Specialty / Other
Our wide selection of specialty ballasts are suitable replacements for a wide variety of uses, such as refrigeration, aquariums, tanning beds, UV Sterilizer / Clarifier, Transformers and other niche market needs. Our most popular specialty ballast manufacturers include Fulham, Universal Lighting Technologies, Advance, SunPark and more.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
ISL-54-P IOTA Emergency Lighting Battery Pack Ballast (-P) Peerless Fixture
Iota by Acuity
MSRP: $212.00Now: $175.95Was: $212.00IOTA ENGINEERING Electronic Emergency Ballast, 825 Lumens, 120V or 277V, 1 Lamp, operates T5, T6, and T8 fluorescent lamps (see additional information for more details), Ni-Cad battery, (-P) Use with...BS13-ISL-54-PMSRP: $212.00Now: $175.95Was: $212.00 -
WH44-UNV-L Fulham WorkHorse Ballast - Universal Input Voltage
Fulham
MSRP: $65.00Now: $53.95Was: $65.00FULHAM WorkHorse WH44-UNV-L Ballast, Universal 120-277V Input, Instant Start (see PDF Link for Chart of Lamps Operated) Workhorse WH44-UNV-L Electronic Fluorescent Ballast <BS50-WH44-UNV-LMSRP: $65.00Now: $53.95Was: $65.00 -
CAELXTE Chicago Approved LED Edgelit Exit Sign
CLL
$130.00 - $194.00This Chicago-Approved LED Emergency Sign features multiple arrow configuration options for exit or stairs and can operate for 120 minutes of emergency illumination.BS19-CAELXTE$130.00 - $194.00 -
Out of stock
I-160 IOTA Emergency Lighting Battery Pack Ballast
Iota by Acuity
MSRP: $423.00$351.95IOTA ENGINEERING Electronic Emergency Ballast, 3000 Lumens, 120V or 277V, 1 or 2 Lamp, Most 2'-4' single, bi-pin T8 and T5, and 4-pin compact fluorescent lamps, Ni-Cad battery Not able to ship to...BS13-I-160MSRP: $423.00$351.95 -
Out of stock
B413 Bodine Emergency Lighting Ballast
Bodine by Signify
MSRP: $250.00Now: $202.95Was: $250.00BODINE Electronic Emergency Ballast, 200-625 Lumens, 120V to 277V, Indoor and Damp Location Rated, Single Lamp Operation, 5 to 13 (2-pin) PL-L (Twin Tube Long) and PL-C (BSF-B413MSRP: $250.00Now: $202.95Was: $250.00 -
CALEDCXTEU Chicago Approved Steel LED Exit & Emergency Combo 1
CLL
$194.00 - $249.95This LED Exit Sign can use 120 or 277 VAC inputs, has 2 6V 5.3W lamps, and can operate for 120 minutes of emergency illumination. Chicago-Approved LED Exit Sign Long lasting, energy efficient...BS19-CALEDCXTEU$194.00 - $249.95 -
MHDE150/UVS/10K (1142) Plusrite 150W Double Ended Aquarium Lamp
Plusrite
MSRP: $18.48$13.45Plusrite 150 Watt Metal Halide Bulb, Double Ended, M81 Enclosed, Unprotected, 10000K, T6 Shape, RX7s Base, AquariumPLUSRITE 150W ANSI M81 Enclosed-Rated Probe Start Lamp MH: Enclosed-rated Lamp DE:...BS16-1142MSRP: $18.48$13.45 -
Out of stock
I-162 IOTA Emergency Lighting Battery Pack Ballast - 3000 Lumens
Iota by Acuity
MSRP: $460.00Now: $389.95Was: $460.00BS13-I-162MSRP: $460.00Now: $389.95Was: $460.00 -
SRB-BS2 Advance Xitanium Sensor Ready (SR) Bridge - Bottom Exit Studs
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00Advance Xitanium SR Bridge, Input 120V-347V, Advance Xitanium SR Bridge The Advance Xitanium SR bridges are designed to exBSF-SRB-BS2MSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00 -
SHS11-UNV-H Fulham SunHorse Tanning / UV Ballast - 200W 800mA
Fulham
MSRP: $102.00Now: $84.95Was: $102.00FULHAM SunHorse Tanning and UV Germicidal Ballast, Universal 120-277V Input, Load Rating: 45-95W per lamp / 200W Max Load, Programmed Pre-heat Start Fulham SunHorse SHS11-UNV-H UV and TBS50-SHS11-UNV-HMSRP: $102.00Now: $84.95Was: $102.00 -
Out of stock
MH400/T15/HOR/10K (2406) Plusrite 400W Aquarium Lamp
Plusrite
MSRP: $15.00Now: $12.95Was: $15.00Plusrite 400 Watt Metal Halide Bulb, Double Ended, M59 Enclosed, Unprotected, 10000K, T15 Shape, Mogul (E39) Base, AquariumPLUSRITE 400W ANSI M59 Enclosed-Rated Probe Start Lamp MH: Enclosed-rated...BS16-2406MSRP: $15.00Now: $12.95Was: $15.00 -
WH33-120-L Fulham WorkHorse Fluorescent Ballast - Linear Case
Fulham
MSRP: $46.00Now: $37.95Was: $46.00Fulham Workhorse WH33-120-L Solid State Electronic Ballast, 120V Input, Operates F15T8 F17T8, 26W/32W CFLs and 22W T5 Circline Lamps (see link provided), Instant Start, Linear CaseBS50-WH33-120-LMSRP: $46.00Now: $37.95Was: $46.00








