LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
APC-35-500 Mean Well Constant Current Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $32.00Now: $25.95Was: $32.00Mean Well Constant Current Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s APC Constant Current LED Drivers run off line voltage (90-264) and are available in 8, 12, 16, 25 and 35 Watt models that act as a...BSFM-APC-35-500MSRP: $32.00Now: $25.95Was: $32.00 -
BXDR-MP-40LW-C110A-01-A Bridgelux Pallas-A Programmable LED Driver - 40W 1000mA Dimmable
Bridgelux
MSRP: $56.00$37.95Bridgelux Pallas-A Series Linear LED Driver, 40W Max Output Power, Universal CAN 120/277/347V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current ofBSF-BLX-BXDR-MP-40LW-C110A-01-AMSRP: $56.00$37.95 -
BXDR-MP-80LW-C121A-01-A-12 Bridgelux Pallas-A Programmable LED Driver - 80W 2100mA Dimmable Aux
Bridgelux
MSRP: $81.00$47.95Bridgelux Pallas-A Series Linear LED Driver, 80W Max Output Power, Universal CAN 120/277/347V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current ofBSF-BLX-BXDR-MP-80LW-C121A-01-A-12MSRP: $81.00$47.95 -
CCT30W700 Magnitude Lighting Constant Current LED Driver - 30W 700mA Dimmable
Magnitude Lighting
MSRP: $38.00Now: $30.95Was: $38.00Magnitude Lighting Constant Current LED Driver, 30W Max Power Output, 120V Input, Fixed 700mA Output Current, 28-40Vdc Output Voltage, Phase Dimmable Magnitude 30W 700mA Constant CurrenBSF-MAG-CCT30W700MSRP: $38.00Now: $30.95Was: $38.00 -
CI007C018V042CDD1 Advance CertaDrive Smartmate LED Driver - 7W 150/175mA 42V Dimmable side-entry
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $21.00Now: $16.95Was: $21.00Advance CertaDrive X-Series Constant Current LED Driver, Up to 7W Power Output, Input 120V-277V, Fixed Output Current Switch Select 150mA or 175mA, Output 24-42V, DimmaBSF-CI007C018V042CDD1MSRP: $21.00Now: $16.95Was: $21.00 -
CI012C028V042CDD1 Advance CertaDrive SM Constant Current LED Driver - 12W 250/275mA Side-Entry
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $21.00Now: $16.95Was: $21.00Advance CertaDrive SM Point Constant Current LED Driver, 12W Max Power Output, Universal 120V-277V Input, Fixed Field-Select 250mA or 275A Output Current, 24-42V OBSF-CI012C028V042CDD1MSRP: $21.00Now: $16.95Was: $21.00 -
CI015C035V042CDM1 Advance CertaDrive SM Constant Current LED Driver - 15W 300/350mA Bottom-Entry Studs
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $22.00Now: $17.95Was: $22.00Advance CertaDrive Point SM Constant Current LED Driver, 15W Max Power Output, Universal 120V-277V Input, Fixed Field-Select 300mA or 350mA Output Current, Output 24-42BSF-CI015C035V042CDM1MSRP: $22.00Now: $17.95Was: $22.00 -
CI023C055V042CDM1 Advance CertaDrive SM Constant Current LED Driver - 23W 500/550mA Bottom-Entry-Studs
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $22.00Now: $17.95Was: $22.00Advance CertaDrive SM Point Constant Current LED Driver, 23W Max Power Output, Universal 120V-277V Input, Fixed Field-Select 500mA or 550mA Output Current, Output 24-42BSF-CI023C055V042CDM1MSRP: $22.00Now: $17.95Was: $22.00 -
CI042C100V042CDD1 Advance CertaDrive SM Constant Current LED Driver - 42W 900mA/1000mA Side-Entry
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $22.00Now: $17.95Was: $22.00Advance CertaDrive SM Point Constant Current LED Driver, 42W Max Power Output, Universal 120V-277V Input, Fixed Field-Select 900mA or 1000mA Output Current, 24-42VBSF-CI042C100V042CDD1MSRP: $22.00Now: $17.95Was: $22.00 -
EBR015E-0440-36-CE ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver - 15W 440mA 220/230/240V
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $13.00Now: $9.95Was: $13.00ERP Power + Light Constant Current LED Driver, 15W Max Power Output, Input Voltage 220-240V, Fixed 440mA Output Current, 24-36Vdc Output, TRIAC/ELV Dimming 1-100%, Mounting Tabs ERP Power 15WERP-EBR015E-0440-36-CEMSRP: $13.00Now: $9.95Was: $13.00 -
EC22B-M1M0Z ECOdrive (EC22B-M1M0Z1) eldoLED Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 22W LEDcode-dim Aux
eldoLED by Acuity
MSRP: $60.00Now: $44.95Was: $60.00ECOdrive 22B-M1M0Z Programmable Constant Current LED Driver, 22W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Current Output 150-950mA, 2-42V Output,BS46-EC22B-M1M0Z1MSRP: $60.00Now: $44.95Was: $60.00 -
EC22S-M1M0Z1 eldoLED ECOdrive Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 22W LEDcode-dim Aux
eldoLED by Acuity
MSRP: $55.00Now: $42.95Was: $55.00ECOdrive 22S-M1M0Z Programmable Constant Current LED Driver, 22W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Current Output 150-950mA, 2-42V Output,BS46-EC22S-M1M0Z1MSRP: $55.00Now: $42.95Was: $55.00




