LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
EUM-030S050DT Inventronics Constant-Current-Programmable LED Driver - 30W 350mA Dimmable
Inventronics
MSRP: $41.00Now: $33.95Was: $41.00Inventronics EUM-030S050DT Programmable Constant Current LED Driver, 30W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Output Current 300-500mA (factory default 350mABS61-EUM-030S050DTMSRP: $41.00Now: $33.95Was: $41.00 -
EUM-200S150DT Inventronics Constant-Current-Programmable LED Driver - 200W 1050mA Dimmable
Inventronics
MSRP: $60.00Now: $49.95Was: $60.00Inventronics EUM-200S150DT Programmable Constant Current LED Driver, 200W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Output Current 1050-1500mA (factory default 1050mA), Output...BS61-EUM-200S150DTMSRP: $60.00Now: $49.95Was: $60.00 -
EUM-200S560DT Inventronics Constant-Current-Programmable LED Driver - 200W 4200mA Dimmable
Inventronics
MSRP: $60.00Now: $49.95Was: $60.00Inventronics EUM-200S560DT Programmable Constant Current LED Driver, 200W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Output Current 3500-5600mA (factory default 4200mA), Output...BS61-EUM-200S560DTMSRP: $60.00Now: $49.95Was: $60.00 -
HLG-150H-36 Mean Well CC + CV LED Driver - 150W non-Dimming
Mean Well
MSRP: $120.00Now: $99.95Was: $120.00Mean Well 150W LED Driver, 120-277V Input, Constant Current + Constant Voltage, 36Vdc Output, 4200mA Output, Indoor/Outdoor Rated.BS14-MNW-HLG-150H-36MSRP: $120.00Now: $99.95Was: $120.00 -
LD40W-12 EPtronics LED Driver - 40W 12VDC
EPtronics
MSRP: $57.00Now: $46.95Was: $57.00LD40W-12 EPtronics 40W Constant Voltage LED Driver, Universal input 120-277V, 825-3330mA Current Output, 12Vdc output, Non-Dimming EPtronics 40W 12V Constant Voltage Power Supply-...BS14-LD40W-12MSRP: $57.00Now: $46.95Was: $57.00 -
LOD-054360120 LEDone Constant Current LED Driver - 54W 1200mA
LEDone
MSRP: $70.00Now: $39.95Was: $70.00LEDone Constant Current LED Driver, 54W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 1200mA Output Current, 24-36Vdc Output, non-Dimmable LEDone Constant Current LED Power Supply - 54W 1200BSF-LDN-LOD-054360120MSRP: $70.00Now: $39.95Was: $70.00 -
LPF-25-12 Mean Well Constant Voltage/Current Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $56.00Now: $45.95Was: $56.00Mean Well Constant Voltage/Current Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s LPF LED Drivers have two output modes: Constant Voltage and Constant Current. They run off line voltage (90-264) and are...BSFM-LPF-25-12MSRP: $56.00Now: $45.95Was: $56.00 -
LPF-25-36 Mean Well Constant Voltage/Current Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $56.00Now: $45.95Was: $56.00Mean Well Constant Voltage/Current Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s LPF LED Drivers have two output modes: Constant Voltage and Constant Current. They run off line voltage (90-264) and are...BSFM-LPF-25-36MSRP: $56.00Now: $45.95Was: $56.00 -
LPF-90-24 Mean Well Constant Voltage/Current Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $99.00Now: $81.95Was: $99.00Mean Well Constant Voltage/Current Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s LPF LED Drivers have two output modes: Constant Voltage and Constant Current. They run off line voltage (90-264) and are...BSFM-LPF-90-24MSRP: $99.00Now: $81.95Was: $99.00 -
LPV-35-24 Mean Well Constant Voltage Power Supply
Mean Well
MSRP: $29.00Now: $23.95Was: $29.00Mean Well Constant Voltage Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s LP Constant Voltage LED Drivers run off line voltage (90-264) and are available in 20, 35, 60 and 100 Watt models that act as a...BSFM-LPV-35-24MSRP: $29.00Now: $23.95Was: $29.00 -
LSV-200B024 MOSO Constant Voltage LED Driver - 200W 24V
MOSO
MSRP: $72.00Now: $54.95Was: $72.00MOSO LSV-200B024 Constant Voltage LED Driver, 200W Max Power Output, 100-277V Input, 24V Output Voltage, 0-8,330mA Current Output, IP67 Dry/Damp/Wet rated, Non-dimming MOSO 200W 24V Constant...BSF-MOSO-LSV-200B024MSRP: $72.00Now: $54.95Was: $72.00 -
LSV-320B012 MOSO Constant Voltage LED Driver - 264W 12V
MOSO
MSRP: $102.00Now: $87.95Was: $102.00MOSO LSV-320B012 Constant Voltage LED Driver, 264W Max Power Output, 100-277V Input, 12V Output Voltage, 0-22,000mA Current Output, IP67 Dry/Damp/Wet rated, Non-dimming MOSO 264W 12V Constant...BSF-MOSO-LSV-320B012MSRP: $102.00Now: $87.95Was: $102.00




