LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
EUM-200S150BG Inventronics Constant-Current-Programmable LED Driver - 200W 1050mA Dimmable
Inventronics
MSRP: $108.00Now: $70.95Was: $108.00Inventronics EUM-200S150BG Constant Current LED Driver, 200W Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Output Current 1050-1500mA (factory default 1050mA), Output Voltage 67-190V, DALI...BS61-EUM-200S150BGMSRP: $108.00Now: $70.95Was: $108.00 -
EUM-240S350DT Inventronics Constant-Current-Programmable LED Driver - 240W 2150mA Dimmable
Inventronics
MSRP: $68.00Now: $55.95Was: $68.00Inventronics EUM-240S350DT Programmable Constant Current LED Driver, 240W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Output Current 2150-3500mA (factory default 2150mA), Output...BS61-EUM-240S350DTMSRP: $68.00Now: $55.95Was: $68.00 -
EUM-880S11AMT Inventronics Constant-Current-Programmable LED Driver - 880W 8400mA Dimmable
Inventronics
MSRP: $242.00Now: $200.95Was: $242.00Inventronics Constant Current LED Driver, 880W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Output Current 8000-11500mA (factory default 8400mA), Output Voltage 38-110V, Dimming...BS61-EUM-880S11AMTMSRP: $242.00Now: $200.95Was: $242.00 -
EUM-880S20AMT Inventronics Constant-Current-Programmable LED Driver - 880W 20000mA Dimmable
Inventronics
MSRP: $242.00Now: $200.95Was: $242.00Inventronics Constant Current LED Driver, 880W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Output Current 16300-20000mA (factory default 20000mA), Output Voltage 22-54V, Dimming...BS61-EUM-880S20AMTMSRP: $242.00Now: $200.95Was: $242.00 -
EUV-100S036ST Inventronics Constant Voltage LED Driver - 100W 36V
Inventronics
MSRP: $80.00Now: $46.95Was: $80.00Inventronics EUV-100S036ST Constant Voltage 100W 36V LED Driver has a 100-277V input and up to 2.75A Output Current DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - Shipping Manufacturer's Recommended Replacement...BS61-EUV-100S036STMSRP: $80.00Now: $46.95Was: $80.00 -
EUV-300S036ST Inventronics Constant Voltage LED Driver - 300W 36V
Inventronics
MSRP: $152.00Now: $125.95Was: $152.00Inventronics Constant Voltage LED Driver, 300W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input Voltage, Fixed 36Vdc Output, Universal 120-277V Input Voltage, up to 8,330mA Output Current,...BS61-EUV-300S036STMSRP: $152.00Now: $125.95Was: $152.00 -
EUV-300S048ST Inventronics Constant Voltage LED Driver - 300W 48V
Inventronics
MSRP: $161.00Now: $125.95Was: $161.00Inventronics EUV-300S048ST 300W Constant Voltage LED Driver, 48Vdc Output, Universal 120-277V Input Voltage, up to 6,250mA Output Current.BS61-EUV-300S048STMSRP: $161.00Now: $125.95Was: $161.00 -
GST18A18-P1J Mean Well Constant Voltage Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $35.00Now: $28.95Was: $35.00Mean Well Constant Voltage Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s GST Constant Voltage LED Drivers are available in 15-90 Watt models that act as a switching device to turn AC input voltage into a...BSFM-GST18A18-P1JMSRP: $35.00Now: $28.95Was: $35.00 -
GST60A05-P1J Mean Well Constant Voltage Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $48.00Now: $39.95Was: $48.00Mean Well Constant Voltage Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s GST Constant Voltage LED Drivers are available in 15-90 Watt models that act as a switching device to turn AC input voltage into a...BSFM-GST60A05-P1JMSRP: $48.00Now: $39.95Was: $48.00 -
GST60A24-P1J Mean Well Constant Voltage Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $48.00Now: $39.95Was: $48.00Mean Well Constant Voltage Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s GST Constant Voltage LED Drivers are available in 15-90 Watt models that act as a switching device to turn AC input voltage into a...BSFM-GST60A24-P1JMSRP: $48.00Now: $39.95Was: $48.00 -
GST90A15-P1M Mean Well Constant Voltage Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $76.00Now: $62.95Was: $76.00Mean Well Constant Voltage Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s GST Constant Voltage LED Drivers are available in 15-90 Watt models that act as a switching device to turn AC input voltage into a...BSFM-GST90A15-P1MMSRP: $76.00Now: $62.95Was: $76.00 -
ICN-2P16-TLED-HL-N Advance Centium TLED Driver - High Light Output
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00Advance Centium InstantFit TLED Driver, 16W Max/Lamp, 120V-277V Input, Fixed Output, Operates InstantFit T8 one or two 2-4 ft. Tubes/U-bend Lamps, "HL" High Light Output <BS42-ADV-ICN-2P16-TLED-HL-NMSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00




