LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
ESS030W-1750-14-Z1 ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver - 25W 1750mA Tri-mode Dimming
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $26.00Now: $20.95Was: $26.00ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver, 25W Max Power Out, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 1750mA Output Current, 14Vdc Output Voltage, Tri-mode Analog 0-10V/TRIAC/ELV Dimming ERP Power 25W 175ERP-ESS030W-1750-14-Z1MSRP: $26.00Now: $20.95Was: $26.00 -
EUC-026S140DS Inventronics 26W 1400mA Dimming
Inventronics
MSRP: $30.00Now: $24.95Was: $30.00INVENTRONICS LED Driver, Constant Current, 0-10V Dimming, 26 Watt, 90-305V Input, 1400mA 10-19Vdc Output, Waterproof (IP66) and UL Damp Location INVENTRONICS LED Drivers 26W 1400mA Constant...BSF-EUC-026S140DSMSRP: $30.00Now: $24.95Was: $30.00 -
T1M1UNV105P-40E Fulham ThoroLED Driver Constant-Current-Programmable Dimming - 40W 250mA Dimmable
Fulham
MSRP: $84.00Now: $69.95Was: $84.00Fulham ThoroLED Constant-Current-Programmable LED Driver, 40W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277Vac Input, Programmable Fixed Output CurBS50-T1M1UNV105P-40EMSRP: $84.00Now: $69.95Was: $84.00 -
EUD-096S350DTA Inventronics Constant-Current LED Driver
Inventronics
MSRP: $102.00Now: $84.95Was: $102.00Inventronics EUD-096S360DTA Constant Current 96W LED Driver, Universal 120-277V input, 14-39Vdc output, and programmable 2450-3500mA Output Current (factory set at 2800mA) DISCONTINUED BY...BS61-EUD-096S350DTAMSRP: $102.00Now: $84.95Was: $102.00 -
FIELDSET OTI 30W UNV 1A0 1DIM DIM-1 FS eldoLED OPTOTRONIC (*284G0S) Constant-Current Field-Programmable LED Driver - 30W 700mA Dimmable
eldoLED Optotronic by Acuity
MSRP: $50.00Now: $40.95Was: $50.00FieldSET/OTi30W/UNV/1A0/1DIM/DIM-1/FS Constant Current Programmable Indoor Linear LED Driver, 30W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Field Programmable OutputBSF-OPT-284G0SMSRP: $50.00Now: $40.95Was: $50.00 -
LED20W-57-C0350-D Thomas Research Products LED Driver - 20W 350mA Dimmable
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $44.00Now: $34.95Was: $44.00LED20W-57-C0350-D Thomas Research Products 20W Constant Current LED Driver, 100-277V, 28-57Vdc, 350mA Output Current, Dimming ThomaBS14-LED20W-57-C0350-DMSRP: $44.00Now: $34.95Was: $44.00 -
M9-U18-0500 Magtech Constant Current LED Driver - Dimming 9W 500mA
Magtech
MSRP: $80.00$64.95Magtech 9W Constant-Current LED Driver, Trailing Edge Dimming (for ELV Dimming Controls), Output 12-18VDC, 500mA Max Output Current.BS74-MAG-M9-U18-0500MSRP: $80.00$64.95 -
Out of stock
CI026C055V046CNN1 Advance CertaDrive LED Driver - 26W 550mA 46V Dimmable
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $40.00Now: $29.95Was: $40.00Advance CertaDrive Constant Current LED Driver, Up to 26W Power Output, Input 120V-277V, Fixed Output Current 550mA, Output 30-46V, Dimmable 0-10V Analog 5%-10BSF-CI026C055V046CNN1MSRP: $40.00Now: $29.95Was: $40.00 -
GST-Series Mean Well Constant Voltage Power Supplies - 18W/25W/40W
Mean Well
$28.95 - $62.95MEAN WELL Single Output Power Supplies, 15-90W and 5-48V DC output Mean Well Constant Voltage Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s GST Constant Voltage LED Drivers are available in 15-90 Watt...BSF-GSTXAX-P1X$28.95 - $62.95 -
LC40-0700Z-UNV-W Hatch LED Driver 40W 700mA
Hatch
MSRP: $56.00Now: $45.95Was: $56.00Hatch LED Driver, Constant Current, 0-10V Dimming, 40 Watt, 120-277V Input, 19 - 57 VDC Output, 700mA Output, IP66 Hatch LED Drivers 40W 700mA Constant Current Dimming Every LED array or fixture...HT-LC40-0700Z-UNV-WMSRP: $56.00Now: $45.95Was: $56.00 -
EBR010U-0250-42 ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver - 10W 250mA Dimmable
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $24.00Now: $19.95Was: $24.00ERP Power Constant Current EBR Series LED Driver, 10W Max Power Output, Input Voltage 120V, Fixed 250mA Output Current, 30-42Vdc Output, TRIAC/ELV Dimming 1-100%, Mounting Tabs ERP Power 10W...ERP-EBR010U-0250-42MSRP: $24.00Now: $19.95Was: $24.00 -
LED40W-022-C1820 Thomas Research Products LED Driver 40W
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $46.00$25.95LED40W-022-C1820 TRP 40W Constant Current LED Driver, 90-305V, 11-22Vdc, 1820mA Output Current Thomas Research Products 40W Constant Current Power Supply TBS14-LED40W-022-C1820MSRP: $46.00$25.95




