LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
XI020C056V054BST2 Advance Xitanium Programmable LED Driver - 20W 560mA
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $28.00Now: $22.95Was: $28.00Advance Xitanium 20W LED Driver, 20W Max Power Outout, Universal 120V-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Current Output 100-560mA (factory set aBSFE-XI020C056V054BST2MMSRP: $28.00Now: $22.95Was: $28.00 -
XI030C090V054BST1 Advance Xitanium Programmable LED Driver - 30W 900mA Dimmable
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $24.00Now: $19.95Was: $24.00Advance Xitanium 30W LED Driver Programmable with SimpleSet, 30W Max Power Output, Input 120V-277V, Output 10-54V, Programmable 100-900mA Output Current (factory set at 900mBSFE-XI030C090V054BST1MSRP: $24.00Now: $19.95Was: $24.00 -
OT55W/UNV/1A2 DIM L eldoLED OPTOTRONIC Constant Current LED Driver - 55W 800/825/850/1000/1035/1150/1200mA
eldoLED Optotronic by Acuity
MSRP: $30.00Now: $21.95Was: $30.00eldoLED OPTOTRONIC Constant Current LED Driver, 55W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 800/825/850/1000/1035/1150/1200mABSF-OPT-OT55WMSRP: $30.00Now: $21.95Was: $30.00 -
CV125-120-277 Allanson Constant Voltage LED Power Supply - 60W 12VDC
Allanson
MSRP: $40.00Now: $20.95Was: $40.00Allanson CV125-120-277 LED Driver, 60W Max Power Output, Universal 120V to 277VAC Input, 12VDC Output Voltage, up to 5A Output Current DISCONTINUEDBS8-CV125-120-277MSRP: $40.00Now: $20.95Was: $40.00 -
XI075C160V050CNS2 Advance Xitanium Constant Current LED Driver - 75W 1600mA Dimmable
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $42.00Now: $34.95Was: $42.00Advance Xitanium Constant Current LED Driver, 75W Max Power Output, Input 120-277V, Fixed 1600mA Output Current, Output 30-50V, Analog 0-10VBSF-XI075C160V050CNS2MSRP: $42.00Now: $34.95Was: $42.00 -
EUG-096S350DT Inventronics Programmable Constant-Current LED Driver - 96W 2800mA Dimmable
Inventronics
MSRP: $102.00Now: $61.95Was: $102.00Inventronics Constant Current LED Driver, 96W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current 2450-3500mA (factory set at 2800mA), 14-39V Output VoltageBS61-EUG-096S350DTMSRP: $102.00Now: $61.95Was: $102.00 -
701507-MODW SloanLED Constant Voltage LED Driver - 60W 12VDC
Principal Sloan LED
MSRP: $100.00$80.95SloanLED 701507-MODW 60W Modular Power Supply, 100-240V Input, Constant Voltage - 12 VDC Output, IP68 Ingress Protection Rating DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - Shipping Manufacturer's Replacement...BS6-701507-MODWMSRP: $100.00$80.95 -
OT25W/PRG1250C/UNV/DIM-1/J Osram OPTOTRONIC Compact LED Driver 79406
Osram
MSRP: $50.00Now: $39.95Was: $50.00OT25W/PRG1250C/UNV/DIM-1/J OPTOTRONIC 25W Constant Current LED Driver, Compact Size, 120-277V Input Voltage, Output Current 150-1250mA (factory setting 500mA) programmable, Output VBSF-SYL-79406MSRP: $50.00Now: $39.95Was: $50.00 -
LEDD120-277VAC/24VDC-100W Damar (38649B) Constant Voltage LED Driver - 100W 24VDC Dimmable
Damar
MSRP: $62.00Now: $50.95Was: $62.00DAMAR Constant-Voltage LED Driver, 100 Max Power Output, Input 120-277V, Fixed Output 24VDC, 4000mA Max Output Current, Analog 0-10V Dimming, Damp/Dry Rated Damar 100W 24VDC ConstDWW-38649BMSRP: $62.00Now: $50.95Was: $62.00 -
Out of stock
D050MP25X47V1SM GE (85237) Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 50W 470mA Dimmable
GE
MSRP: $93.00Now: $79.95Was: $93.00GE Constant Current Programmable LED Driver, 50W Max Output Power, Input Voltage 120-277V, Programmable Output Current 250-470mA (470mA default), Output Voltage 110-140VDC, Analog 0-10V Dimming GE...BS52-GE85237MSRP: $93.00Now: $79.95Was: $93.00 -
XH300C150V300BSR1 Advance Xitanium Programmable LED Driver - 300W 1050mA 347-480V
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $160.00Now: $139.95Was: $160.00Advance Xitanium Constant Current LED Driver, 300W Max Power Output, High Voltage 347-480V Input, Simpleset Programmable Output Current 100-BSFE-XH300C150V300BSR1MSRP: $160.00Now: $139.95Was: $160.00 -
929000702202 Advance Xitanium (150W 0.35-0.70A GL Prog sXt) Constant Current LED Driver - 150W 700mA
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $96.00Now: $79.95Was: $96.00Advance Xitanium 929000702202 Constant Current LED Driver, 150W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input, Adjustable Output Current 350-70BSFE-929000702202MSRP: $96.00Now: $79.95Was: $96.00




