LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Out of stock
LNE-36V100WDAA Delta CC+CV Adjustable LED Driver - 100W Dimmable
Delta
MSRP: $82.00Now: $54.95Was: $82.00Delta LNE-36V100WDAA Configurable Constant Power (Adjustable current and voltage) LED Driver, 100W Max Power Output, 120-277V Input, adjustable output 18-36Vdc and 1BS14-LNE-36V100WDAAMSRP: $82.00Now: $54.95Was: $82.00 -
Out of stock
LNE-48V185WDAA Delta Constant-Power LED Driver - 185W Dimming
Delta
MSRP: $130.00Now: $106.95Was: $130.00Delta LNE-48V185WDAA Configurable Constant Power (Adjustable current and voltage) 185W LED Driver, Dimming, 90-305Vac input, adjustable 48Vdc and 3900mA output. Delta 185W 3900mA / 48VDC Adjustable...BS14-LNE-48V185WDAAMSRP: $130.00Now: $106.95Was: $130.00 -
LPC-100-1750 Mean Well Constant Current Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $60.00Now: $49.95Was: $60.00Mean Well Constant Current Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s LP Constant Current LED Drivers run off line voltage (90-264) and are available in 20, 35, 60 and 100 Watt models that act as a...BSFM-LPC-100-1750MSRP: $60.00Now: $49.95Was: $60.00 -
LPF-25-42 Mean Well Constant Voltage/Current Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $56.00Now: $45.95Was: $56.00Mean Well Constant Voltage/Current Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s LPF LED Drivers have two output modes: Constant Voltage and Constant Current. They run off line voltage (90-264) and are...BSFM-LPF-25-42MSRP: $56.00Now: $45.95Was: $56.00 -
LPF-60-48 Mean Well Constant Voltage/Current Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $70.00Now: $57.95Was: $70.00Mean Well Constant Voltage/Current Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s LPF LED Drivers have two output modes: Constant Voltage and Constant Current. They run off line voltage (90-264) and are...BSFM-LPF-60-48MSRP: $70.00Now: $57.95Was: $70.00 -
Out of stock
NPF-60D-30 Mean Well Constant Current Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00Mean Well Constant Current Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s NPF Constant Current LED Drivers run off line voltage (90-264) and are available in 40 and 120 Watt models that act as a switching...BSFM-NPF-60D-30MSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00 -
P-OH300-24-HE Principal Sloan Constant Voltage 3-Channel LED Power Supply - 300W (100Wx3) 24V
Principal Sloan LED
MSRP: $200.00Now: $136.95Was: $200.00Principal Sloan HE Series Constant Voltage 3-Channel LED Power Supply, 300W (100W per Channel) Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 24 VDC Output, 410-4100mA per ChanBSF-PRSL-P-OH300-24-HEMSRP: $200.00Now: $136.95Was: $200.00 -
PCD-16-350A Mean Well Constant Current Power Supplies - 16W 350mA 120V
Mean Well
MSRP: $39.00Now: $31.95Was: $39.00Mean Well Constant Current LED Driver, 16W Max Power Output, 120V Input, Fixed 350mA Output Current, 24-48Vdc Output Voltage, Phase-cut LE+TE Triac Dimming Mean Well 16W 350mA 120V Constant...BSF-PCD-16-350AMSRP: $39.00Now: $31.95Was: $39.00 -
PCD-16-350B Mean Well Constant Current Power Supplies - 16W 350mA Dimmable
Mean Well
MSRP: $42.00Now: $34.95Was: $42.00Mean Well Constant Current LED Driver, 16W Max Power Output, 180-295Vac Input, Fixed 350mA Output Current, 24-48Vdc Output Voltage, Phase-cut LE+TE Triac Dimming Mean Well 16W 350mA Constant...BSF-PCD-16-350BMSRP: $42.00Now: $34.95Was: $42.00 -
PCD-16-700A Mean Well Constant Current Power Supplies - 16W 700mA 120V
Mean Well
MSRP: $39.00Now: $31.95Was: $39.00Mean Well Constant Current LED Driver, 16W Max Power Output, 120V Input, Fixed 700mA Output Current, 16-24Vdc Output Voltage, Phase-cut LE+TE Triac Dimming Mean Well 16W 700mA 120V Constant...BSF-PCD-16-700AMSRP: $39.00Now: $31.95Was: $39.00 -
PWM-40-36 Mean Well Constant Voltage Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $69.00Now: $56.95Was: $69.00Mean Well Constant Voltage Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s PWM Constant Voltage LED Drivers are capable of three types of dimming: 0-10V, PWM, and resistance. They run off line voltage...BSFM-PWM-40-36MSRP: $69.00Now: $56.95Was: $69.00 -
PWM-60-36 Mean Well Constant Voltage Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $70.00Now: $57.95Was: $70.00Mean Well Constant Voltage Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s PWM Constant Voltage LED Drivers are capable of three types of dimming: 0-10V, PWM, and resistance. They run off line voltage...BSFM-PWM-60-36MSRP: $70.00Now: $57.95Was: $70.00




