LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Out of stock
OT75/120-277/24E Osram OPTOTRONIC 51514 LED Driver - 75W 24V
Osram
MSRP: $60.00Now: $29.95Was: $60.00OT75/120-277/24E OPTOTRONIC 75W Constant Voltage LED Power Supply, Input Voltage 120-277V, Output Voltage 24VDC, Output Power 75W max, Non-Dimming Osram Optotronic 7BSF-SYL-51514MSRP: $60.00Now: $29.95Was: $60.00 -
VZM100W-24 ERP Power Constant Voltage Driver - 90W 24V
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $90.00Now: $74.95Was: $90.00ERP Power Constant Voltage LED Driver, 90W Max Power Output, Input Voltage 120/277V, Fixed Output Voltage 24VDC, 130-1250mA Output Current, Analog 0-10V Dimming 1%-100% ERP Power 90W 24V DimmabERP-VZM100W-24MSRP: $90.00Now: $74.95Was: $90.00 -
Out of stock
D21CC80UNVPWX12-D Universal EVERLINE LED Driver - 80W 2100mA 12V-AUX
Universal Everline
MSRP: $100.00$79.95BSF-D21CC80UNVPWX12-D010CMSRP: $100.00$79.95 -
Out of stock
PLED75W-042-C1790-D Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver - 75W 1790mA
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $101.00Now: $80.95Was: $101.00Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver, 75W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 1790mA Output Current, 14-42Vdc Output Voltage, Dimmable 0-10V Analog Thomas ResearcBS14-PLED75W-042-C1790-DMSRP: $101.00Now: $80.95Was: $101.00 -
EBR020U-0700-30 ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver - 21W 700mA
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $45.00Now: $36.95Was: $45.00ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver, 21W Max Power Output, Input Voltage 120V, Fixed 700mA Output Current, 20-30Vdc Output Voltage, Phase-cut dimming TRIAC/ELV ERP's 2ERP- EBR020U-0700-30MSRP: $45.00Now: $36.95Was: $45.00 -
EUC-096S210ST Inventronics Constant-Current LED Driver - non-Dimmable 96W 2100mA
Inventronics
MSRP: $96.00Now: $79.95Was: $96.00Inventronics EUC-096S210ST Constant Current 96W LED Driver, Universal 120-277V input, 22-46V output, 2100mA Fixed Output Current, non-Dimmable DISCONTINUED BY MANUFBS61-EUC-096S210STMSRP: $96.00Now: $79.95Was: $96.00 -
EUM-240S670DT Inventronics Constant-Current-Programmable LED Driver - 240W 4900mA Dimmable
Inventronics
MSRP: $54.00Now: $44.95Was: $54.00Inventronics EUM-240S670DT Programmable Constant Current LED Driver, 240W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Output Current 4200-6700mA (factory default 4900mA), Output...BS61-EUM-240S670DTMSRP: $54.00Now: $44.95Was: $54.00 -
701507-MOD277 SloanLED Constant Voltage LED Driver - 60W 12VDC 277-347V
Principal Sloan LED
MSRP: $100.00$80.95SloanLED 701507-MOD277 60W Modular Power Supply, 277V-347V Input, Constant Voltage - 12 VDC Output, IP68 Ingress Protection Rating DIBS6-701507-MOD277MSRP: $100.00$80.95 -
CI030C065V046CNN1 Advance CertaDrive LED Driver - 30W 650mA 46V Dimmable
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $18.00Now: $14.95Was: $18.00Advance CertaDrive Constant Current LED Driver, Up to 30W Power Output, Input 120V-277V, Fixed Output Current 650mA, Output 30-46V, Dimmable 0-10V Analog 5%-10BSF-CI030C065V046CNN1MSRP: $18.00Now: $14.95Was: $18.00 -
Out of stock
EUC-042S175PS Inventronics Constant Current LED Driver - 42W 1750mA Non-Dimmable
Inventronics
MSRP: $36.00Now: $29.95Was: $36.00INVENTRONICS Constant Current LED Driver, 42W Max Power Output, 120-277V Universal Input, Fixed 1750mA Output Current, 12-24Vdc Output, Non-Dimming INVENTRONICS LED Driver 42W 1750mA Constant CBSF-EUC-042S175PSMSRP: $36.00Now: $29.95Was: $36.00 -
Out of stock
LED50W-036-C1400 Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver - 50W 1400mA
Thomas Research by Current
$55.95Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver, 50W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 1400mA Output Current, 18-36V Output Thomas Research Products 50W Constant CurreBS14-LED50W-036-C1400$55.95 -
564/S SOLOdrive (SL0564S3) eldoLED Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 50W 0-10V Dimming
eldoLED
MSRP: $76.00Now: $62.95Was: $76.00SOLOdrive 564/S Programmable Constant Current LED Driver, 50W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Current Output 150-1400mA, 1-55V Output, AnalogBS46-SOLO564/SMSRP: $76.00Now: $62.95Was: $76.00




