LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Out of stock
CI042C100V042CNU1 Advance CertaDrive P-Series LED Driver - 42W 1000mA 42V Dimmable
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $33.00$18.95Advance CertaDrive Constant Current LED Panel (P-Series) Driver, Up to 42W Power Output, Input 120V-277V, Fixed Output Current 1000mA, Output 27-42V, DimmableBSF-CI042C100V042CNU1MSRP: $33.00$18.95 -
Out of stock
D10CC30UNVPWX24-C Universal EVERLINE Programmable LED Driver - 30W 1050mA 24V-AUX
Universal Everline
MSRP: $66.00Now: $39.95Was: $66.00BSF-D10CC30UNVPWX24-C010CMSRP: $66.00Now: $39.95Was: $66.00 -
D500C26UNVSL‐NT Universal EVERLINE Field Select Constant Current LED Driver - 26W 350/400/450/500mA
Universal Everline
MSRP: $55.00Now: $19.95Was: $55.00BSF-UNV-D500C26UNVSL-NTMSRP: $55.00Now: $19.95Was: $55.00 -
D700C20UNVPWX12-KS Universal EVERLINE Programmable LED Driver - 20W 700mA 12V-AUX
Universal Everline
MSRP: $100.00$79.95Universal Everline D700C20UNVPWX12-KS Constant Current LED Driver, 20W Max Power Output, Programmable 100-700mA (factory set 700mA) output current, 0-10V Dimming 1%-100%, auxiliary port (1.5W,BSF-D700C20UNVPWX12-KS010CMSRP: $100.00$79.95 -
DAL50W-1200-42-T ERP Power Constant Current Driver - 50.4W 1200mA
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $122.00Now: $100.95Was: $122.00ERP Power DAL50W-1200-42-T Constant Current LED Driver, 50.4W Max Power Out, Universal 120-277V Input, Output Voltage 42Vdc, Fixed Output Current 1200mA Max ERP Power 50.4W 1200mA Constant Current...ERP-DAL50W-1200-42-TMSRP: $122.00Now: $100.95Was: $122.00 -
E20R24DC Magnitude E-Series Constant Voltage LED Driver - 20W 24V Dimmable UL-Recognized
Magnitude Lighting
MSRP: $95.00Now: $78.95Was: $95.00Magnitude Lighting Constant Voltage LED Driver, UL Recognized, 20W Max Power, 120V Input, Fixed 24Vdc Output, Output Current up to 900mA, Phase Dimmable 1%-100%, NEMA Type 6 Magnitude 2BSF-MAG-E20R24DCMSRP: $95.00Now: $78.95Was: $95.00 -
E40R24DC Magnitude E-Series Constant Voltage LED Driver - 40W 24V Dimmable UL-Recognized
Magnitude Lighting
MSRP: $95.00Now: $78.95Was: $95.00Magnitude Lighting Constant Voltage LED Driver, UL Recognized, 40W Max Power, 120V Input, Fixed 24Vdc Output, Output Current up to 1750mA, Phase Dimmable 1%-100%, NEMA Type 6 MagnitudeBSF-MAG-E40R242DCMSRP: $95.00Now: $78.95Was: $95.00 -
ELG-200-12 Meanwell Constant Voltage LED Driver - 200W 12V
Mean Well
MSRP: $135.00Now: $111.95Was: $135.00Mean Well ELG-200-12 200W Constant Voltage LED Driver, 12Vdc Output, Universal Input Voltage, up to 8.4A Output Current Mean Well 200W 12V Constant Voltage LED Driver TotaBSF-MW-ELG-200-12MSRP: $135.00Now: $111.95Was: $135.00 -
ELG-75-24A Mean Well Constant Current Voltage LED Driver - 75W 24V
Mean Well
MSRP: $84.00Now: $69.95Was: $84.00Meanwell ELG-75-24A LED CC+CV Power Supply, 75W max power output, 120-277V universal input, Constant voltage region 12-24, constant current region 1570-3150mA, IP65 Mean Well ELG-75-24A Constant...ELG-75-24AMSRP: $84.00Now: $69.95Was: $84.00 -
Out of stock
ESM020W-0400-42 Constant Current LED Driver - 17W 400mA
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $45.95$38.9517W Constant Current LED Driver, input voltage 120-277V, output 400mA and 24-42Vdc, 0-10V analog/TRIAC/ELV dimming, bottom exit leads with studs ERP's 17W Constant Current LEDERP-ESM020W-0400-42MSRP: $45.95$38.95 -
Out of stock
ESM040W-0700-56 ERP Constant Current LED Driver - 40W 700A
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $40.00$32.9540W Constant Current LED Driver, input voltage 120-277V, output 800mA and 40-56Vdc, 0-10V analog/TRIAC/ELV dimming, bottom exit leads with studs ERP's 40W Constant Current LEDERP-ESM040W-0700-56MSRP: $40.00$32.95 -
ESM040W-0940-43 ERP Power Constant Current Driver - 40.4W 940mA
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $368.00Now: $305.95Was: $368.00ERP Power ESM040W-0940-43 Constant Current LED Driver, 40.4W Max Power Out, Universal 120-277V Input, Output Voltage 43Vdc, Fixed Output Current 940mA Max ERP Power 40.4W 940mA Constant CurrenERP-ESM040W-0940-43MSRP: $368.00Now: $305.95Was: $368.00




