LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
EUM-150S420DG Inventronics Constant-Current-Programmable LED Driver - 150W 3150mA Dimmable
Inventronics
MSRP: $84.00Now: $69.95Was: $84.00Inventronics Programmable Constant Current LED Driver, 150W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Output Current 2800-4200mA (factory default 3150mA), 18-54V OutpuBS61-EUM-150S420DGMSRP: $84.00Now: $69.95Was: $84.00 -
KTLD-120-UV-12V-L10 Keystone Constant Voltage 2-Channel LED Driver - 120W (60Wx2) 12V
Keystone
MSRP: $159.00Now: $131.95Was: $159.00Keystone KTLD-120-UV-12V-L10 Constant Voltage LED Driver, 2x60W (120W) 2-Channels Max Output Power, Universal 120-277VAC Input, Fixed 12Vdc Output Voltage, 0-5000mA Output, Non-dimmiKT-KTLD-120-UV-12V-L10MSRP: $159.00Now: $131.95Was: $159.00 -
LPF-40-12 Mean Well Constant Voltage/Current Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $68.00Now: $55.95Was: $68.00Mean Well Constant Voltage/Current Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s LPF LED Drivers have two output modes: Constant Voltage and Constant Current. They run off line voltage (90-264) and are...BSFM-LPF-40-12MSRP: $68.00Now: $55.95Was: $68.00 -
SL22S-M1Z0D eldoLED SOLOdrive Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 22W DALI Side-feed-flange
eldoLED by Acuity
MSRP: $65.00Now: $49.95Was: $65.00SOLOdrive 22S-M1Z0D Programmable Constant Current LED Driver, 22W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Current Output 150-950mA, 2-42V Output,BS46-SL22S-M1Z0D1MSRP: $65.00Now: $49.95Was: $65.00 -
V2-120B012 MOSO Constant Voltage LED Driver - 120W 12V Dual-Output
MOSO
MSRP: $62.00Now: $46.95Was: $62.00MOSO VS-120-12V Constant Voltage Dual-Output LED Driver, 120W Max Power Output, 100-277V Input, 12V Fixed Output Voltage, 0-5000mA x 2 Dual-Output Current, IP67 Dry/Damp/Wet rated,...BSF-MOSO-V2-120B012MSRP: $62.00Now: $46.95Was: $62.00 -
X_C16-0350_-UNV-I Hatch I-LOC Key-Select Constant Current LED Driver - 16W 175-350mA Dimmable
Hatch
$46.95 - $57.95Hatch I-LOC Selectable-Key Constant Current LED Driver, 16W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed Output Current 175-350mA, 24-46Vdc Output, Phase or 0-10 Analog Dimming, Dry/DampHT-X_C16-0350_-UNV-I$46.95 - $57.95 -
XG050C140V054VPT1 Advance Xitanium Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 50W 1400mA 347V Dimmable
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $63.00Now: $51.95Was: $63.00Advance Xitanium Constant Current LED Driver with SimpleSet, 50W Max Power Output, High Voltage 347V Input, Programmable Fixed Output CurrenBSF-XG050C140V054VPT1MSRP: $63.00Now: $51.95Was: $63.00 -
260/S SOLOdrive (SL0260S2) eldoLED Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 20W DALI-2 Dimming
eldoLED
MSRP: $100.00Now: $79.95Was: $100.00SOLOdrive 260/S delivers 20W and is DALI-2 certified. As all SOLOdrives, the 260/S smoothly dims all the way down to dark SOLOdrive 260/S ProBS46-SL0260S2MSRP: $100.00Now: $79.95Was: $100.00 -
AC Electronics AC-A25V24H1.04C LED Driver
AC Electronics
MSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00AC Electronics Constant Voltage LED Driver, 25W, 24V, 120-277V AC Electronics Constant Voltage LED Driver Max Output Power: 25W Output Current: 104-1040mA Output Voltage: 24V Input Voltage:...BS22-AC-A25V24H1.04CMSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00 -
AC Electronics AC25CD1.25APBME Bottom Mount Programmable LED Driver
AC Electronics
MSRP: $82.00Now: $67.95Was: $82.00AC Electronics Constant Current LED Driver, 25W, 350-1250mA, 120-277V, 0-10V Dimming, Programmable, Bottom Mount AC Electronics Constant Current LED Driver Adjustable Current and Dimming Output...BS22-AC25CD1.25APBMEMSRP: $82.00Now: $67.95Was: $82.00 -
CI018C037V048CNN2 Advance CertaDrive Gen2 LED Driver - 18W 375mA 48V Dimmable
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $48.00Now: $39.95Was: $48.00Advance CertaDrive Gen 2 Constant Current LED Driver, Up to 18W Power Output, Input 120V-277V, Fixed Output Current 375mA, Output 35-48V, Dimmable 0-10V AnalogBSF-CI018C037V048CNN2MSRP: $48.00Now: $39.95Was: $48.00 -
ELG-200-24 Meanwell Constant Voltage LED Driver - 200W 24V
Mean Well
MSRP: $128.00Now: $105.95Was: $128.00Mean Well ELG-200-24 200W Constant Voltage LED Driver, 24Vdc Output, Universal Input Voltage, up to 8.4A Output CurrentBSF-MW-ELG-200-24MSRP: $128.00Now: $105.95Was: $128.00




