Specialty / Other
Our wide selection of specialty ballasts are suitable replacements for a wide variety of uses, such as refrigeration, aquariums, tanning beds, UV Sterilizer / Clarifier, Transformers and other niche market needs. Our most popular specialty ballast manufacturers include Fulham, Universal Lighting Technologies, Advance, SunPark and more.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
HLPC-120 Thomas Research Hazardous Location Photocell Assembly - 120V 1000W 1000VA
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $65.00Now: $52.95Was: $65.00Thomas Research Hazardous Location Photocell Assembly, 120V applications, 1000W / 1000VA Load, Translucent Molded Lens Thomas Research HLPC-120 Photocell The HLPC is a ruggBS14-HLPC-120MSRP: $65.00Now: $52.95Was: $65.00 -
SHS3-MLT-L Fulham SunHorse Tanning / UV Ballast
Fulham
MSRP: $75.00Now: $61.95Was: $75.00FULHAM SunHorse Tanning and UV Germicidal Ballast, 120-240V Input, 41W Max Power Output, Approved for 26-58W T5 800mA UV Lamps and others, Pre-heat Ballast Fulham SunHorse SHS3-MLTBS50-SHS3-MLT-LMSRP: $75.00Now: $61.95Was: $75.00 -
MH250/T15/HOR/10K (2403) Plusrite 250W Aquarium Lamp
Plusrite
MSRP: $19.00$13.95Plusrite 250 Watt Metal Halide Bulb, Double Ended, M58 Enclosed, Unprotected, 10000K, T15 Shape, Mogul (E39) Base, Aquarium PLUSRITE 250W ANSI M58 Enclosed-Rated Probe Start Lamp MH:...BS16-2403MSRP: $19.00$13.95 -
Out of stock
MHDE150/UVS/20K (1144) Plusrite 150W Double Ended Aquarium Lamp
Plusrite
MSRP: $18.48$13.45Plusrite 150 Watt Metal Halide Bulb, Double Ended, M81 Enclosed, Unprotected, 20000K, T6 Shape, RX7s Base, AquariumPLUSRITE 150W ANSI M81 Enclosed-Rated Probe Start Lamp MH: Enclosed-rated Lamp DE:...BS16-1144MSRP: $18.48$13.45 -
P2275 Precision (Lumatrol) LED Compatible Twist-To-Lock Light Control Photocell - 120V 1800W
Precision Controls
MSRP: $20.00Now: $13.95Was: $20.00Precision Photocontrol Twist Lock Thermal P Series Photocell, Delayed Response, 120V Input, 1800W Tungsten, 1000VA Ballast Precision P2275 Photocell Delayed Response Locking-Type 120VBSF-P2275MSRP: $20.00Now: $13.95Was: $20.00 -
Out of stock
PS300 (PS300QD) Lithonia Power Sentry Emergency Battery Pack Backup
Power Sentry by Acuity
MSRP: $175.00Now: $69.95Was: $175.00LITHONIA Power Sentry Electronic Emergency Battery Backup, 300 Lumen, 120V/277V, Single 16W to 32W T8, 20W to 40W T12, 18W to 40W PL/FT (2G11 base) lamps DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURBSE-PS300MSRP: $175.00Now: $69.95Was: $175.00 -
SHD21-230-L-I Fulham SunHorse Tanning / UV Ballast - 230V Dimmable
Fulham
MSRP: $234.00Now: $194.95Was: $234.00FULHAM SunHorse Tanning and UV Germicidal Ballast, 230V Input, 359W, Single GPHHA1554T6L (320W UV T6) Lamp, 0-10V Analog Dimming, Preheat Start Ballast FULHAM SunHorse SHD21BS50-SHD21-230-L-IMSRP: $234.00Now: $194.95Was: $234.00 -
UV-8 UltraViolet Ballast for GN-15 UV Sterilizers
UltraViolet
MSRP: $350.00Now: $289.95Was: $350.00UV-8 Electronic Plug-in Ballast, Input 100-240V, Single Lamp, 65W-85W Output, for GN-15 UV Sterilizers UV Sterilizer Ballast 65-85W APPLICATION and PERFORMANCE SPECIFICATION Output: 65W to...BSF-UV-8MSRP: $350.00Now: $289.95Was: $350.00 -
CAXTE Chicago Approved Steel LED Exit Sign
CLL
$104.95 - $130.00This Chicago-Approved LED Emergency Sign features multiple arrow configuration options for exit or stairs and can operate for 120 minutes of emergency illumination. Chicago-Approved LED Exit...BS19-CAXTE$104.95 - $130.00 -
Blue Twist-On Wire Nut Connector - 14-22 AWG
Generic
MSRP: $1.00Now: $0.69Was: $1.00Blue Wire Nuts for conventional copper and copper dry splices, UL, NEC and CSA standard, thermoplastic flame retardant shell, 2 or 3 #22 - #14 AWG wire connectors Small Blue Wire Nut Connectors -...81005MSRP: $1.00Now: $0.69Was: $1.00 -
Out of stock
MH400/ED37/U/MDX (1152) Plusrite 400W Probe Start Lamp-Magenta
Plusrite
MSRP: $19.14$13.95Plusrite 400 Watt Metal Halide Bulb, M59 Enclosed, Unprotected, Clear, Magenta, ED37 Shape, Mogul (E39) Base, Probe Start Lamp PLUSRITE 400W ANSI M59 Enclosed-Rated Probe Start Metal Halide...BS16-1152MSRP: $19.14$13.95 -
ADAPTERE39E26 TCP E39 Mogul Base Lamp to E26 Medium Base Socket Adapter
TCP
MSRP: $8.00Now: $5.95Was: $8.00TCP E39 Mogul Base Lamp to E26 Medium Base Socket Adapter TCP E39 to E26 Socket AdapterTCP-ADAPTERE39E26MSRP: $8.00Now: $5.95Was: $8.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:MSRP: $8.00Now: $5.95Was: $8.00Subtotal:








