Specialty / Other
Our wide selection of specialty ballasts are suitable replacements for a wide variety of uses, such as refrigeration, aquariums, tanning beds, UV Sterilizer / Clarifier, Transformers and other niche market needs. Our most popular specialty ballast manufacturers include Fulham, Universal Lighting Technologies, Advance, SunPark and more.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Out of stock
MH1000/BT56/BU/BDX (1055) Plusrite 1000W Probe Start Lamp-Blue
Plusrite
MSRP: $89.95Now: $69.95Was: $89.95Plusrite 1000 Watt Metal Halide Bulb, M47 Enclosed, Unprotected, Clear, Blue, BT56 Shape, Mogul (E39) Base, Probe Start Lamp PLUSRITE 1000W ANSI M47 Enclosed-Rated Probe Start Metal Halide Lamp MH:...BS16-1055MSRP: $89.95Now: $69.95Was: $89.95 -
SHS4P-UNV-C Fulham SunHorse Tanning / UV Programmable Ballast - 100W 800mA
Fulham
MSRP: $128.00Now: $105.95Was: $128.00FULHAM SunHorse Tanning and UV Germicidal Ballast, 100V (95W Max), 120-277V (112W Max) Input, 112W Max Power Output, IP20, Pre-heat Ballast Fulham SunHorse SHS4P-UNV-C and TanningBS50-SHS4P-UNV-CMSRP: $128.00Now: $105.95Was: $128.00 -
927/UT Lycian M2 FollowSpot Magnetic Ballast - 1200W Lamps 100-240V
Lycian
MSRP: $6,000.00Now: $5,125.95Was: $6,000.00BS72-LYCIAN-927UTMSRP: $6,000.00Now: $5,125.95Was: $6,000.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:MSRP: $6,000.00Now: $5,125.95Was: $6,000.00Subtotal: -
ESRPB-W-EO Fulham EnOcean Easyfit Bluetooth Rocker Pad - Single
Fulham
MSRP: $173.00Now: $143.95Was: $173.00Fulham EnOcean Easyfit Bluetooth Rocker Pad, Single Rocker, 4 GHz / Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE), PTM 215B pushbutton module with integrated antenna Fulham WorkHorse LEBS50-FUL-ESRPB-W-EOMSRP: $173.00Now: $143.95Was: $173.00 -
Out of stock
MH175/T15/HOR/20K (2402) Plusrite 175W Aquarium Lamp
Plusrite
MSRP: $15.00Now: $12.95Was: $15.00Plusrite 175 Watt Metal Halide Bulb, Double Ended, M57 Enclosed, Unprotected, 20000K, T15 Shape, Mogul (E39) Base, Aquarium PLUSRITE 175W ANSI M57 Enclosed-Rated Probe Start Lamp MH: Enclosed-rated...BS16-2402MSRP: $15.00Now: $12.95Was: $15.00 -
CMR PDT 9 Acuity SensorSwitch Ceiling Mount Occupancy Sensor - Small-Motion 360° PDT
SensorSwitch by Acuity
MSRP: $175.00Now: $134.95Was: $175.00Sensor Switch CMR PDT 9 Ceiling Motion Sensor with Passive Dual Technology (PDT), Input 120/277/220/230V, Passive Infrared (PIR), Small Motion 360° Standard Coverage, White Cover, GreenBSF-SS-184CHAMSRP: $175.00Now: $134.95Was: $175.00 -
MHDE70/UVS/20K (1141) Plusrite 70W Double Ended Aquarium Lamp
Plusrite
MSRP: $17.00Now: $13.95Was: $17.00Plusrite 70 Watt Metal Halide Bulb, Double Ended, M85 Enclosed, Unprotected, 20000K, T6 Shape, RX7s Base, AquariumPLUSRITE 70W ANSI M85 Enclosed-Rated Probe Start Lamp MH: Enclosed-rated Lamp DE:...BS16-1141MSRP: $17.00Now: $13.95Was: $17.00 -
06182 Bio-Fighter XL 33" Replacement UV-C Bulb
Dust Free
MSRP: $225.00Now: $189.95Was: $225.00BIO-FIGHTER® XL 06182 Replacement UV-C Lamp, 33 inches, 9,000 Hour Life continuous operation Bio-Fighter XL Germicidal UV Light Bulb The Bio-Fighter® XL is equipped with a heavy duty T6 HO, singled...BSF-DF-06182MSRP: $225.00Now: $189.95Was: $225.00 -
927 Lycian M2 FollowSpot Magnetic Ballast - 1200W Lamps 120V
Lycian
MSRP: $5,800.00Now: $4,995.95Was: $5,800.00BS72-LYCIAN-927MSRP: $5,800.00Now: $4,995.95Was: $5,800.00 -
Out of stock
FEP-210-600-L (10396) Fulham SunHorse Tanning Bed Ballast
Fulham
MSRP: $125.00Now: $73.95Was: $125.00FULHAM SunHorse UV / Tanning Bed Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, 210V, 1 to 4 Lamps F79T12HO 200W, F59T12HO 85W, F72T12HO 100W, Instant Start Ballast Fulham SunHorse 210V Electronic Fluorescent...BS50-FEP-210-600-LMSRP: $125.00Now: $73.95Was: $125.00 -
Out of stock
MH400/T15/HOR/14K (2407) Plusrite 400W Aquarium Lamp
Plusrite
MSRP: $15.00Now: $12.95Was: $15.00Plusrite 400 Watt Metal Halide Bulb, Double Ended, M59 Enclosed, Unprotected, 14000K, T15 Shape, Mogul (E39) Base, Aquarium PLUSRITE 400W ANSI M59 Enclosed-Rated Probe Start Lamp MH: Enclosed-rated...BS16-2407MSRP: $15.00Now: $12.95Was: $15.00 -
NES-350-12 Mean Well Switching Power Supply - 350W 12V
Mean Well
MSRP: $135.00Now: $119.95Was: $135.00MEAN WELL 350W Single Output Switching Power Supply, 12V DC, 350W, Enclosed with built in fan Mean Well 350W Single Output Switching Power SupplyBSF-NES-350-12MSRP: $135.00Now: $119.95Was: $135.00








