LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
NPF-60D-24 Mean Well Constant Current Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00Mean Well Constant Current Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s NPF Constant Current LED Drivers run off line voltage (90-264) and are available in 40 and 120 Watt models that act as a switching...BSFM-NPF-60D-24MSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00 -
NPF-60D-42 Mean Well Constant Current Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00Mean Well Constant Current Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s NPF Constant Current LED Drivers run off line voltage (90-264) and are available in 40 and 120 Watt models that act as a switching...BSFM-NPF-60D-42MSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00 -
OT100F-M1A0DL1/1250MA/MAX OPTOTRONIC (*281R7F) Programmable Outdoor LED Driver - 100W 1050mA D4i
eldoLED Optotronic by Acuity
MSRP: $90.00Now: $69.95Was: $90.00Optotronic Constant Current LED Driver, 100W Max Output, 120-277V Input Voltage, Programmable Fixed Output Current 600-1250mA (factory defauBSF-OPT-281R7FMSRP: $90.00Now: $69.95Was: $90.00 -
OT320/UNV/7A5/2DIM/P7 OPTOTRONIC (57593/*2743VL) Horticulture Programmable LED Driver - 320W 6700mA IP67
eldoLED Optotronic by Acuity
MSRP: $160.00Now: $129.95Was: $160.00OT320/UNV/7A5/2DIM/P7 eldoLED OPTOTRONIC Horticulture P7 Series, Programmable Constant Current Dimmable LED Driver, 320W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277VBSF-OPT-57593MSRP: $160.00Now: $129.95Was: $160.00 -
OT600/UNV/5A6/2DIM/A/P7 OPTOTRONIC (57341/*2746EV) Horticulture Programmable LED Driver - 600W 5600mA IP67 Aux-port
eldoLED Optotronic by Acuity
MSRP: $275.00Now: $228.95Was: $275.00OT600/UNV/5a6/2DIM/A/P7 eldoLED OPTOTRONIC Horticulture P7 Series, Programmable Constant Current Dimmable LED Driver, 600W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input Voltage, Programmable Output...BSF-OPT-57341MSRP: $275.00Now: $228.95Was: $275.00 -
OTi25W/347/1A2/DIM-1 eldoLED OPTOTRONIC (57994/*2743XR) Programmable Compact LED Driver - 25W 500mA 347V
eldoLED Optotronic by Acuity
MSRP: $50.00Now: $33.95Was: $50.00OPTOTRONIC Constant Current Programmable LED Driver, 25W Max Power Output, 347V Input Voltage, Fixed Programmable Output Current 150-1250mABSF-OPT-57994MSRP: $50.00Now: $33.95Was: $50.00 -
PWM-120-48 Mean Well Constant Voltage Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $113.00Now: $93.95Was: $113.00Mean Well Constant Voltage Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s PWM Constant Voltage LED Drivers are capable of three types of dimming: 0-10V, PWM, and resistance. They run off line voltage...BSFM-PWM-120-48MSRP: $113.00Now: $93.95Was: $113.00 -
SLM160W-3.9-40-ZA ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver - 156W 3900mA Dimmble
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $135.00Now: $119.95Was: $135.00ERP Power SLM160W-3.9-40-ZA High Power Constant Current LED Driver, 156W max power out, universal input 120-277V input, fixed output current 3900mA, output voltage 30-40V, tri-mode dimming (TRIAC,...ERP-SLM160W-3.9-40-ZAMSRP: $135.00Now: $119.95Was: $135.00 -
VLM40E-48-T ERP-Power Constant Voltage LED Driver - 40W 48V
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $59.00Now: $48.95Was: $59.00ERP Power Constant Voltage LED Driver, 40W power out, input voltage 220-240V, output constant voltage 48Vdc, current range 25-830mA, terminal blocks connection, non-dimmable ERP PowerERP-VLM40E-48-TMSRP: $59.00Now: $48.95Was: $59.00 -
XI050C150V054BST5 Advance Xitanium Programmble Constant Current LED Driver - 50W 1500mA
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $40.00Now: $19.95Was: $40.00Advance Xitanium Constant Current LED Driver with SimpleSet, 50W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed Programmable 100-1500mA (BSF-ADV-XI050C150V054BST5MSRP: $40.00Now: $19.95Was: $40.00 -
XI180C125V200PSF1 Advance Xitanium Programmable LED Driver - 180W 1050mA Aux-power
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $84.00Now: $69.95Was: $84.00Advance Xitanium 180W Programmable Constant Current LED Driver, Input 120V-277V, Dimmable 0-10V 10%-100%, 100mA to 1250mA (Factory Default 1BSF-XI180C125V200PSF1MSRP: $84.00Now: $69.95Was: $84.00 -
929000710303 Advance Xitanium Adjustable Constant Current LED Driver - 40W 530mA Dimmable
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $88.00Now: $72.95Was: $88.00Advance Xitanium Adjustable Constant Current LED Driver, 40W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input, 100-530mA Adjustable via Resistor,BSF-ADV-929000710303MSRP: $88.00Now: $72.95Was: $88.00




