current 1750-2500mA (2100mA Factory Set), 64-183V Output, Waterproof...BS61-ESM-320S250DTMSRP: $110.00Now: $90.95Was: $110.00 -
ESPT040W-0700-56 ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver - 40W 700mA Dimmable
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver, 40W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 700mA Output Current, 40-56V Output Voltage, Tri-mode dimming analog 0-10V/TRIAC/ELV ERP Power 40WERP-ESPT040W-0700-56MSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00 -
EUD-600S740DT Inventronics 7400 mA Constant-Current LED Driver
Inventronics
MSRP: $236.00Now: $195.95Was: $236.00Inventronics EUD-600S740DT Constant Voltage 600W LED Driver has Universal Voltage input and up to 7.4 A Output Current. Inventronics 600W 7400 mA Constant Current LED Driver Programmable,...BS61-EUD-600S740DTMSRP: $236.00Now: $195.95Was: $236.00 -
Out of stock
EUK-320S220DT Inventronics Programmable LED Driver - 320W 2100mA Dimming
Inventronics
MSRP: $120.00Now: $104.95Was: $120.00INVENTRONICS Programmable LED Driver, Constant Current, 320W, 90-305Vac Input, 1540-2200mA (factory set at 2100mA), 73-208Vdc Output, 0-10V / PWM dimming, IP67 INVENTRONICS 320W 2100mA 0-10V LED CC...BSF-EUK-320S220DTMSRP: $120.00Now: $104.95Was: $120.00 -
EUM-200S105DT Inventronics Constant-Current-Programmable LED Driver - 200W 700mA Dimmable
Inventronics
MSRP: $60.00Now: $49.95Was: $60.00Inventronics Constant Current LED Driver, 200W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current 700-1050mA (factory default 700mA), Output Voltage 95-286V, Analog and...BS61-INV-EUM-200S105DTMSRP: $60.00Now: $49.95Was: $60.00 -
FTY30-0700T-42-UNV Hatch Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 30W 700mA Dimmable Studs
Hatch
MSRP: $63.00Now: $51.95Was: $63.00Hatch Foundation Series LED Driver, Programmable Constant Current, 30W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed Output Current 350-700mA (factory default 500mA), 20-42Vdc Output, Tri-Dim...HT-FTY30-0700T-42-UNVMSRP: $63.00Now: $51.95Was: $63.00




