Specialty / Other
Our wide selection of specialty ballasts are suitable replacements for a wide variety of uses, such as refrigeration, aquariums, tanning beds, UV Sterilizer / Clarifier, Transformers and other niche market needs. Our most popular specialty ballast manufacturers include Fulham, Universal Lighting Technologies, Advance, SunPark and more.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
MHDE250/UVS/10K (2409) Plusrite 250W Double Ended Aquarium Lamp
Plusrite
MSRP: $17.00Now: $13.95Was: $17.00Plusrite 250 Watt Metal Halide Bulb, Double Ended, M80 Enclosed, Unprotected, 10000K, T9.5 Shape, Fc2 Base, AquariumPLUSRITE 250W ANSI M80 Enclosed-Rated Probe Start Lamp MH: Enclosed-rated Lamp DE:...BS16-2409MSRP: $17.00Now: $13.95Was: $17.00 -
Out of stock
I-880 IOTA Emergency Lighting Battery Pack Ballast
Iota by Acuity
MSRP: $320.00Now: $269.95Was: $320.00IOTA ENGINEERING Electronic Emergency Ballast, 2000 Lumens, 120V or 277V, 1 or 2 Lamp, operates most 2'-8' fluorescent lamps, Ni-Cad battery Iota 2000 Lumen Emergency Light Ballast The I-880 from...BS13-I-880MSRP: $320.00Now: $269.95Was: $320.00 -
WH8-120-L Fulham WorkHorse Ballast - Long Slim Case 120V
Fulham
MSRP: $90.00Now: $74.95Was: $90.00FULHAM WorkHorse WH8-120-L Ballast, 120V, Operates 4-pin CFT, T5HO, T8, T10HO ans T12 Lamps, (please refer to product data sheet provided, Instant Start Fulham Workhorse WH8 120V InstanBS50-WH8-120-LMSRP: $90.00Now: $74.95Was: $90.00 -
WH7-230-L Fulham Workhorse Fluorescent Electronic Ballast -230V
Fulham
MSRP: $92.00Now: $75.95Was: $92.00FULHAM WorkHorse WH2-230-L Electronic Ballast, 230V Input, 1 or 2 F96T12HO and others (see spec sheet link for full list), Instant Start Fulham Workhorse WH7 230V Versatile Instant StarBS50-WH7-230-LMSRP: $92.00Now: $75.95Was: $92.00 -
Out of stock
MHDE150/UVS/14K (1143) Plusrite 150W Double Ended Aquarium Lamp
Plusrite
MSRP: $18.48$13.45Plusrite 150 Watt Metal Halide Bulb, Double Ended, M81 Enclosed, Unprotected, 14000K, T6 Shape, RX7s Base, AquariumPLUSRITE 150W ANSI M81 Enclosed-Rated Probe Start Lamp MH: Enclosed-rated Lamp DE:...BS16-1143MSRP: $18.48$13.45 -
TMK-32 IOTA Mounting Cover Dog House - Reduced Profile
Iota by Acuity
MSRP: $12.00Now: $9.95Was: $12.00Iota TMK-32 Emergency Ballast Cover (Dog House) for reduce profile led drivers and ballasts like the I-32 Iota TMK-32 Reduced Profile Ballast Cover Use the TMK acceBS13-TMK32MSRP: $12.00Now: $9.95Was: $12.00 -
KTEB-270-UV-PS-N Keystone Freezer Ballast - F70T8 F58T8 F36T8 Lamps
Keystone
MSRP: $126.00Now: $104.95Was: $126.00Keystone Electronic Freezer Ballast, Universal 120V-277V Input, Operates F70T8, F58T8, F36T8, Molex connectors, Program Rapid Start Keystone Electronic T8 Freezer Ballast 2 x F70T8 | 1KT-KTEB-270-UV-PS-N-C1-DPMSRP: $126.00Now: $104.95Was: $126.00 -
GEPS6000NCMUL-SY GE (68593) Immersion Refrigeration LED Driver - 100W 4100mA 24V
GE
MSRP: $80.00Now: $64.95Was: $80.00GE Immersion LED Refrigerated Display Lighting LED Driver, 100W Max Power Output, 90-264VAC Input, Output Current 4100mA Max, 24V Output Voltage Max, GE IMMERSION LED Refrigerated Display Lighting...BSF-GE68593MSRP: $80.00Now: $64.95Was: $80.00 -
74225 (now 32236) CosmoPower 160W Choke Tanning Bed Ballast - Cube
CosmoPower by Cosmedico
MSRP: $45.00Now: $34.95Was: $45.00Cosmedico CosmoPower 160W S Choke Tanning Bed Ballast, 220V 60hz, Cube Case CosmoPower 160W Choke Suntan Ballast - Cube Replaces CosmoPowerBS69-74225MSRP: $45.00Now: $34.95Was: $45.00 -
CARELZXTE Chicago Approved Steel LED Edgelit Exit Signs - Recessed Mount
CLL
$128.00 - $183.95This steel LED Exit Sign can use 120 or 277 VAC inputs and can operate for 120 minutes of emergency illumination. Chicago Approved Steel LED Edgelit Exit Signs - Recessed Mount Ultra-bright,...BS19-CARELZXTE$128.00 - $183.95 -
TMK-80 IOTA Mounting Cover Dog House - Standard Profile
Iota by Acuity
MSRP: $15.00Now: $5.95Was: $15.00Iota TMK-80 Emergency Ballast Cover (Dog House) for standard profile drivers and ballasts Iota TMK-80 Standard Profile Ballast Cover Use the TMK accessory when a unBS13-TMK80MSRP: $15.00Now: $5.95Was: $15.00 -
MHDE250/UVS/14K (2410) Plusrite 250W Double Ended Aquarium Lamp
Plusrite
MSRP: $18.48$13.45Plusrite 250 Watt Metal Halide Bulb, Double Ended, M80 Enclosed, Unprotected, 14000K, T9.5 Shape, Fc2 Base, Aquarium PLUSRITE 250W ANSI M80 Enclosed-Rated Probe Start Lamp MH: Enclosed-rated...BS16-2410MSRP: $18.48$13.45








