LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
APV-16-5 Mean Well Constant Voltage Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $17.00Now: $13.95Was: $17.00Mean Well Constant Voltage Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s APV Constant Voltage LED Drivers run off line voltage (90-264) and are available in 8, 12, 16, 25 and 35 Watt models that act as a...BSFM-APV-16-5MSRP: $17.00Now: $13.95Was: $17.00 -
APV-25-15 Mean Well Constant Voltage Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $27.00Now: $21.95Was: $27.00Mean Well Constant Voltage Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s APV Constant Voltage LED Drivers run off line voltage (90-264) and are available in 8, 12, 16, 25 and 35 Watt models that act as a...BSFM-APV-25-15MSRP: $27.00Now: $21.95Was: $27.00 -
APV-35-15 Mean Well Constant Voltage Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $32.00Now: $25.95Was: $32.00Mean Well Constant Voltage LED Driver, 35W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 15V Output Volts, up to 2400mA Output Current, Feet Mount Mean Well 35 15V Constant Voltage LED PoweBSFM-APV-35-15MSRP: $32.00Now: $25.95Was: $32.00 -
APV-8-5 Mean Well Constant Voltage Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $14.00Now: $10.95Was: $14.00Mean Well Constant Voltage Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s APV Constant Voltage LED Drivers run off line voltage (90-264) and are available in 8, 12, 16, 25 and 35 Watt models that act as a...BSFM-APV-8-5MSRP: $14.00Now: $10.95Was: $14.00 -
Armacost Standard Constant Voltage LED Drivers - 12W/24W/36W/60W/120W 12V/24V
Armacost
$29.95 - $105.95Armacost Standard Constant Voltage LED Drivers, 120Vac Input, Select 12W/24W/36W/60W/120W, Fixed 12Vdc or 24Vdc Output, Prewired Plug-inBSF-ARM-STD-CV$29.95 - $105.95 -
ATU96L24DC/ATU96R24DC Magnitude AltaDrive Constant Voltage LED Driver - 96W 24V Dimmable
Magnitude Lighting
$119.95 - $145.95Magnitude Lighting Constant Voltage LED Driver, 96W Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 24Vdc Output, Output Current up to 4100mA, Universal Dimming Analog 0-10V/Forward Phase (TRIAC)/BSF-MAG-ATU96$119.95 - $145.95 -
BXDR-46LT-U214A-01-A-12 Bridgelux Vesta Programmable Dual Channel LED Driver - 46W 1400mA Dimmable Aux
Bridgelux
MSRP: $81.00$46.95Bridgelux Pallas-A Series Linear LED Driver, 46W Max Output Power, Universal 120/277V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current of 140-140BSF-BLX-BXDR-46LT-U214A-01-A-12MSRP: $81.00$46.95 -
BXDR-60BT-U220P-01-A Bridgelux Vesta Programmable Brick LED Driver - 60W 2000mA
Bridgelux
MSRP: $132.00$68.95Bridgelux Vesta Series Brick LED Driver, 60W Max Output Power, Universal 120/277V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current of 1-200BSF-BLX-BXDR-60BT-U220P-01-AMSRP: $132.00$68.95 -
BXDR-60LT-U220P-01-A Bridgelux Vesta Programmable Linear LED Driver - 60W 2000mA
Bridgelux
MSRP: $125.00$73.95Bridgelux Vesta Series Linear LED Driver, 60W Max Output Power, Universal 120/277V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current of 1-20BSF-BLX-BXDR-60LT-U220P-01-AMSRP: $125.00$73.95 -
BXDR-MP-23LT-U107A-01-A-12 Bridgelux Pallas-A Programmable LED Driver - 23W 700mA Dimmable AUX
Bridgelux
MSRP: $66.00$36.95Bridgelux Pallas-A Series Linear LED Driver, 23W Max Output Power, Universal 120/277V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current of 70-700mBSF-BLX-BXDR-MP-23LT-U107A-01-A-12MSRP: $66.00$36.95 -
BXDR-MP-40LW-C110A-01-A-12 Bridgelux Pallas-A Programmable LED Driver - 40W 1000mA Dimmable Aux
Bridgelux
MSRP: $70.00$29.95Bridgelux Pallas-A Series Linear LED Driver, 40W Max Output Power, Universal CAN 120/277/347V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current ofBSF-BLX-BXDR-MP-40LW-C110A-01-A-12MSRP: $70.00$29.95 -
BXDR-MP-40LW-U110A-01-A Bridgelux Pallas-A Programmable LED Driver - 40W 1000mA Dimmable
Bridgelux
MSRP: $51.00$31.95Bridgelux Pallas-A Series Linear LED Driver, 40W Max Output Power, Universal 120/277V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current of 100-100BSF-BLX-BXDR-MP-40LW-U110A-01-AMSRP: $51.00$31.95




