LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
ELG-200-12 Meanwell Constant Voltage LED Driver - 200W 12V
Mean Well
MSRP: $135.00Now: $111.95Was: $135.00Mean Well ELG-200-12 200W Constant Voltage LED Driver, 12Vdc Output, Universal Input Voltage, up to 8.4A Output Current Mean Well 200W 12V Constant Voltage LED Driver TotaBSF-MW-ELG-200-12MSRP: $135.00Now: $111.95Was: $135.00 -
ELG-75-24A Mean Well Constant Current Voltage LED Driver - 75W 24V
Mean Well
MSRP: $84.00Now: $69.95Was: $84.00Meanwell ELG-75-24A LED CC+CV Power Supply, 75W max power output, 120-277V universal input, Constant voltage region 12-24, constant current region 1570-3150mA, IP65 Mean Well ELG-75-24A Constant...ELG-75-24AMSRP: $84.00Now: $69.95Was: $84.00 -
ESM040W-0940-43 ERP Power Constant Current Driver - 40.4W 940mA
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $368.00Now: $305.95Was: $368.00ERP Power ESM040W-0940-43 Constant Current LED Driver, 40.4W Max Power Out, Universal 120-277V Input, Output Voltage 43Vdc, Fixed Output Current 940mA Max ERP Power 40.4W 940mA Constant CurrenERP-ESM040W-0940-43MSRP: $368.00Now: $305.95Was: $368.00 -
ESPV050W-1200-42-Z1 ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver - 50W 1200mA Dimmable
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $49.00Now: $43.95Was: $49.00ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver, 50W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed Current 1200mA Output, Output 24-42V Voltage, Tri-mode (TRIAC, ELV & 0-10 V) DimmERP-ESPV050W-1200-42-Z1MSRP: $49.00Now: $43.95Was: $49.00 -
EUC-036S070ST Inventronics Constant Current LED Driver - 36W 700mA
Inventronics
MSRP: $60.00Now: $39.95Was: $60.00INVENTRONICS LED Driver, Constant Current, 36W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 700mA Output Current, 26-52Vdc Output, non-Dimming, IP67 INVENTRONICS 36W 70BSF-EUC-036S070STMSRP: $60.00Now: $39.95Was: $60.00 -
EUC-085S070DT Inventronics Constant-Current LED Driver - Dimmable 85W 700mA
Inventronics
MSRP: $84.00Now: $69.95Was: $84.00Inventronics EUC-085S070DT Constant Current 85W LED Driver, Universal 120-277V input, 60-121Vdc output, 700mA Fixed Output Current, Dimmable DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - Shipping Manufacturer's...BS61-EUC-085S070DTMSRP: $84.00Now: $69.95Was: $84.00 -
EUC-100S045DT Inventronics LED Driver - 100W 450mA Dimming
Inventronics
MSRP: $84.00Now: $69.95Was: $84.00INVENTRONICS EUC-100S045DT Constant Current 100W LED Driver, Universal 120-277V input, 132-222V output, 450mA Fixed Output Current, Dimmable DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURERBSF-EUC-100S045DTMSRP: $84.00Now: $69.95Was: $84.00 -
EUC-100S175DT Inventronics Constant-Current LED Driver - Dimmable 100W 1750mA
Inventronics
MSRP: $96.00Now: $79.95Was: $96.00Inventronics EUC-100S175DT Constant Current 100W LED Driver, Universal 120-277V input, 34-57V output, 1750mA Fixed Output Current, Dimmable DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTBS61-EUC-100S175DTMSRP: $96.00Now: $79.95Was: $96.00 -
EUC-100S175ST Inventronics Constant-Current LED Driver - non-Dimmable 100W 1750mA
Inventronics
MSRP: $96.00Now: $79.95Was: $96.00Inventronics EUC-100S175ST Constant Current 100W LED Driver, Universal 120-277V input, 34-57V output, 1750mA Fixed Output Current, non-Dimmable DISCONTINUED BY MANUBS61-EUC-100S175STMSRP: $96.00Now: $79.95Was: $96.00 -
EUD-240S670DTA Inventronics Programmable Constant-Current LED Driver - 240W 6700mA Dimmable
Inventronics
MSRP: $190.00Now: $113.95Was: $190.00Inventronics EUD-240S670DTA Constant Current LED Driver, 240W Max Power Output, 120-277V Universal Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current 4450-6700mA (factory default 6700mA), 18-54Vdc Output,...BS61-EUD-240S670DTAMSRP: $190.00Now: $113.95Was: $190.00 -
EUD-320S320DT Inventronics Programmable Constant-Current LED Driver - 320W 2800mA
Inventronics
MSRP: $190.00Now: $157.95Was: $190.00Inventronics EUD-320S320DT Constant Current LED Driver, 320W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Voltage input, programmable 2240-3200mA output current (factory set at 2800mA), 50-143Vdc output,...BS61-EUD-320S320DTMSRP: $190.00Now: $157.95Was: $190.00 -
EUD-600S980DT Inventronics LED Driver - 600W 9800mA
Inventronics
MSRP: $236.00Now: $195.95Was: $236.00Inventronics EUD-600S980DT Constant Current LED Driver, 600W max output, Universal 120-277V, Programmable current output 7840-9800mA (factory set 9800ma), 31-76V output, Dimming Inventronics 600W...BS61-EUD-600S980DTMSRP: $236.00Now: $195.95Was: $236.00




