LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
EUG-075S175DT Inventronics Programmable LED Driver 75W 1400mA
Inventronics
MSRP: $76.00Now: $62.95Was: $76.00INVENTRONICS Constant Current LED Driver, 75W max output power, 90-305Vac Input, Programmable 1190-1750mA (factory setting 1400mA) Current Output, 22-63 Vdc Output, Dimmable...BS61-EUG-075S175DTMSRP: $76.00Now: $62.95Was: $76.00 -
OTi20/120-277/700 DIM L Osram OPTOTRONIC (79535) LED Driver - 20W 500mA
Osram
MSRP: $40.00Now: $29.95Was: $40.00OTi20/120-277/700 DIM L OPTOTRONIC 20W Constant Current LED Driver, universal input voltage 120-277V, output current of 150-700mA (factory setting 500mA) programmable, output voltage 10-BS-SYL-79535MSRP: $40.00Now: $29.95Was: $40.00 -
WHCC-1M1UNV260P-100L Fulham WorkHorse LED Driver Constant-Current-Programmable - 100W 350-2670mA
Fulham
MSRP: $76.00Now: $62.95Was: $76.00Fulham WorkHorse LED Constant-Current-Programmable LED Driver, 100W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Output Current 350-2670mA (factory dBS50-FUL-WHCC-1M1UNV260P-100LMSRP: $76.00Now: $62.95Was: $76.00 -
Out of stock
D700C150UVT-F Universal EVERLINE Programmable LED Driver - 150W 700mA Dimmable
Universal Everline
MSRP: $120.00$96.95BSF-D700C150UVT-F20KCMSRP: $120.00$96.95 -
OT60W/12V/UNV/DIM OPTOTRONIC (51633/*2743UT) LED Driver - 60W 12V Dimmable
eldoLED Optotronic by Acuity
MSRP: $80.00Now: $44.95Was: $80.00OT60W/12V/UNV/DIM OPTOTRONIC Constant Voltage LED Power Supply, 60W Max Output Power, Input Voltage 120-27V, Output Voltage 12VDC, Output Current 100-5000mA), AnBSF-SYL-51633MSRP: $80.00Now: $44.95Was: $80.00 -
ESM030W-0500-42 Constant Current LED Driver - 21W 500mA Tri-Dim Bottom-Exit-Studs
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $47.00Now: $38.95Was: $47.00ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver, 21W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input Voltage, Fixed 500mA Output Current, 24-42Vdc Output Voltage, Tri-mode Dimming 0-10V analog/TRIAC/ELV, Bottom...ERP-ESM030W-0500-42MSRP: $47.00Now: $38.95Was: $47.00 -
Out of stock
L12V60UNV-A Universal EVERLINE Constant Voltage LED Driver - 60W 12VDC
Universal Everline
MSRP: $60.00$49.95BS6-L12V60UNV-AMSRP: $60.00$49.95 -
LED20W-24-C0700-D Thomas Research Products LED Driver - 20W 700mA Dimmable
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $46.00Now: $36.95Was: $46.00Thomas Research LED20W-24-C0700-D Constant Current LED Driver, 20W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 700mA Output Current, 12-24Vdc Output, Analog 0-10V DimmableBS14-LED20W-24-C0700-DMSRP: $46.00Now: $36.95Was: $46.00 -
XI040C110V054YPT2 Advance Xitanium DALI LED Driver - 40W 1100mA Dimmable
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $82.00Now: $67.95Was: $82.00Advance Xitanium DALI LED Driver, 40W Max Output Power, Input 120V-277V, Programmable Fixed Output Current with External Resistor or SimpleSBSF-ADV-XI040C110V054YPT2MSRP: $82.00Now: $67.95Was: $82.00 -
LUN-042S150DT Inventronics Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 42W 1050-1500mA Dimmable
Inventronics
MSRP: $38.00Now: $30.95Was: $38.00INVENTRONICS Constant Current Programmable LED Driver, 42W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable 1050-1500mA (factory setting 1400mA) Current Output, 20-54Vdc VoltBSF-LUN-042S150DTMSRP: $38.00Now: $30.95Was: $38.00 -
FIELDSET OTI 50W UNV 1A4 1DIM DIM-1 FS eldoLED OPTOTRONIC (*284G0P) Constant-Current Field-Programmable LED Driver - 50W 1050mA Dimmable
eldoLED Optotronic by Acuity
MSRP: $50.00Now: $40.95Was: $50.00FieldSET/OTi50W/UNV/1A4/1DIM/DIM-1/FS Constant Current Programmable Indoor Linear LED Driver, 50W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Field Programmable OutputBSF-OPT-284G0PMSRP: $50.00Now: $40.95Was: $50.00 -
KTLD-35-UV-PS850-42-VDIM-LM1 Keystone Power Select LED Driver - 35W 700/750/800/850mA
Keystone
MSRP: $24.00Now: $19.95Was: $24.00Keystone Adjustable Power Select Constant Current LED Driver, 35W max output power, 120-277Vac Universal input, Field Selectable 700mA/750mA/800mA/85KT-KTLD-35-UV-PS850-42-VDIM-LM1MSRP: $24.00Now: $19.95Was: $24.00




